← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Equine Enforcement Services

Buyer: Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerDudley Metropolitan Borough Council
StatusAwarded
Deadline24 Feb 2026
Value£204,000
Published1 Apr 2026

What is being bought

Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council is adopting a single-stage open procedure pursuant to Section 20 of the Procurement Act 2023 (the "PA 2023") in order to procure The Provision of Reactive and Targeted Bailiff Service to control the Fly Grazing of Horses. DMBC aims to control the number of illegally grazed horses by appointing a single equine bailiff . The Contractor will provide a reactive service that can respond within a hour and a targeted and programmed service to arrange the impounding of large numbers of Horses/Ponies found loose or tethered on Council owned land including the public Highway. The Contractor will provide transportation of them to the service providers base where they will receive livery for a specified time depending on the different sections of legislation used to remove the animal(s), including all the veterinary care and farrier services where required.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Equine Emergency Services

Statusactive
Value£204,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0611d7
Latest release ID030281-2026
Latest release timestampWed Apr 01 2026 10:49:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007965-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Apr 2026award, contract030281-2026
13 Mar 2026award, contract022683-2026
29 Jan 2026tender007965-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "030281-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-01T11:49:41+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0611d7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
    "name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG36",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "77500000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Animal husbandry services"
            },
            {
              "id": "90700000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Environmental services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09547767",
          "name": "Equine Emergency Services"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "25114",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Equine Enforcement Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council  is adopting a single-stage open procedure pursuant to Section 20 of the Procurement Act 2023 (the \"PA 2023\") in order to procure The Provision of Reactive and Targeted Bailiff Service to control the Fly Grazing of Horses.\nDMBC aims to control the number of illegally grazed horses by appointing a single equine bailiff .  The Contractor will provide a reactive service that can respond within a hour and a targeted and programmed service to arrange the impounding of large numbers of Horses/Ponies found loose or tethered on Council owned land including the public Highway. The Contractor will provide transportation of them to the service providers base where they will receive livery for a specified time depending on the different sections of legislation used to remove the animal(s), including all the veterinary care and farrier services where required.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
      "name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dudley",
        "postalCode": "DY1 1HF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council House, Priory Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.dudley.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jackie Reed",
        "email": "corporate.procurement@dudley.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01384816702"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09547767",
      "name": "Equine Emergency Services",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bridgnorth",
        "postalCode": "WV15 6ER",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Filletts Farm,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09547767",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "kerrybowen@btinternet.com",
        "telephone": "01746781897"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Equine Emergency Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 204000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 244800
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "030281-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030281-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-01T11:49:41+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Maintain good line of communication with the council",
          "description": "Attend regular contract management meeting",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Maintain the standard of their vehicles and road worthiness",
          "description": "Ensure all vehicles used are road worthy, have an up to date MOT, road tax, insurance for the life of the contract and provide evidence",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 12
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Swift response to inspect problem sites and post action notices",
          "description": "% urgent call outs attended within 60 minutes",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
1 Apr 2026 · 030281-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "030281-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-01T11:49:41+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0611d7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
    "name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG36",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "77500000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Animal husbandry services"
            },
            {
              "id": "90700000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Environmental services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09547767",
          "name": "Equine Emergency Services"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "25114",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Equine Enforcement Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council  is adopting a single-stage open procedure pursuant to Section 20 of the Procurement Act 2023 (the \"PA 2023\") in order to procure The Provision of Reactive and Targeted Bailiff Service to control the Fly Grazing of Horses.\nDMBC aims to control the number of illegally grazed horses by appointing a single equine bailiff .  The Contractor will provide a reactive service that can respond within a hour and a targeted and programmed service to arrange the impounding of large numbers of Horses/Ponies found loose or tethered on Council owned land including the public Highway. The Contractor will provide transportation of them to the service providers base where they will receive livery for a specified time depending on the different sections of legislation used to remove the animal(s), including all the veterinary care and farrier services where required.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
      "name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dudley",
        "postalCode": "DY1 1HF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council House, Priory Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.dudley.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jackie Reed",
        "email": "corporate.procurement@dudley.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01384816702"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09547767",
      "name": "Equine Emergency Services",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bridgnorth",
        "postalCode": "WV15 6ER",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Filletts Farm,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09547767",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "kerrybowen@btinternet.com",
        "telephone": "01746781897"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Equine Emergency Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 204000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 244800
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "030281-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030281-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-01T11:49:41+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Maintain good line of communication with the council",
          "description": "Attend regular contract management meeting",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Maintain the standard of their vehicles and road worthiness",
          "description": "Ensure all vehicles used are road worthy, have an up to date MOT, road tax, insurance for the life of the contract and provide evidence",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 12
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Swift response to inspect problem sites and post action notices",
          "description": "% urgent call outs attended within 60 minutes",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
13 Mar 2026 · 022683-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "022683-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-13T09:21:03Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0611d7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
    "name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-03-12T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG36",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "77500000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Animal husbandry services"
            },
            {
              "id": "90700000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Environmental services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Equine Emergency Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 204000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 244800
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "022683-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022683-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-13T09:21:03Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09547767",
          "name": "Equine Emergency Services t/a Equine Rescue Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-25T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-13T00:00:00+00:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "25114",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Equine Enforcement Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council  is adopting a single-stage open procedure pursuant to Section 20 of the Procurement Act 2023 (the \"PA 2023\") in order to procure The Provision of Reactive and Targeted Bailiff Service to control the Fly Grazing of Horses.\nDMBC aims to control the number of illegally grazed horses by appointing a single equine bailiff .  The Contractor will provide a reactive service that can respond within a hour and a targeted and programmed service to arrange the impounding of large numbers of Horses/Ponies found loose or tethered on Council owned land including the public Highway. The Contractor will provide transportation of them to the service providers base where they will receive livery for a specified time depending on the different sections of legislation used to remove the animal(s), including all the veterinary care and farrier services where required.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
      "name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dudley",
        "postalCode": "DY1 1HF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council House, Priory Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.dudley.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jackie Reed",
        "email": "corporate.procurement@dudley.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01384816702"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09547767",
      "name": "Equine Emergency Services t/a Equine Rescue Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bridgnorth",
        "postalCode": "WV15 6ER",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Filletts, Morfe Lane, Six Ashes"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09547767",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "kerrybowen@btinternet.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
29 Jan 2026 · 007965-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "007965-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-29T11:38:19Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0611d7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
    "name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "25114",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 204000,
          "currency": "AED",
          "amountGross": 244800
        },
        "status": "active",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Simple description",
              "type": "price",
              "description": "65% Quality / 5% Social Value / 30% Price"
            }
          ],
          "weightingDescription": "65% Quality / 5% Social Value / 30% Price"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG36",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "77500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Animal husbandry services"
          },
          {
            "id": "90700000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Environmental services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Equine Enforcement Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 204000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 244800
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/blackcountryportal/aspx/Home",
        "description": "Parts A-D Invitation to Tender 25114,  Part E Procurement Specific Questionnaire 25114, Appendix 7 Quality Assessment Questionnaire, Appendix 6a Social Value Proxy Quantitative, Appendix 6 Resource and Pricing Schedule, Appendix 5 Specification, Appendix 4 Draft Agreement",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "007965-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007965-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-01-29T11:38:19Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "dates": [
        {
          "startDate": "2029-01-08T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ]
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council  is adopting a single-stage open procedure pursuant to Section 20 of the Procurement Act 2023 (the \"PA 2023\") in order to procure The Provision of Reactive and Targeted Bailiff Service to control the Fly Grazing of Horses.\nDMBC aims to control the number of illegally grazed horses by appointing a single equine bailiff .  The Contractor will provide a reactive service that can respond within a hour and a targeted and programmed service to arrange the impounding of large numbers of Horses/Ponies found loose or tethered on Council owned land including the public Highway. The Contractor will provide transportation of them to the service providers base where they will receive livery for a specified time depending on the different sections of legislation used to remove the animal(s), including all the veterinary care and farrier services where required.",
    "riskDetails": "KPIs will be set to monitor performance",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-24T13:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "financialTerms": "30 days"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-13T17:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/blackcountryportal/aspx/Home",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
      "name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dudley",
        "postalCode": "DY1 1HF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council House, Priory Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.dudley.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jackie Reed",
        "email": "corporate.procurement@dudley.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01384816702"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}