Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Ontrack data recovery from a Dell Equalogic FS7610 server. The server had a suspect controller failure.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ec2e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078586-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 01 2025 15:35:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 078586-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078586-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T15:35:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ec2e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212710",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Backup or recovery software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168016",
"name": "KLDiscovery Ontrack Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0111-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Equilogic Data Recovery",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ontrack data recovery from a Dell Equalogic FS7610 server. The server had a suspect controller failure.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Broad Street West"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jill.smith@southyorkshire-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168016",
"name": "KLDiscovery Ontrack Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 4AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nexus, 25 Farringdon Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom.nevin@ontrack.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 112000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 134400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078586-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078586-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T15:35:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078586-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T15:35:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ec2e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212710",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Backup or recovery software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168016",
"name": "KLDiscovery Ontrack Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0111-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Equilogic Data Recovery",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ontrack data recovery from a Dell Equalogic FS7610 server. The server had a suspect controller failure.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Broad Street West"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jill.smith@southyorkshire-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168016",
"name": "KLDiscovery Ontrack Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 4AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nexus, 25 Farringdon Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom.nevin@ontrack.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 112000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 134400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078586-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078586-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T15:35:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}