TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

EPT-58132 Furze Platt Senior School Lot 2 - Cleaning and Caretaking - Case 004552

Building and facilities management services
Canteen and catering services
Car park control equipment
+13 more
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Furze Platt Senior School: "EPT-58132 Furze Platt Senior School Lot 2 - Cleaning and Caretaking - Case 004552". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityFurze Platt Senior SchoolScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Furze Platt Senior School
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Furze Platt Senior School. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
6Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityFurze Platt Senior School
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSFramework
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published6 Aug 2025, 13:45 BST
Last source update6 Aug 2025, 13:45 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationBuilding and facilities management services, Canteen and catering services, Car park control equipment, Car park management services, Cleaning and sanitation services, Clinical-waste collection services, Clinical-waste disposal services, Exterior cleaning work for buildings, Patrol services, Reception services, Refuse collection services, Restaurant and food-serving services, Security cameras, Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Delivery area
UK
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05827c
What is being bought
Cleaning Services for Furze Platt Senior School. This procurement for Cleaning Services is for a single school spanning ages 11 – 18 in Maidenhead, Berkshire. Service is currently provided by in-house staff.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    6 Aug 2025, 13:45 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    6 Aug 2025, 13:45 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    6 Aug 2025, 13:45 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Cleaning Services for Furze Platt Senior School. This procurement for Cleaning Services is for a single school spanning ages 11 – 18 in Maidenhead, Berkshire. Service is currently provided by in-house staff.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    6 Aug 2025, 13:45 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 14 May 2025, 00:00 BST · £1,410,730
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Direct Cleaning Services
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£1,410,730 · signed 14 May 2025, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 6 (lot 1)
smeBids: 4 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Furze Platt Senior School

Contracting authority GB-FTS-157175
View buyer profile
  • Furze Platt Senior School
    buyer

    Furze Platt Rd, Maidenhead, UK, SL6 7NQ
    +44 0
  • Direct Cleaning Services
    supplier

    Unit 2, 23 Leafield Way, Corsham, UK, SN13 9RS
  • Furze Platt Senior School
    mediationBody

    Maidenhead
  • High Court of Justice
    reviewBody

    London
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThis is an award notice following a Further Competition under an established DPS. This opportunity is now closed.