TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

EPT-56131 - Springhill Catholic Primary School - Lot 1 - Catering Services Case003440

Building and facilities management services
Car park control equipment
Exterior cleaning work for buildings
+8 more
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Springhill Catholic Primary School: "EPT-56131 - Springhill Catholic Primary School - Lot 1 - Catering Services Case003440". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthoritySpringhill Catholic Primary SchoolScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Springhill Catholic Primary School
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Springhill Catholic Primary School. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
100% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published11 Aug 2025, 13:03 BST
Last source update11 Aug 2025, 13:03 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationBuilding and facilities management services, Car park control equipment, Exterior cleaning work for buildings, Patrol services, Reception services, Restaurant and food-serving services, School catering services, Security cameras, Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Delivery area
UK
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-058522
What is being bought
Catering requirement for Springhill Catholic Primary School based in Southampton, Hampshire
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    11 Aug 2025, 13:03 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    11 Aug 2025, 13:03 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    11 Aug 2025, 13:03 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Catering requirement for Springhill Catholic Primary School based in Southampton, Hampshire
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    11 Aug 2025, 13:03 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 7 May 2025, 00:00 BST · £1,268,546
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
City Catering Southampton
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£1,268,546 · signed 7 May 2025, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1)
smeBids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Springhill Catholic Primary School

Contracting authority GB-FTS-157532
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThis is an award notice following a further competition under an established DPS. This opportunity is now closed.