TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

EPT-45672 - Chadwell Heath Academy - Lot 2 - Cleaning and Caretaking - Case002458

Building and facilities management services
Canteen and catering services
Car park control equipment
+13 more
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Chadwell Heath Academy: "EPT-45672 - Chadwell Heath Academy - Lot 2 - Cleaning and Caretaking - Case002458". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityChadwell Heath AcademyScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Chadwell Heath Academy
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Chadwell Heath Academy. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
4Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityChadwell Heath Academy
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published14 Nov 2024, 17:11 GMT
Last source update14 Nov 2024, 17:11 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationBuilding and facilities management services, Canteen and catering services, Car park control equipment, Car park management services, Cleaning and sanitation services, Clinical-waste collection services, Clinical-waste disposal services, Exterior cleaning work for buildings, Patrol services, Reception services, Refuse collection services, Restaurant and food-serving services, Security cameras, Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Delivery area
UK
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04b696
What is being bought
Cleaning Services for School. This procurement for Cleaning Services is for a single school spanning ages 11 - 18 in Romford, Essex. The school currently has these services provided by an external provider
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    14 Nov 2024, 17:11 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    14 Nov 2024, 17:11 GMT
  3. Buyer information updated
    14 Nov 2024, 17:11 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Cleaning Services for School. This procurement for Cleaning Services is for a single school spanning ages 11 - 18 in Romford, Essex. The school currently has these services provided by an external provider
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    14 Nov 2024, 17:11 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 24 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · £933,418
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Ridge Crest Cleaning
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£933,418 · signed 24 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 4 (lot 1)
smeBids: 3 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Chadwell Heath Academy

Contracting authority GB-FTS-130449
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThis is an award notice for a further competition issued under an established DPS.