Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "013175-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-23T15:26:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04548c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-111722",
"name": "Our Lady of the Magnificat Multi Academy Company"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013175-2024-EPT-31176 case reference 000931-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111723",
"name": "Alliance in Partnership Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN702651",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This procurement for Catering Services is for twelve (12) schools – the remaining twelve (12) schools will stay with their current provision and are not part of this procurement exercise. Of the twelve (12) schools which require this contract four (4) are currently in-house provision with two external providers for Catering Services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Menus & Allergen Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "11"
},
{
"name": "Contract Business Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Service Mobilisation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7"
},
{
"name": "Management, Supervision, Staffing and Training",
"type": "quality",
"description": "9"
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery, Customer Relationships, Performance & Complaints",
"type": "quality",
"description": "11"
},
{
"name": "Service Marketing & Feedback",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7"
},
{
"name": "Social Value & Savings",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "35"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Warwickshire and Worcestershire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
},
{
"id": "55500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen and catering services"
},
{
"id": "55300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restaurant and food-serving services"
},
{
"id": "34926000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Car park control equipment"
},
{
"id": "45452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exterior cleaning work for buildings"
},
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "79715000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patrol services"
},
{
"id": "79992000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Reception services"
},
{
"id": "90511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse collection services"
},
{
"id": "98351000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Car park management services"
},
{
"id": "35125300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security cameras"
},
{
"id": "90524100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical-waste collection services"
},
{
"id": "90524200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical-waste disposal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EPT-31176 Our Lady of the Magnificat MAT Company (OLOMMAC) Lot 1 - Catering Case 000931",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This procurement for Catering Services is for twelve (12) schools – the remaining twelve (12) schools will stay with their current provision and are not part of this procurement exercise. Of the twelve (12) schools which require this contract four (4) are currently in-house provision with two external providers for Catering Services.",
"classification": {
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is an award notice for a further competition issued under an established DPS.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111722",
"name": "Our Lady of the Magnificat Multi Academy Company",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Leamington Spa",
"postalCode": "CV32 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trinity Catholic School Guy's Cliffe Avenue,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.magnificat.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.magnificat.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Our Lady of the Magnificat Multi Academy Company"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jacqui Whiting",
"email": "jwhiting@magnificat.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111723",
"name": "Alliance in Partnership Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Oldbury,",
"postalCode": "B68 0NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Trigate, 210-222 Hagley Rd West,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Alliance in Partnership Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Huw.morgan@ainp.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1412",
"name": "High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013175-2024-EPT-31176 case reference 000931-1",
"value": {
"amount": 4680484,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013175-2024-EPT-31176 case reference 000931-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Apr 2024 · 013175-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "013175-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-23T15:26:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04548c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-111722",
"name": "Our Lady of the Magnificat Multi Academy Company"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013175-2024-EPT-31176 case reference 000931-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111723",
"name": "Alliance in Partnership Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN702651",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This procurement for Catering Services is for twelve (12) schools – the remaining twelve (12) schools will stay with their current provision and are not part of this procurement exercise. Of the twelve (12) schools which require this contract four (4) are currently in-house provision with two external providers for Catering Services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Menus & Allergen Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "11"
},
{
"name": "Contract Business Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Service Mobilisation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7"
},
{
"name": "Management, Supervision, Staffing and Training",
"type": "quality",
"description": "9"
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery, Customer Relationships, Performance & Complaints",
"type": "quality",
"description": "11"
},
{
"name": "Service Marketing & Feedback",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7"
},
{
"name": "Social Value & Savings",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "35"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Warwickshire and Worcestershire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
},
{
"id": "55500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen and catering services"
},
{
"id": "55300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restaurant and food-serving services"
},
{
"id": "34926000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Car park control equipment"
},
{
"id": "45452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exterior cleaning work for buildings"
},
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "79715000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patrol services"
},
{
"id": "79992000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Reception services"
},
{
"id": "90511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse collection services"
},
{
"id": "98351000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Car park management services"
},
{
"id": "35125300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security cameras"
},
{
"id": "90524100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical-waste collection services"
},
{
"id": "90524200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical-waste disposal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EPT-31176 Our Lady of the Magnificat MAT Company (OLOMMAC) Lot 1 - Catering Case 000931",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This procurement for Catering Services is for twelve (12) schools – the remaining twelve (12) schools will stay with their current provision and are not part of this procurement exercise. Of the twelve (12) schools which require this contract four (4) are currently in-house provision with two external providers for Catering Services.",
"classification": {
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is an award notice for a further competition issued under an established DPS.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111722",
"name": "Our Lady of the Magnificat Multi Academy Company",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Leamington Spa",
"postalCode": "CV32 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trinity Catholic School Guy's Cliffe Avenue,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.magnificat.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.magnificat.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Our Lady of the Magnificat Multi Academy Company"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jacqui Whiting",
"email": "jwhiting@magnificat.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111723",
"name": "Alliance in Partnership Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Oldbury,",
"postalCode": "B68 0NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Trigate, 210-222 Hagley Rd West,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Alliance in Partnership Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Huw.morgan@ainp.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1412",
"name": "High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013175-2024-EPT-31176 case reference 000931-1",
"value": {
"amount": 4680484,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013175-2024-EPT-31176 case reference 000931-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}