TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Environmental Infrastructure Asset Management and Street Works System

Environmental information systems
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: London Borough of Merton: "Environmental Infrastructure Asset Management and Street Works System". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityLondon Borough of MertonScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: London Borough of Merton
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for London Borough of Merton. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
18.3Bids / Report
9.9% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 126 active published awards; 121 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLondon Borough of Merton
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published27 Jun 2024, 11:10 BST
Last source update27 Jun 2024, 11:10 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationEnvironmental information systems
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0472ef
What is being bought
Web based Environmental Infrastructure Asset Management and Street Works System.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    27 Jun 2024, 11:10 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    27 Jun 2024, 11:10 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    27 Jun 2024, 11:10 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Web based Environmental Infrastructure Asset Management and Street Works System.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    27 Jun 2024, 11:10 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 25 Jun 2024, 00:00 BST · £3,039,324
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Causeway Technologies
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£3,039,324 · signed 25 Jun 2024, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

London Borough of Merton

Contracting authority GB-FTS-1736
View buyer profile
  • London Borough of Merton
    buyer

    Civic Centre, London Rd, Morden, UKI63, SM4 5DX
  • Causeway Technologies
    supplier

    Buckinghamshire, UKI63
  • Royal Court of Justice
    reviewBody

    London
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationalePrevious invitation to tender resulted in no suitable tenders being submitted.