Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: London Borough of Harrow →
Provision of Public Protection and Enforcement services by providing additional capacity to issue Fixed Penalty Notices (FPNs) in the borough in relation to littering and public spaces protection orders (covering dog fouling, street drinking, spitting, etc).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0551e4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053166-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 02 2025 12:54:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 053166-2025 |
| 23 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 034457-2025 |
| 23 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 034447-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053166-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-02T13:54:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0551e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02795197",
"name": "KINGDOM SERVICES GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0551e4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Environmental Enforcement Contract",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Public Protection and Enforcement services by providing additional capacity to issue Fixed Penalty Notices (FPNs) in the borough in relation to littering and public spaces protection orders (covering dog fouling, street drinking, spitting, etc).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "(a)the goods, services or works to be supplied under the public contract are strictly necessary for reasons of extreme and unavoidable urgency, and\n(b)as a result the public contract cannot be awarded on the basis of a competitive tendering procedure.\n(a)is not attributable to any act or omission of the contracting authority, and\n(b)could not have been foreseen by the contracting authority.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA3 8FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forward Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@harrow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02795197",
"name": "KINGDOM SERVICES GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newton-Le-Willows",
"postalCode": "WA12 0HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingdom House, 1 Woodlands Park, Ashton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingdom.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02795197",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tendering@kingdom.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNHL-3613-RHLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Environmental Enforcement Contract",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 750000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053166-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053166-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T13:54:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fixed Penalty Notices (FPNs) issuance accuracy",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "FPN cancellation rate",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Revenue return accuracy & timeliness",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "General prosecution support",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Response to public complaints",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "On-street enforcement coverage",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Hotspot response time",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Audit pass rate",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "9",
"title": "Uniform and ID compliance",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "10",
"title": "Equality monitoring compliance",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "11",
"title": "Submission of PACE-compliant documentation",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "12",
"title": "Data Provision",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "13",
"title": "Timely reporting"
},
{
"id": "14",
"title": "Payment rate",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "15",
"title": "Monthly performance report",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "16",
"title": "Payment of money due",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053166-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-02T13:54:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0551e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02795197",
"name": "KINGDOM SERVICES GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0551e4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Environmental Enforcement Contract",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Public Protection and Enforcement services by providing additional capacity to issue Fixed Penalty Notices (FPNs) in the borough in relation to littering and public spaces protection orders (covering dog fouling, street drinking, spitting, etc).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "(a)the goods, services or works to be supplied under the public contract are strictly necessary for reasons of extreme and unavoidable urgency, and\n(b)as a result the public contract cannot be awarded on the basis of a competitive tendering procedure.\n(a)is not attributable to any act or omission of the contracting authority, and\n(b)could not have been foreseen by the contracting authority.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA3 8FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forward Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@harrow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02795197",
"name": "KINGDOM SERVICES GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newton-Le-Willows",
"postalCode": "WA12 0HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingdom House, 1 Woodlands Park, Ashton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingdom.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02795197",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tendering@kingdom.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNHL-3613-RHLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Environmental Enforcement Contract",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 750000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053166-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053166-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T13:54:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fixed Penalty Notices (FPNs) issuance accuracy",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "FPN cancellation rate",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Revenue return accuracy & timeliness",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "General prosecution support",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Response to public complaints",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "On-street enforcement coverage",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Hotspot response time",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Audit pass rate",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "9",
"title": "Uniform and ID compliance",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "10",
"title": "Equality monitoring compliance",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "11",
"title": "Submission of PACE-compliant documentation",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "12",
"title": "Data Provision",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "13",
"title": "Timely reporting"
},
{
"id": "14",
"title": "Payment rate",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "15",
"title": "Monthly performance report",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "16",
"title": "Payment of money due",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034457-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-23T15:27:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0551e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Environmental Enforcement Contract",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 750000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034457-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034457-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-23T15:27:22+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02795197",
"name": "KINGDOM SERVICES GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0551e4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Environmental Enforcement Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of services for the issuing of Fixed Penalty Notices (FPNs) in the borough in relation to littering and public spaces protection orders (covering dog fouling, street drinking, spitting, etc).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA3 8FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forward Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@harrow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02795197",
"name": "KINGDOM SERVICES GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newton-Le-Willows",
"postalCode": "WA12 0HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingdom House, 1 Woodlands Park, Ashton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingdom.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02795197",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tendering@kingdom.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNHL-3613-RHLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034447-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-23T15:10:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0551e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Environmental Enforcement Contract",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 750000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034447-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034447-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-23T15:10:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02795197",
"name": "KINGDOM SERVICES GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0551e4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Environmental Enforcement Contract",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of services for the issuing of Fixed Penalty Notices (FPNs) in the borough in relation to littering and public spaces protection orders (covering dog fouling, street drinking, spitting, etc).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Supplier required to urgently deliver Environmental Enforcement Services for and on behalf of the London Borough of Harrow",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA3 3QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 3158"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.harrow.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@harrow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02795197",
"name": "KINGDOM SERVICES GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newton-Le-Willows",
"postalCode": "WA12 0HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingdom House, 1 Woodlands Park, Ashton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingdom.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02795197",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tendering@kingdom.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNHL-3613-RHLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}