Lot 1
No lot description published.
Re-tender for Dietetics products provision including equipment loans and nursing service/fees (nursing may be separated to PSR - TBC). Expected start date November 2026. Value is estimated for entire service - may be lower if split between PA23 and PSR. Procurement route may change depending on outcome of NHSE National Nutrition on Prescription project (started April 2025 - no confirmed end date).
UKF14, GB · UKF15, GB · UKF16, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products, Enteral feeds, Nutritional pumps, Special nutritional products | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 15. The category anchor is Special nutritional products (15880000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 15 | 353 | 4 median · 10.6 average (116 of 353 with a bid count) | 3 average (120 of 353 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF14 | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 21 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bac7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058921-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 23 2026 11:29:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £7,094,110 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 2026 | planningUpdate | 058921-2026 |
| 23 Jun 2026 | planning | 058827-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058921-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T12:29:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bac7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQC-9261-WGRM",
"name": "Nottingham University Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "W231301",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
{
"id": "33692300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enteral feeds"
},
{
"id": "42122411",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Nutritional pumps"
},
{
"id": "15880000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special nutritional products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Enteral Nutrition Supply Service",
"value": {
"amount": 7094110.25,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8512932.3
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "058921-2026",
"description": "adding authorities - Sherwood and Notts healthcare have been included"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Re-tender for Dietetics products provision including equipment loans and nursing\nservice/fees (nursing may be separated to PSR - TBC). Expected start date November\n2026. Value is estimated for entire service - may be lower if split between PA23 and PSR.\nProcurement route may change depending on outcome of NHSE National Nutrition on\nPrescription project (started April 2025 - no confirmed end date).",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQC-9261-WGRM",
"name": "Nottingham University Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 1PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Campus, Hucknall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nuh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVQC-9261-WGRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kirsten Bickley",
"email": "kirsten.bickley@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMCH-6281-ZQDP",
"name": "Sherwood Forest Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottinghamshire",
"postalCode": "NG17 4JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Mill Hospital, Mansfield Road, Sutton-In-Ashfield"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sfh-tr.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMCH-6281-ZQDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kirsten Bickley",
"email": "kirsten.bickley@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTT-4587-BLBM",
"name": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottinghamshire",
"postalCode": "NG3 6AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Resource, Trust HQ, Macmillan House, Porchester Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nottinghamshirehealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTT-4587-BLBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kirsten Bickley",
"email": "kirsten.bickley@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "058921-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058921-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T12:29:04+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058921-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T12:29:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bac7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQC-9261-WGRM",
"name": "Nottingham University Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "W231301",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
{
"id": "33692300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enteral feeds"
},
{
"id": "42122411",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Nutritional pumps"
},
{
"id": "15880000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special nutritional products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Enteral Nutrition Supply Service",
"value": {
"amount": 7094110.25,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8512932.3
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "058921-2026",
"description": "adding authorities - Sherwood and Notts healthcare have been included"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Re-tender for Dietetics products provision including equipment loans and nursing\nservice/fees (nursing may be separated to PSR - TBC). Expected start date November\n2026. Value is estimated for entire service - may be lower if split between PA23 and PSR.\nProcurement route may change depending on outcome of NHSE National Nutrition on\nPrescription project (started April 2025 - no confirmed end date).",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQC-9261-WGRM",
"name": "Nottingham University Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 1PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Campus, Hucknall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nuh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVQC-9261-WGRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kirsten Bickley",
"email": "kirsten.bickley@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMCH-6281-ZQDP",
"name": "Sherwood Forest Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottinghamshire",
"postalCode": "NG17 4JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Mill Hospital, Mansfield Road, Sutton-In-Ashfield"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sfh-tr.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMCH-6281-ZQDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kirsten Bickley",
"email": "kirsten.bickley@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTT-4587-BLBM",
"name": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottinghamshire",
"postalCode": "NG3 6AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Resource, Trust HQ, Macmillan House, Porchester Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nottinghamshirehealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTT-4587-BLBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kirsten Bickley",
"email": "kirsten.bickley@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "058921-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058921-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T12:29:04+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058827-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T10:51:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bac7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQC-9261-WGRM",
"name": "Nottingham University Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "W231301",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
{
"id": "33692300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enteral feeds"
},
{
"id": "42122411",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Nutritional pumps"
},
{
"id": "15880000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special nutritional products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Enteral Nutrition Supply Service",
"value": {
"amount": 7094110.25,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8512932.3
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Re-tender for Dietetics products provision including equipment loans and nursing\nservice/fees (nursing may be separated to PSR - TBC). Expected start date November\n2026. Value is estimated for entire service - may be lower if split between PA23 and PSR.\nProcurement route may change depending on outcome of NHSE National Nutrition on\nPrescription project (started April 2025 - no confirmed end date).",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQC-9261-WGRM",
"name": "Nottingham University Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 1PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Campus, Hucknall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nuh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVQC-9261-WGRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kirsten Bickley",
"email": "kirsten.bickley@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "058827-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058827-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T10:51:08+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}