Lot 1
No lot description published.
Supply of Radiopharmaceuticals to support Nuclear Medicine services
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pharmacy services, Radioactive materials, Radiotherapy supplies, Radiotherapy devices and supplies, Diagnostics and radiodiagnostic devices and supplies, Diagnostic agents, Pharmaceutical products, Medical consumables, Services provided by medical laboratories | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 09. The category anchor is Radioactive materials (09343000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 09 | 755 | 3 median · 24.4 average (207 of 755 with a bid count) | 4.5 average (239 of 755 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 197 | 4 median · 71.2 average (46 of 197 with a bid count) | 9 average (56 of 197 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Pre Market Engagement will run via the Atamis portal: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome •Suppliers should register on the portal if not already registered. •To express an interest in this preliminary market engagement, search and select contract reference: C454041 - ENHT - Radiopharmaceuticals to support Nuclear Medicine services •Suppliers can contact the Atamis helpdesk at – support.health@atamis.co.uk or by calling 0800 9956035 for technical assistance. | engagement | 3 Jul 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bc45 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059463-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 24 2026 13:21:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 2026 | planning | 059463-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059463-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T14:21:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc45",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMV-5612-HMQT",
"name": "East and North Hertfordshire Teaching NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C454041",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2028-04-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85149000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmacy services"
},
{
"id": "09343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radioactive materials"
},
{
"id": "33151400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radiotherapy supplies"
},
{
"id": "33151000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radiotherapy devices and supplies"
},
{
"id": "33124000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diagnostics and radiodiagnostic devices and supplies"
},
{
"id": "33694000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diagnostic agents"
},
{
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
},
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
},
{
"id": "85145000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by medical laboratories"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ENHT - Radiopharmaceuticals to support Nuclear Medicine services",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Supply of Radiopharmaceuticals to support Nuclear Medicine services",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-01-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMV-5612-HMQT",
"name": "East and North Hertfordshire Teaching NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG1 4AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lister Hospital, Coreys Mill Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.enherts-tr.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMV-5612-HMQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "g.thrussell@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "059463-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059463-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T14:21:26+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The Pre Market Engagement will run via the Atamis portal: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome\n•Suppliers should register on the portal if not already registered.\n•To express an interest in this preliminary market engagement, search and select contract reference: C454041 - ENHT - Radiopharmaceuticals to support Nuclear Medicine services\n•Suppliers can contact the Atamis helpdesk at – support.health@atamis.co.uk or by calling 0800 9956035 for technical assistance."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059463-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T14:21:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc45",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMV-5612-HMQT",
"name": "East and North Hertfordshire Teaching NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C454041",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2028-04-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85149000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmacy services"
},
{
"id": "09343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radioactive materials"
},
{
"id": "33151400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radiotherapy supplies"
},
{
"id": "33151000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radiotherapy devices and supplies"
},
{
"id": "33124000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diagnostics and radiodiagnostic devices and supplies"
},
{
"id": "33694000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diagnostic agents"
},
{
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
},
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
},
{
"id": "85145000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by medical laboratories"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ENHT - Radiopharmaceuticals to support Nuclear Medicine services",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Supply of Radiopharmaceuticals to support Nuclear Medicine services",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-01-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMV-5612-HMQT",
"name": "East and North Hertfordshire Teaching NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG1 4AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lister Hospital, Coreys Mill Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.enherts-tr.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMV-5612-HMQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "g.thrussell@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "059463-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059463-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T14:21:26+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The Pre Market Engagement will run via the Atamis portal: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome\n•Suppliers should register on the portal if not already registered.\n•To express an interest in this preliminary market engagement, search and select contract reference: C454041 - ENHT - Radiopharmaceuticals to support Nuclear Medicine services\n•Suppliers can contact the Atamis helpdesk at – support.health@atamis.co.uk or by calling 0800 9956035 for technical assistance."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}