Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hampshire County Council →
Waterproofing works are required to two existing lift shafts. The works shall involve a specialist internal waterproofing application, to be undertaken by a approved contractor that works with products such as Sika or an equivalent provider. The observed water ingress is considered to be a result of failure or deterioration of the original external waterproofing system. Therefore, the proposed internal waterproofing solution is intended to mitigate groundwater penetration into the lift pits. The waterproofing system shall be applied to a minimum height of 150mm above external ground level. Achieving this may necessitate the temporary relocation of existing lift equipment and low-level services within the shafts. Assistance from the term maintenance contractor may be required to disconnect, relocate, and reinstate these services prior to and following the waterproofing works. It is recommended that the works are scheduled during the summer months, when the groundwater table is typically lower. This will allow the lift pits to dry sufficiently to meet the moisture content requirements necessary for the successful application and performance of the waterproofing system. Each lift will need to be taken out of service for approximately 2-3 days to facilitate the works. Appropriate planning and coordination will be required to minimise disruption to building operations to the care and nursing home.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-05484c |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d5bd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071413-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 28 2026 15:42:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071413-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071413-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T16:42:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d5bd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09956054",
"name": "MKG BUILDING SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P14085",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Emsworth House Nursing Care Home - Lift Pit and Water Ingress",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Waterproofing works are required to two existing lift shafts. The works shall involve a specialist internal waterproofing application, to be undertaken by a approved contractor that works with products such as Sika or an equivalent provider.\nThe observed water ingress is considered to be a result of failure or deterioration of the original external waterproofing system. Therefore, the proposed internal waterproofing solution is intended to mitigate groundwater penetration into the lift pits.\nThe waterproofing system shall be applied to a minimum height of 150mm above external ground level. Achieving this may necessitate the temporary relocation of existing lift equipment and low-level services within the shafts. Assistance from the term maintenance contractor may be required to disconnect, relocate, and reinstate these services prior to and following the waterproofing works.\nIt is recommended that the works are scheduled during the summer months, when the groundwater table is typically lower. This will allow the lift pits to dry sufficiently to meet the moisture content requirements necessary for the successful application and performance of the waterproofing system.\nEach lift will need to be taken out of service for approximately 2-3 days to facilitate the works. Appropriate planning and coordination will be required to minimise disruption to building operations to the care and nursing home.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "category.management.team@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09956054",
"name": "MKG BUILDING SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO15 5TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 11 Kingdom Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mkgbuildingservices.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09956054",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt.king@mkgbuildingservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQNV-4214-XNMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25887,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31065
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071413-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071413-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T16:42:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "071413-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T16:42:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d5bd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09956054",
"name": "MKG BUILDING SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P14085",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Emsworth House Nursing Care Home - Lift Pit and Water Ingress",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Waterproofing works are required to two existing lift shafts. The works shall involve a specialist internal waterproofing application, to be undertaken by a approved contractor that works with products such as Sika or an equivalent provider.\nThe observed water ingress is considered to be a result of failure or deterioration of the original external waterproofing system. Therefore, the proposed internal waterproofing solution is intended to mitigate groundwater penetration into the lift pits.\nThe waterproofing system shall be applied to a minimum height of 150mm above external ground level. Achieving this may necessitate the temporary relocation of existing lift equipment and low-level services within the shafts. Assistance from the term maintenance contractor may be required to disconnect, relocate, and reinstate these services prior to and following the waterproofing works.\nIt is recommended that the works are scheduled during the summer months, when the groundwater table is typically lower. This will allow the lift pits to dry sufficiently to meet the moisture content requirements necessary for the successful application and performance of the waterproofing system.\nEach lift will need to be taken out of service for approximately 2-3 days to facilitate the works. Appropriate planning and coordination will be required to minimise disruption to building operations to the care and nursing home.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "category.management.team@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09956054",
"name": "MKG BUILDING SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO15 5TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 11 Kingdom Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mkgbuildingservices.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09956054",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt.king@mkgbuildingservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQNV-4214-XNMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25887,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31065
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071413-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071413-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T16:42:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}