Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Emmaus Catholic Multi Academy Company - Cleaning Services Tender
School cleaning services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Emmaus Catholic Multi Academy Company: "Emmaus Catholic Multi Academy Company - Cleaning Services Tender". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Emmaus Catholic Multi Academy Company | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Emmaus Catholic Multi Academy Company
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Emmaus Catholic Multi Academy Company. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityEmmaus Catholic Multi Academy Company | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published28 Mar 2024, 12:05 GMT | Last source update28 Mar 2024, 12:05 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationSchool cleaning services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03dc70 | ||
What is being bought
Emmaus Catholic MAC are seeking cleaning services providers to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service during term time and periodic cleaning services outside of term time.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
28 Mar 2024, 12:05 GMT - Status changed to complete
28 Mar 2024, 12:05 GMT - Official notice release published
28 Mar 2024, 12:05 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
28 Mar 2024, 12:05 GMT - Published value updated to £1,907,750
26 Jun 2023, 12:04 BST - Status changed to active
26 Jun 2023, 12:04 BST - Official notice release published
26 Jun 2023, 12:04 BST - Submission deadline changed to 11 Aug 2023, 12:00 BST
26 Jun 2023, 12:04 BST - Buyer information updated
26 Jun 2023, 12:04 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedEmmaus Catholic MAC aims to secure and preserve high quality Catholic education for the community it serves and comprises nine primary schools and one secondary school which are located across the West Midlands area, to the south west of Birmingham. Pupils and staff will be at the heart of Emmaus Catholic MAC drive for excellence, as only by allowing each individual to excel and reach their potential will the academies and organisation as a whole achieve both their purpose and mission. Emmaus Catholic MAC are seeking cleaning services providers to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service during term time and periodic cleaning services outside of term time. The contract will be for three years in duration, with the option to extend for a further one period of up to two years and with a commencement date at the end of February Half Term 2024. TUPE regulations apply to this contract, which involves the transfer of approximately 33 existing cleaning staff. Full details will be included in the Invitation to Tender.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
28 Mar 2024, 12:05 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 19 Dec 2023, 00:00 GMT · £1,907,750
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Accuro FM Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Emmaus Catholic Multi Academy Company - Cleaning Services Tender £1,907,750 · signed 19 Dec 2023, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 4 (lot 1) electronicBids: 4 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Emmaus Catholic Multi Academy Company
Contracting authority GB-FTS-85936Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published