Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Electrical rewiring of housing stock and Electrical Repairs Lot 1 – Electrical Rewires Lot 2 – Electrical Repairs
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066625 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021258-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 10 2026 11:32:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 021258-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021258-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-10T11:32:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066625",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10719222",
"name": "OXFORD DIRECT SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
},
{
"id": "45317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176718",
"name": "NKS Contracts (Central) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ODS000878",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Electrical Rewires and Repairs framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Works under each Lot will be managed on a project-by-project basis through work packages. As only one supplier has been appointed to each Lot, call-off contracts will be awarded by direct award in accordance with the Framework Agreement."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Electrical rewiring of housing stock and Electrical Repairs\nLot 1 – Electrical Rewires\nLot 2 – Electrical Repairs",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10719222",
"name": "OXFORD DIRECT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cowley Marsh Depot"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.odsgroup.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10719222",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ODSProcurement@odsgroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176718",
"name": "NKS Contracts (Central) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cirencester",
"postalCode": "GL7 1YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, Chesterton Link"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@nkscontractscentral.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "021258-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021258-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T11:32:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021258-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-10T11:32:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066625",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10719222",
"name": "OXFORD DIRECT SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
},
{
"id": "45317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176718",
"name": "NKS Contracts (Central) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ODS000878",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Electrical Rewires and Repairs framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Works under each Lot will be managed on a project-by-project basis through work packages. As only one supplier has been appointed to each Lot, call-off contracts will be awarded by direct award in accordance with the Framework Agreement."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Electrical rewiring of housing stock and Electrical Repairs\nLot 1 – Electrical Rewires\nLot 2 – Electrical Repairs",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10719222",
"name": "OXFORD DIRECT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cowley Marsh Depot"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.odsgroup.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10719222",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ODSProcurement@odsgroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176718",
"name": "NKS Contracts (Central) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cirencester",
"postalCode": "GL7 1YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, Chesterton Link"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@nkscontractscentral.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "021258-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021258-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T11:32:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}