Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "010681-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T16:31:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0590e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN788393",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "1.Contract A - North of the borough",
"value": {
"amount": 61292000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73550400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council intends to award the contract for an initial term of five (5) years, with the option to extend for up to two (2) additional years. The Council reserves the right, at its sole discretion, not to exercise any extension options if it determines that the services, or any part thereof, are to be brought in‑house during the initial term or any extension period, to re‑procure the services, or otherwise not to utilise the extension option."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Bermondsey, Rotherhithe, Walworth and Borough and Bankside\nThe proposed scope of works will be;\n electrical refurbishments to communal landlords systems;\n landlord lighting and lightning protections systems;\n installation of fire, smoke and heat detection systems;\n fire detection system and AOV systems;\n solar PV systems;\n generators and Uninterrupted Power Supply (UPS) systems and changeover switch testing;\n Electrical Installation Condition Reports (EICR) – inspection and reporting of fixed wiring in domestic properties and communal areas.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "At ITT stage the Council will use a price quality weighting criteria made up of:\na. Price 50%,\nb. Quality 37%,\nc. Social Value 10%,\nd. Equality Diversity and inclusion 3%,"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 37,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "At ITT stage the Council will use a price quality weighting criteria made up of:\na. Price 50%,\nb. Quality 37%,\nc. Social Value 10%,\nd. Equality Diversity and inclusion 3%,"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "At ITT stage the Council will use a price quality weighting criteria made up of:\na. Price 50%,\nb. Quality 37%,\nc. Social Value 10%,\nd. Equality Diversity and inclusion 3%,"
},
{
"name": "Equality Diversity and inclusion",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 3,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "At ITT stage the Council will use a price quality weighting criteria made up of:\na. Price 50%,\nb. Quality 37%,\nc. Social Value 10%,\nd. Equality Diversity and inclusion 3%,"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-02-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-02-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-02-16T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "2.Contract B - South of the Borough",
"value": {
"amount": 61292000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73550400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council intends to award the contract for an initial term of five (5) years, with the option to extend for up to two (2) additional years. The Council reserves the right, at its sole discretion, not to exercise any extension options if it determines that the services, or any part thereof, are to be brought in‑house during the initial term or any extension period, to re‑procure the services, or otherwise not to utilise the extension option."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Camberwell, Dulwich, Peckham and Nunhead\nThe proposed scope of works for the new electrical maintenance and installations contract will be;\n electrical refurbishments to communal landlords systems;\n landlord lighting and lightning protections systems;\n installation of fire, smoke and heat detection systems;\n fire detection system and AOV systems;\n solar PV systems;\n generators and Uninterrupted Power Supply (UPS) systems and changeover switch testing;\n Electrical Installation Condition Reports (EICR) – inspection and reporting of fixed wiring in domestic properties and communal areas.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "At ITT stage the Council will use a price quality weighting criteria made up of:\na. Price 50%,\nb. Quality 37%,\nc. Social Value 10%,\nd. Equality Diversity and inclusion 3%,"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 37,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "At ITT stage the Council will use a price quality weighting criteria made up of:\na. Price 50%,\nb. Quality 37%,\nc. Social Value 10%,\nd. Equality Diversity and inclusion 3%,"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "At ITT stage the Council will use a price quality weighting criteria made up of:\na. Price 50%,\nb. Quality 37%,\nc. Social Value 10%,\nd. Equality Diversity and inclusion 3%,"
},
{
"name": "Equality Diversity and inclusion",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 3,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "At ITT stage the Council will use a price quality weighting criteria made up of:\na. Price 50%,\nb. Quality 37%,\nc. Social Value 10%,\nd. Equality Diversity and inclusion 3%,"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-02-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-02-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-02-16T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electrical Installations Repairs & Maintenance (EIRM) Term Contracts",
"value": {
"amount": 122584000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 147100800
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "010681-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010681-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T16:31:05Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "As part of the Competitive Flexible Procedure, the procurement documents will set out that up to a maximum of six organisations will be selected to be invited to the second stage to tender for the two contracts (Contracts A and B), subsequent to the PSQ. In the event that any applicant achieves a score within two marks of the lowest scoring applicant that is being invited to tender, they will be included in the shortlist and progressed to the Invitation To Tender (ITT) stage as well.\nInterviews and site visits will form part of the tender evaluation. \nAt ITT stage the Council will use a price quality weighting criteria made up of:\na. Price 50%,\nb. Quality 37%,\nc. Social Value 10%,\nd. Equality Diversity and inclusion 3%"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Bidders will automatically be bidding for both lots and will be eligible for award in either of the two regions (Contract A or Contract B). They are therefore not required to indicate a preferred region. However, only one bid may be submitted per supplier.",
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 1,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 1
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "This project aims to appoint two term contractors for electrical installations, repairs and maintenance, to start January/February 2027 for an initial period of five years with the option to extend at the council's discretion for up to a further two years in yearly increments. Contract A will serve the north of the borough and Contract B will serve the south of the borough. \nThe successful contractors will act as back-up to each other on their tendered rates to ensure that the council is able to meet its obligations.\nThe scope of works will be:\n electrical refurbishments to communal landlords systems;\n landlord lighting and lightning protections systems;\n installation of fire, smoke and heat detection systems;\n fire detection system and AOV systems;\n solar PV systems;\n generators and Uninterrupted Power Supply (UPS) systems and changeover switch testing;\n Electrical Installation Condition Reports (EICR) – inspection and reporting of fixed wiring in domestic properties and communal areas. ",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-24T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.londontenders.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-03-10T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southwark Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shona Snow",
"email": "ampt@southwark.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
5 Feb 2026 · 010681-2026 · tender
{
"id": "010681-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T16:31:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0590e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN788393",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "1.Contract A - North of the borough",
"value": {
"amount": 61292000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73550400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council intends to award the contract for an initial term of five (5) years, with the option to extend for up to two (2) additional years. The Council reserves the right, at its sole discretion, not to exercise any extension options if it determines that the services, or any part thereof, are to be brought in‑house during the initial term or any extension period, to re‑procure the services, or otherwise not to utilise the extension option."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Bermondsey, Rotherhithe, Walworth and Borough and Bankside\nThe proposed scope of works will be;\n electrical refurbishments to communal landlords systems;\n landlord lighting and lightning protections systems;\n installation of fire, smoke and heat detection systems;\n fire detection system and AOV systems;\n solar PV systems;\n generators and Uninterrupted Power Supply (UPS) systems and changeover switch testing;\n Electrical Installation Condition Reports (EICR) – inspection and reporting of fixed wiring in domestic properties and communal areas.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "At ITT stage the Council will use a price quality weighting criteria made up of:\na. Price 50%,\nb. Quality 37%,\nc. Social Value 10%,\nd. Equality Diversity and inclusion 3%,"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 37,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "At ITT stage the Council will use a price quality weighting criteria made up of:\na. Price 50%,\nb. Quality 37%,\nc. Social Value 10%,\nd. Equality Diversity and inclusion 3%,"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "At ITT stage the Council will use a price quality weighting criteria made up of:\na. Price 50%,\nb. Quality 37%,\nc. Social Value 10%,\nd. Equality Diversity and inclusion 3%,"
},
{
"name": "Equality Diversity and inclusion",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 3,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "At ITT stage the Council will use a price quality weighting criteria made up of:\na. Price 50%,\nb. Quality 37%,\nc. Social Value 10%,\nd. Equality Diversity and inclusion 3%,"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-02-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-02-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-02-16T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "2.Contract B - South of the Borough",
"value": {
"amount": 61292000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73550400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council intends to award the contract for an initial term of five (5) years, with the option to extend for up to two (2) additional years. The Council reserves the right, at its sole discretion, not to exercise any extension options if it determines that the services, or any part thereof, are to be brought in‑house during the initial term or any extension period, to re‑procure the services, or otherwise not to utilise the extension option."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Camberwell, Dulwich, Peckham and Nunhead\nThe proposed scope of works for the new electrical maintenance and installations contract will be;\n electrical refurbishments to communal landlords systems;\n landlord lighting and lightning protections systems;\n installation of fire, smoke and heat detection systems;\n fire detection system and AOV systems;\n solar PV systems;\n generators and Uninterrupted Power Supply (UPS) systems and changeover switch testing;\n Electrical Installation Condition Reports (EICR) – inspection and reporting of fixed wiring in domestic properties and communal areas.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "At ITT stage the Council will use a price quality weighting criteria made up of:\na. Price 50%,\nb. Quality 37%,\nc. Social Value 10%,\nd. Equality Diversity and inclusion 3%,"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 37,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "At ITT stage the Council will use a price quality weighting criteria made up of:\na. Price 50%,\nb. Quality 37%,\nc. Social Value 10%,\nd. Equality Diversity and inclusion 3%,"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "At ITT stage the Council will use a price quality weighting criteria made up of:\na. Price 50%,\nb. Quality 37%,\nc. Social Value 10%,\nd. Equality Diversity and inclusion 3%,"
},
{
"name": "Equality Diversity and inclusion",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 3,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "At ITT stage the Council will use a price quality weighting criteria made up of:\na. Price 50%,\nb. Quality 37%,\nc. Social Value 10%,\nd. Equality Diversity and inclusion 3%,"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-02-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-02-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-02-16T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electrical Installations Repairs & Maintenance (EIRM) Term Contracts",
"value": {
"amount": 122584000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 147100800
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "010681-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010681-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T16:31:05Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "As part of the Competitive Flexible Procedure, the procurement documents will set out that up to a maximum of six organisations will be selected to be invited to the second stage to tender for the two contracts (Contracts A and B), subsequent to the PSQ. In the event that any applicant achieves a score within two marks of the lowest scoring applicant that is being invited to tender, they will be included in the shortlist and progressed to the Invitation To Tender (ITT) stage as well.\nInterviews and site visits will form part of the tender evaluation. \nAt ITT stage the Council will use a price quality weighting criteria made up of:\na. Price 50%,\nb. Quality 37%,\nc. Social Value 10%,\nd. Equality Diversity and inclusion 3%"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Bidders will automatically be bidding for both lots and will be eligible for award in either of the two regions (Contract A or Contract B). They are therefore not required to indicate a preferred region. However, only one bid may be submitted per supplier.",
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 1,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 1
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "This project aims to appoint two term contractors for electrical installations, repairs and maintenance, to start January/February 2027 for an initial period of five years with the option to extend at the council's discretion for up to a further two years in yearly increments. Contract A will serve the north of the borough and Contract B will serve the south of the borough. \nThe successful contractors will act as back-up to each other on their tendered rates to ensure that the council is able to meet its obligations.\nThe scope of works will be:\n electrical refurbishments to communal landlords systems;\n landlord lighting and lightning protections systems;\n installation of fire, smoke and heat detection systems;\n fire detection system and AOV systems;\n solar PV systems;\n generators and Uninterrupted Power Supply (UPS) systems and changeover switch testing;\n Electrical Installation Condition Reports (EICR) – inspection and reporting of fixed wiring in domestic properties and communal areas. ",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-24T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.londontenders.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-03-10T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southwark Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shona Snow",
"email": "ampt@southwark.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}29 Aug 2025 · 052627-2025 · planning
{
"id": "052627-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-29T22:50:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0590e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN788393",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electrical Installations Repairs & Maintenance (EIRM) Term Contracts",
"value": {
"amount": 140000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project aims to appoint two term contractors for electrical installations, repairs and maintenance, to start September 2026 for an initial period of three years with the option to extend at the council's discretion for up to a further two years in yearly increments. \nContract A will serve the north of the borough and Contract B will serve the south of the borough. \nScope of works: \n• Communal Area Lighting and Power \n• Generator / UPS maintenance \n• Changeover switch testing \n• Solar Panels and EV maintenance \n• Emergency Lighting \n• Fire alarm and AOV system \n• Lightning Protection Systems \n• Communal and domestic Electrical Inspection Condition Reports (EICR's).",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southwark Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shona Snow",
"email": "ampt@southwark.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "052627-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052627-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-29T22:50:47+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "The council intends to hold market engagement meetings in mid-October 2025. Please get in touch with us at ampt@southwark.gov.uk to express an interest in attending one of these events."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}