Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "009147-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-04-28T15:15:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ab2c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-14540",
"name": "BERNESLAI HOMES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN539299",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will have a maximum of 4 years and is expected to start on the 01.08.2021 until the 31.07.2022 with 3 possible x 12 month extensions."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Nature: Supply of all labour, plant and materials to carry out Electrical Upgrades and Rewires to the Council housing stock across the Borough of Barnsley.\nThe procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement . The envisaged the number of participants to the framework agreement will be between 1 and 5.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electrical Installation Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-06-04T13:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Contract procedure rules will be followed and the tenders will be opened through the electronic eTendering portal YORtender"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-06-04T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "This is an open procurement for an Electrical Installation Framework. The framework will run for 12 months with 3 x 12 month possible extensions, meaning a total possible contract period of four years . This is an open tender and full information on the evaluation of this tender is available in the tender documentation. Further information on the procurement and the tender documents can be obtained by registering an interest against this procurement on www.yortender.co.uk. If you are not already registered, you will need to register as a supplier, you can then log in and express an interest against this procurement. Once you have expressed an interest in the tender you will be able to view the tender documentation. Any queries and clarifications must be made via the YORtender system. All tender submissions must be submitted electronically via the YORtender system.www.yortender.co.uk by Friday 4th June 2021 at 12:00 noon.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-06-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.yortender.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14540",
"name": "BERNESLAI HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "S702RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Off Sackville Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.berneslaihomes.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.berneslaihomes.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BERNESLAI HOMES LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.yortender.co.uk/",
"email": "ProcurementReferences@BerneslaiHomes.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14541",
"name": "Barnsley MBC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "S70 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnsley.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.berneslaihomes.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Barnsley MBC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementreferences@berneslaihomes.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1579",
"name": "The High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Apr 2021 · 009147-2021 · tender
{
"id": "009147-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-04-28T15:15:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ab2c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-14540",
"name": "BERNESLAI HOMES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN539299",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will have a maximum of 4 years and is expected to start on the 01.08.2021 until the 31.07.2022 with 3 possible x 12 month extensions."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Nature: Supply of all labour, plant and materials to carry out Electrical Upgrades and Rewires to the Council housing stock across the Borough of Barnsley.\nThe procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement . The envisaged the number of participants to the framework agreement will be between 1 and 5.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electrical Installation Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-06-04T13:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Contract procedure rules will be followed and the tenders will be opened through the electronic eTendering portal YORtender"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-06-04T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "This is an open procurement for an Electrical Installation Framework. The framework will run for 12 months with 3 x 12 month possible extensions, meaning a total possible contract period of four years . This is an open tender and full information on the evaluation of this tender is available in the tender documentation. Further information on the procurement and the tender documents can be obtained by registering an interest against this procurement on www.yortender.co.uk. If you are not already registered, you will need to register as a supplier, you can then log in and express an interest against this procurement. Once you have expressed an interest in the tender you will be able to view the tender documentation. Any queries and clarifications must be made via the YORtender system. All tender submissions must be submitted electronically via the YORtender system.www.yortender.co.uk by Friday 4th June 2021 at 12:00 noon.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-06-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.yortender.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14540",
"name": "BERNESLAI HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "S702RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Off Sackville Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.berneslaihomes.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.berneslaihomes.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BERNESLAI HOMES LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.yortender.co.uk/",
"email": "ProcurementReferences@BerneslaiHomes.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14541",
"name": "Barnsley MBC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "S70 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnsley.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.berneslaihomes.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Barnsley MBC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementreferences@berneslaihomes.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1579",
"name": "The High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}