TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Eldon Primary School - Invitation to Tender for Building Cleaning Services

Building-cleaning services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Eldon Primary School: "Eldon Primary School - Invitation to Tender for Building Cleaning Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityEldon Primary SchoolScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Eldon Primary School
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Eldon Primary School. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
5Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityEldon Primary School
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published11 Mar 2022, 16:03 GMT
Last source update11 Mar 2022, 16:03 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationBuilding-cleaning services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02dcd7
What is being bought
Eldon Primary School requires one Supplier to deliver its Building Cleaning Services
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    11 Mar 2022, 16:03 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    11 Mar 2022, 16:03 GMT
  3. Submission deadline changed to published date
    11 Mar 2022, 16:03 GMT
  4. Status changed to active
    3 Sept 2021, 12:30 BST
  5. Official notice release published
    3 Sept 2021, 12:30 BST
  6. Submission deadline changed to 8 Oct 2021, 17:00 BST
    3 Sept 2021, 12:30 BST
  7. Buyer information updated
    3 Sept 2021, 12:30 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Eldon Primary School requires one Supplier to deliver its Building Cleaning Services. The service is currently outsourced.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    11 Mar 2022, 16:03 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 11 Mar 2022, 00:00 GMT · £496,787
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Lewis and Graves Partnership Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Eldon Primary School - Invitation to Tender for Building Cleaning Services
£496,787 · signed 11 Mar 2022, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 5 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Eldon Primary School

Contracting authority GB-FTS-27293
View buyer profile
  • Eldon Primary School
    buyer

    Eldon Road, London, UKI, N9 8LG
    +44 2088074763
  • Lewis and Graves Partnership Limited
    supplier

    59 Brunel Road , Manor Trading Estate, Benfleet, UK, SS7 4PS
    +44 1268796296
  • Tenet
    mediationBody
    reviewBody
    reviewContactPoint

    Procurement House, 23 Leslie Hough Way, Salford, M6 6AJ
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published