Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Site and ammenity hire for Pentre'r Garreg Las
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d968 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072946-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 31 2026 19:16:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072946-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072946-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-31T20:16:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d968",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTH-5832-CXTT",
"name": "Eisteddfod Genedlaethol Cymru"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2627/057",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Eisteddfod y Garreg Las",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Site and ammenity hire for Pentre'r Garreg Las",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTH-5832-CXTT",
"name": "Eisteddfod Genedlaethol Cymru",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CAERDYDD",
"postalCode": "CF145DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Parc Ty Glas"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTH-5832-CXTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "glesni@eisteddfod.cymru"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Title\tEisteddfod y Garreg Las",
"value": {
"amount": 57609.37,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69131.25
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072946-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072946-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T20:16:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072946-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-31T20:16:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d968",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTH-5832-CXTT",
"name": "Eisteddfod Genedlaethol Cymru"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2627/057",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Eisteddfod y Garreg Las",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Site and ammenity hire for Pentre'r Garreg Las",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTH-5832-CXTT",
"name": "Eisteddfod Genedlaethol Cymru",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CAERDYDD",
"postalCode": "CF145DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Parc Ty Glas"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTH-5832-CXTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "glesni@eisteddfod.cymru"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Title\tEisteddfod y Garreg Las",
"value": {
"amount": 57609.37,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69131.25
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072946-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072946-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T20:16:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}