Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: TONBRIDGE GRAMMAR SCHOOL →
Provision of Catering services to the Customer as further described in EE-0017 Tonbridge Catering Call-Off Contract Order Form
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-060718 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06edcb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081850-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 27 2026 14:11:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081850-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081850-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T15:11:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06edcb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07455728",
"name": "TONBRIDGE GRAMMAR SCHOOL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EE-0017 Tonbridge Catering",
"value": {
"amount": 1170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1404000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081850-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081850-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T15:11:19+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02114954",
"name": "Compass Contract Services (U.K) Limited t/a Chartwells"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EE-0017",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "EE-0017 Tonbridge Grammar School Catering",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Provision of Catering services to the Customer as further described in EE-0017 Tonbridge Catering Call-Off Contract Order Form",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07455728",
"name": "TONBRIDGE GRAMMAR SCHOOL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Deakin Leas, Tonbridge",
"postalCode": "TN9 2JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tonbridge Grammar School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07455728",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@tgs.kent.sch.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04395705",
"name": "Place Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penzance",
"postalCode": "TR18 4AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Regent, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/placegroup/aspx/Home"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04395705",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Agent on behalf of client",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rosie Thomas",
"email": "Rosie.Thomas@place-group.com",
"telephone": "+448452577050"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02114954",
"name": "Compass Contract Services (U.K) Limited t/a Chartwells",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rubery",
"postalCode": "B45 9PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parklands Court, 24 Parklands"
},
"control": {
"description": "Organisation name Compass Group PLC\nCompanies House number 04083914\nType Organisation\nCategory Parent or subsidiary company\nRegistered address Compass House, Chertsey, KT16 9BA , UK\nPostal address Compass House, Chertsey, KT16 9BA , UK\nOrganisation name Compass Group, UK and Ireland Limited\nCompanies House number 02272248\nType Organisation\nCategory Parent or subsidiary company\nRegistered address Parklands Court, 24 Parklands, Birmingham Great\nPark, Rubery, Birmingham, B45 9PZ, UK\nPostal address Parklands Court, 24 Parklands, Birmingham Great\nPark, Rubery, Birmingham, B45 9PZ, UK"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02114954",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.development@compass-group.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-060718",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-060718",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "081850-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T15:11:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06edcb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07455728",
"name": "TONBRIDGE GRAMMAR SCHOOL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EE-0017 Tonbridge Catering",
"value": {
"amount": 1170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1404000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081850-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081850-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T15:11:19+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02114954",
"name": "Compass Contract Services (U.K) Limited t/a Chartwells"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EE-0017",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "EE-0017 Tonbridge Grammar School Catering",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Provision of Catering services to the Customer as further described in EE-0017 Tonbridge Catering Call-Off Contract Order Form",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07455728",
"name": "TONBRIDGE GRAMMAR SCHOOL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Deakin Leas, Tonbridge",
"postalCode": "TN9 2JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tonbridge Grammar School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07455728",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@tgs.kent.sch.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04395705",
"name": "Place Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penzance",
"postalCode": "TR18 4AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Regent, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/placegroup/aspx/Home"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04395705",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Agent on behalf of client",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rosie Thomas",
"email": "Rosie.Thomas@place-group.com",
"telephone": "+448452577050"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02114954",
"name": "Compass Contract Services (U.K) Limited t/a Chartwells",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rubery",
"postalCode": "B45 9PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parklands Court, 24 Parklands"
},
"control": {
"description": "Organisation name Compass Group PLC\nCompanies House number 04083914\nType Organisation\nCategory Parent or subsidiary company\nRegistered address Compass House, Chertsey, KT16 9BA , UK\nPostal address Compass House, Chertsey, KT16 9BA , UK\nOrganisation name Compass Group, UK and Ireland Limited\nCompanies House number 02272248\nType Organisation\nCategory Parent or subsidiary company\nRegistered address Parklands Court, 24 Parklands, Birmingham Great\nPark, Rubery, Birmingham, B45 9PZ, UK\nPostal address Parklands Court, 24 Parklands, Birmingham Great\nPark, Rubery, Birmingham, B45 9PZ, UK"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02114954",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.development@compass-group.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-060718",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-060718",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}