TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Contract Award - Haringey Primary School Cleaning Tender

No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published7
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Educo: "Contract Award - Haringey Primary School Cleaning Tender". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 7 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityEducoScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Educo
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Educo. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
3.3Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
Accent CateringTop vendor: 100% of attributable value
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 14 active published awards; 28 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
Supplier NameHistoric AwardsAttributable GBP Value
Accent Catering1 win£2,980,700
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityEduco
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published6 Nov 2025, 15:13 GMT
Last source update6 Nov 2025, 15:13 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationNot published
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-051f46
What is being bought
provide the cleaning services throughout term time and for key periods outside of term time to clean and to carry out deep cleans at each of the schools
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    6 Nov 2025, 15:13 GMT
  2. Status changed to complete
    6 Nov 2025, 15:13 GMT
  3. Official notice release published
    6 Nov 2025, 15:13 GMT
  4. Published value updated to £1,690,800
    22 May 2025, 17:03 BST
  5. Status changed to active
    22 May 2025, 17:03 BST
  6. Official notice release published
    22 May 2025, 17:03 BST
  7. Buyer information updated
    22 May 2025, 17:03 BST
Lots and requirements (7)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 2 · #2
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 3 · #3
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 4 · #4
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 5 · #5
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 6 · #6
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 7 · #7
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    6 Nov 2025, 15:13 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  4. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  5. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  6. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  7. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  8. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  9. Contract active
    Signed 10 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST · £404,520
  10. Contract active
    Signed 10 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST · £178,160
  11. Contract active
    Signed 10 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST · £269,745
  12. Contract active
    Signed 10 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST · £506,355
  13. Contract active
    Signed 10 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST · £498,025
  14. Contract active
    Signed 10 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST · £107,400
  15. Contract active
    Signed 10 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST · £397,490
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
CleanTEC Services Limited
Not published · Not published · active
CleanTEC Services Limited
Not published · Not published · active
CleanTEC Services Limited
Not published · Not published · active
CleanTEC Services Limited
Not published · Not published · active
CleanTEC Services Limited
Not published · Not published · active
CleanTEC Services Limited
Not published · Not published · active
CleanTEC Services Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Devonshire Hill Cleaning Contract
£404,520 · signed 10 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST · active
Contract period: 25 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST31 Oct 2028, 23:59 GMT
Eden Hill Cleaning Contract
£178,160 · signed 10 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST · active
Contract period: 25 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST31 Oct 2028, 23:59 GMT
Muswell Hill Cleaning Contract
£269,745 · signed 10 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST · active
Contract period: 25 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST31 Oct 2028, 23:59 GMT
Rhodes Avenue Cleaning Contract
£506,355 · signed 10 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST · active
Contract period: 25 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST31 Oct 2028, 23:59 GMT
Stroud Green Cleaning Contract
£498,025 · signed 10 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST · active
Contract period: 25 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST31 Oct 2028, 23:59 GMT
Tetherdown Cleaning Contract
£107,400 · signed 10 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST · active
Contract period: 25 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST31 Oct 2028, 23:59 GMT
Welbourne Cleaning Contract
£397,490 · signed 10 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST · active
Contract period: 25 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST31 Oct 2028, 23:59 GMT
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Educo

Contracting authority GB-PPON-PPVP-3991-WRNY
View buyer profile
Documents (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
  • Not published

    tender
    conflictOfInterest
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published