Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD →
The Supplier is required to undertake an economic analysis to model the expected revenue impacts of the development of a neighbourhood health model in York. The Supplier is required to develop a macro-level economic model using health economics principles and modelling techniques, which will be used to understand the revenue impact of the neighbourhood health model on NHS, social care and social housing.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d1ad |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067511-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 22 2025 13:20:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067511-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067511-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T14:20:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QOQ",
"name": "NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Economic research services"
},
{
"id": "79311410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Economic impact assessment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164562",
"name": "York Health Economics Consortium Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1ad",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Economic Modelling Analysis - York",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Supplier is required to undertake an economic analysis to model the expected revenue impacts of the development of a neighbourhood health model in York. The Supplier is required to develop a macro-level economic model using health economics principles and modelling techniques, which will be used to understand the revenue impact of the neighbourhood health model on NHS, social care and social housing.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QOQ",
"name": "NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "East Riding of Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "HU10 6DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Health House, Grange Park Lane, Willerby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QOQ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hnyicb.procurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBCG-3899-RLCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164562",
"name": "York Health Economics Consortium Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO10 5NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Enterprise House, York Science Park Innovation Way, Heslington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "yhec@york.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36366
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067511-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067511-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T14:20:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067511-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T14:20:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QOQ",
"name": "NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Economic research services"
},
{
"id": "79311410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Economic impact assessment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164562",
"name": "York Health Economics Consortium Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1ad",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Economic Modelling Analysis - York",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Supplier is required to undertake an economic analysis to model the expected revenue impacts of the development of a neighbourhood health model in York. The Supplier is required to develop a macro-level economic model using health economics principles and modelling techniques, which will be used to understand the revenue impact of the neighbourhood health model on NHS, social care and social housing.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QOQ",
"name": "NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "East Riding of Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "HU10 6DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Health House, Grange Park Lane, Willerby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QOQ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hnyicb.procurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBCG-3899-RLCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164562",
"name": "York Health Economics Consortium Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO10 5NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Enterprise House, York Science Park Innovation Way, Heslington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "yhec@york.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36366
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067511-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067511-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T14:20:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}