Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Middlesbrough Council →
As part of Middlesbrough's Christmas events programme, there is a desire to build and grow the Christmas Parade offer for residents and visitors. Workshops will take place in neighbourhoods, engaging with schools and communities. There will be opportunities to create and take part in the parade. These workshops will begin to be established in late summer so activity can begin following the summer holidays.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cf2b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068396-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 20 2026 15:05:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068396-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068396-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T16:05:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf2b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14870477",
"name": "STELLAR CREATES CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ECC042",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ECC042 - Christmas Parade Project 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of Middlesbrough's Christmas events programme, there is a desire to build and grow the Christmas Parade offer for residents and visitors. Workshops will take place in neighbourhoods, engaging with schools and communities. There will be opportunities to create and take part in the parade. These workshops will begin to be established in late summer so activity can begin following the summer holidays.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS1 9FT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 500"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.middlesbrough.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@middlesbrough.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14870477",
"name": "STELLAR CREATES CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Billingham",
"postalCode": "TS23 4AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Belasis Court Greenwood Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stellarcreates.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14870477",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@stellar-projects.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGWR-7417-VLPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 38333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068396-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068396-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T16:05:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068396-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T16:05:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf2b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14870477",
"name": "STELLAR CREATES CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ECC042",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ECC042 - Christmas Parade Project 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of Middlesbrough's Christmas events programme, there is a desire to build and grow the Christmas Parade offer for residents and visitors. Workshops will take place in neighbourhoods, engaging with schools and communities. There will be opportunities to create and take part in the parade. These workshops will begin to be established in late summer so activity can begin following the summer holidays.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS1 9FT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 500"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.middlesbrough.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@middlesbrough.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14870477",
"name": "STELLAR CREATES CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Billingham",
"postalCode": "TS23 4AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Belasis Court Greenwood Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stellarcreates.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14870477",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@stellar-projects.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGWR-7417-VLPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 38333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068396-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068396-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T16:05:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}