Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Middlesbrough Council →
Newham Grange Farm delivers a programme of seasonal events and visitor experiences which rely heavily on high-quality, bespoke props. These props are to enhance visitor experience, supporting education, and generating income through ticketed events. During the previous winter event, the supplier provided artificial snow installation and effects that significantly enhanced the overall visitor experience. Their contribution created a high-quality, immersive seasonal environment, aligned with the event's objectives.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e574 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078034-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 17 2026 10:26:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078034-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078034-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-17T11:26:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e574",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12775065",
"name": "FX LIVE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ECC026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ECC026 - Artificial Snow provider",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Newham Grange Farm delivers a programme of seasonal events and visitor experiences which rely heavily on high-quality, bespoke props. These props are to enhance visitor experience, supporting education, and generating income through ticketed events. During the previous winter event, the supplier provided artificial snow installation and effects that significantly enhanced the overall visitor experience. Their contribution created a high-quality, immersive seasonal environment, aligned with the event's objectives.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS1 9FT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 500"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.middlesbrough.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@middlesbrough.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12775065",
"name": "FX LIVE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL2 7LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Office, Cocknells Farm Standish Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12775065",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james@fx-live.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHVP-7466-RMQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 41666.66,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-05-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078034-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078034-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T11:26:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078034-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-17T11:26:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e574",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12775065",
"name": "FX LIVE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ECC026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ECC026 - Artificial Snow provider",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Newham Grange Farm delivers a programme of seasonal events and visitor experiences which rely heavily on high-quality, bespoke props. These props are to enhance visitor experience, supporting education, and generating income through ticketed events. During the previous winter event, the supplier provided artificial snow installation and effects that significantly enhanced the overall visitor experience. Their contribution created a high-quality, immersive seasonal environment, aligned with the event's objectives.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS1 9FT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 500"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.middlesbrough.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@middlesbrough.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12775065",
"name": "FX LIVE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL2 7LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Office, Cocknells Farm Standish Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12775065",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james@fx-live.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHVP-7466-RMQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 41666.66,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-05-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078034-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078034-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T11:26:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}