Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Erewash Borough Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Erewash Borough Council (EBC) have started work on a new Local Plan, which will be drawn up using the new (currently draft) National Planning Policy Framework (NPPF) 2025. The Planning Policy team is embarking on an evidence base gathering exercise so that a new Local Plan can be submitted within the next 3 years, in line with Government objectives on producing a Local Plan within 30 months. EBC are now looking for a contractor to prepare and present a Stage 1 Strategic Flood Risk Assessment (SFRA) to be used by the Planning Policy team to help contribute towards setting an environmental baseline for the Local Plan, and then informing on the selection and suitability of development sites/allocations to be included in the plan.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067b5a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066623-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 15 2026 09:46:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030657-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066623-2026 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | tender | 030657-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066623-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T10:46:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b5a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"name": "Erewash Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hazard protection and control consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01959704",
"name": "Tetra Tech Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EBCT 447",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "EBCT 447 Invitation to tender for Stage 1 Strategic Flood Risk Assessment (SFRA)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Erewash Borough Council (EBC) have started work on a new Local Plan, which will be drawn up using the new (currently draft) National Planning Policy Framework (NPPF) 2025. The Planning Policy team is embarking on an evidence base gathering exercise so that a new Local Plan can be submitted within the next 3 years, in line with Government objectives on producing a Local Plan within 30 months. EBC are now looking for a contractor to prepare and present a Stage 1 Strategic Flood Risk Assessment (SFRA) to be used by the Planning Policy team to help contribute towards setting an environmental baseline for the Local Plan, and then informing on the selection and suitability of development sites/allocations to be included in the plan.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"name": "Erewash Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"postalCode": "DE7 5RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wharncliffe Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@erewash.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01959704",
"name": "Tetra Tech Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Sovereign Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tetratecheurope.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01959704",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "opportunities@tetratech.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYMX-4347-BVYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 16106.23,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19327.48
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066623-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066623-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T10:46:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066623-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T10:46:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b5a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"name": "Erewash Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hazard protection and control consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01959704",
"name": "Tetra Tech Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EBCT 447",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "EBCT 447 Invitation to tender for Stage 1 Strategic Flood Risk Assessment (SFRA)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Erewash Borough Council (EBC) have started work on a new Local Plan, which will be drawn up using the new (currently draft) National Planning Policy Framework (NPPF) 2025. The Planning Policy team is embarking on an evidence base gathering exercise so that a new Local Plan can be submitted within the next 3 years, in line with Government objectives on producing a Local Plan within 30 months. EBC are now looking for a contractor to prepare and present a Stage 1 Strategic Flood Risk Assessment (SFRA) to be used by the Planning Policy team to help contribute towards setting an environmental baseline for the Local Plan, and then informing on the selection and suitability of development sites/allocations to be included in the plan.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"name": "Erewash Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"postalCode": "DE7 5RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wharncliffe Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@erewash.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01959704",
"name": "Tetra Tech Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Sovereign Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tetratecheurope.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01959704",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "opportunities@tetratech.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYMX-4347-BVYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 16106.23,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19327.48
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066623-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066623-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T10:46:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030657-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T08:53:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b5a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"name": "Erewash Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EBCT 447",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hazard protection and control consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EBCT 447 Invitation to tender for Stage 1 Strategic Flood Risk Assessment (SFRA)",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=657f5f4c-4e2c-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=527b4bbd-5c58-e511-80ef-000c29c9ba21",
"description": "To ensure a fair, open and transparent procurement process, we will only accept expressions of interest, clarification queries and tenders for this opportunity via the EastMidsTenders e- portal.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "030657-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030657-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T08:53:51+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Erewash Borough Council (EBC) have started work on a new Local Plan, which will be drawn up using the new (currently draft) National Planning Policy Framework (NPPF) 2025. The Planning Policy team is embarking on an evidence base gathering exercise so that a new Local Plan can be submitted within the next 3 years, in line with Government objectives on producing a Local Plan within 30 months. EBC are now looking for a contractor to prepare and present a Stage 1 Strategic Flood Risk Assessment (SFRA) to be used by the Planning Policy team to help contribute towards setting an environmental baseline for the Local Plan, and then informing on the selection and suitability of development sites/allocations to be included in the plan.\nFull details can be found within the Invitation to tender pack",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-24T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via www.eastmidstenders.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"name": "Erewash Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"postalCode": "DE7 5RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wharncliffe Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@erewash.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}