Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: YORK AND SCARBOROUGH TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
THE PROVISION OF E-QUIP SOFTWARE, ASSET MODULE & STAFF COMPETENCY MODULE
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c45b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063220-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 06 2026 13:04:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063220-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063220-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T14:04:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c45b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RCB",
"name": "YORK AND SCARBOROUGH TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11098863",
"name": "INTEGRA (E-QUIP) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C457256",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "E-QUIP SOFTWARE, ASSET MODULE & STAFF COMPETENCY MODULE",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "THE PROVISION OF E-QUIP SOFTWARE, ASSET MODULE & STAFF COMPETENCY MODULE",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RCB",
"name": "YORK AND SCARBOROUGH TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 8HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "York Hospital, Wigginton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RCB",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "yhs-tr.purchasingenquiries@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMY-9834-ZYJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11098863",
"name": "INTEGRA (E-QUIP) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tollgate Court Business Centre Tollgate Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11098863",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Karim@integra.uk.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJMG-8374-WGXH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 64340,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 77208
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063220-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063220-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T14:04:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063220-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T14:04:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c45b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RCB",
"name": "YORK AND SCARBOROUGH TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11098863",
"name": "INTEGRA (E-QUIP) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C457256",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "E-QUIP SOFTWARE, ASSET MODULE & STAFF COMPETENCY MODULE",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "THE PROVISION OF E-QUIP SOFTWARE, ASSET MODULE & STAFF COMPETENCY MODULE",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RCB",
"name": "YORK AND SCARBOROUGH TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 8HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "York Hospital, Wigginton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RCB",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "yhs-tr.purchasingenquiries@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMY-9834-ZYJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11098863",
"name": "INTEGRA (E-QUIP) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tollgate Court Business Centre Tollgate Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11098863",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Karim@integra.uk.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJMG-8374-WGXH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 64340,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 77208
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063220-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063220-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T14:04:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}