Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Scope Overview: To provide cleaning services to Council owned buildings. The services include commercial window cleaning, specialist render / external wall insulation cleaning, gutter clearance and fascia cleaning.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061477 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060234-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 26 2026 10:24:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009064-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060234-2026 |
| 20 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035633-2026 |
| 2 Feb 2026 | tender | 009064-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060234-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T11:24:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061477",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"name": "New Forest District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07024599",
"name": "CLEARSTONE SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN805349",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "e-ITT for the provision of Corporate Wide Specialist Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Scope Overview:\nTo provide cleaning services to Council owned buildings. The services include commercial window cleaning, specialist render / external wall insulation cleaning, gutter clearance and fascia cleaning.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"name": "New Forest District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lyndhurst",
"postalCode": "SO43 7PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Appletree Court, Beaulieu Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nfdc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07024599",
"name": "CLEARSTONE SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorset",
"postalCode": "SP7 9QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13b Wincombe Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clearstonesolutions.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07024599",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "systems@clearstonesolutions.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZQM-5367-VYNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 417389.15
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to extend the contract for up to a further two (2) years, comprising two (2) separate extension periods of one (1) year each, subject to its requirements and the satisfactory performance of the Supplier."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060234-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060234-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T11:24:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Quality and Programme",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Customer Feedback",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Contract Management",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060234-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T11:24:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061477",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"name": "New Forest District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07024599",
"name": "CLEARSTONE SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN805349",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "e-ITT for the provision of Corporate Wide Specialist Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Scope Overview:\nTo provide cleaning services to Council owned buildings. The services include commercial window cleaning, specialist render / external wall insulation cleaning, gutter clearance and fascia cleaning.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"name": "New Forest District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lyndhurst",
"postalCode": "SO43 7PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Appletree Court, Beaulieu Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nfdc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07024599",
"name": "CLEARSTONE SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorset",
"postalCode": "SP7 9QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13b Wincombe Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clearstonesolutions.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07024599",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "systems@clearstonesolutions.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZQM-5367-VYNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 417389.15
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to extend the contract for up to a further two (2) years, comprising two (2) separate extension periods of one (1) year each, subject to its requirements and the satisfactory performance of the Supplier."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060234-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060234-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T11:24:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Quality and Programme",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Customer Feedback",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Contract Management",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035633-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-20T13:49:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061477",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"name": "New Forest District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 417389.15
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 2 Year Extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035633-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035633-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T13:49:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07024599",
"name": "CLEARSTONE SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN805349",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "e-ITT for the provision of Corporate Wide Specialist Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Scope Overview:\nTo provide cleaning services to Council owned buildings. The services include commercial window cleaning, specialist render / external wall insulation cleaning, gutter clearance and fascia cleaning.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"name": "New Forest District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lyndhurst",
"postalCode": "SO43 7PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Appletree Court, Beaulieu Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nfdc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07024599",
"name": "CLEARSTONE SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorset",
"postalCode": "SP7 9QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13b Wincombe Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clearstonesolutions.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07024599",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "systems@clearstonesolutions.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZQM-5367-VYNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009064-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T15:18:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061477",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"name": "New Forest District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN805349",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 450000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two optional 1 year extensions."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "e-ITT for the provision of Corporate Wide Specialist Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 450000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=2321efa5-4200-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromRfxSummary=True&rfxId=8067eecf-4200-f111-813c-005056b64545",
"description": "To be returned electronically via the Council's e-tendering solution \"Pro-Contract\" hosted on the South East Business Portal (SEBP)",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "009064-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009064-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T15:18:37Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"noLotsDivisionRationale": "The contracting authority has considered dividing the contract into lots in accordance with Section 18 of the Procurement Act 2023.\nMarket analysis indicates that external window cleaning, gutter clearance, and fascia cleaning are typically delivered by the same specialist contractors using similar equipment and methods. Splitting the contract into separate lots would not reflect normal market practice and may reduce SME participation by requiring multiple contractors to mobilise separately.\nA single contract will improve efficiency, reduce duplicated access costs, minimise site risks, and support consistent service standards while remaining proportionate to the nature of the requirement."
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-02-02T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "e-ITT for the provision of Corporate Wide Specialist Cleaning Services\nClosing Date for Submission of Tenders\n12.00 NOON, 04 MARCH 2026\nto be returned electronically via the Council's e-tendering solution \"Pro-Contract\" hosted on the South East Business Portal (SEBP)\nNew Forest District Council (NFDC) are carrying out this procurement exercise to identify, select and award a contract to a single supplier covering the whole region,\nSupplier(s) are required to satisfy the Councils selection criteria (Best Price Quality Ratio) and submit compliant bids under this tender exercise in order to be considered for contract award.See Guide for Tenderers for further information relating to the evaluation process.\nScope Overview:\nTo provide cleaning services to Council owned buildings. The services include commercial window cleaning, specialist render / external wall insulation cleaning, gutter clearance and fascia cleaning.\nSee Appendix B - Outcome Specification for further details.\nBy confirming an expression of interest in this contract opportunity, tenderers will automatically receive a link to the tender information including the full specification, contract terms and tenderer response forms.\nAll correspondence is via the Councils e-tendering portal ProContract hosted on the South East Business Portal (SEBP).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-04T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To be returned electronically via the Council's e-tendering solution \"Pro-Contract\" hosted on the South East Business Portal (SEBP) \nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=2321efa5-4200-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromRfxSummary=True&rfxId=8067eecf-4200-f111-813c-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"name": "New Forest District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lyndhurst",
"postalCode": "SO43 7PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Appletree Court, Beaulieu Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nfdc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}