Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure
E-Commerce Affiliates Marketing Services
Marketing services
Published value
£450,000
Submission deadline 28 Jul 2022, 01:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: VisitBritain/VisitEngland: "E-Commerce Affiliates Marketing Services". Published status: active. Published value: £450,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 28 Jul 2022, 01:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | VisitBritain/VisitEngland | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 28 Jul 2022, 01:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £450,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: VisitBritain/VisitEngland
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for VisitBritain/VisitEngland. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 10 active published awards; 9 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityVisitBritain/VisitEngland | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published27 Jun 2022, 15:49 BST | Last source update27 Jun 2022, 15:49 BST | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationMarketing services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-034b24 | ||
What is being bought
This procurement seeks to outsource the affiliate platform to improve the reach, technology and revenue opportunities for Visit Britain online shop.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £450,000
27 Jun 2022, 15:49 BST - Status changed to active
27 Jun 2022, 15:49 BST - Official notice release published
27 Jun 2022, 15:49 BST - Submission deadline changed to 28 Jul 2022, 01:00 BST
27 Jun 2022, 15:49 BST - Buyer information updated
27 Jun 2022, 15:49 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£450,000This procurement seeks to outsource the affiliate platform to improve the reach, technology and revenue opportunities for Visit Britain online shop.<br/><br/>Interested suppliers must complete the online Standard Selection Questionnaire (SSQ) and return their response to the Invitation to tender documents. All procurement documents can be accessed via Atamis e-Procurement system. https://visitbritain.force.com/s/Welcome. <br/><br/>SSQ and ITT responses must be completed and submitted no later than 12:00 pm on 28 July 2022.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
27 Jun 2022, 15:49 BST - Submission deadline
28 Jul 2022, 01:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
VisitBritain/VisitEngland
Contracting authority GB-FTS-20111Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published