Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Criterion 1 (60%)
Criterion 2 (40%)
Buyer: E-ACT →
View official notice ↗Official source
E-ACT RFQ for New Playgrounds at The Grange Primary and Mansfield Green Primary for work to be completed during the summer break For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Kettering:-Playground-equipment./6NQ927JFJ8 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/6NQ927JFJ8
UKG31, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Criterion 1 (60%)
Criterion 2 (40%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Playground equipment, Playground swings, Playground climbing apparatus, Playground merry go rounds, Playground slides, Playground see saws, Playground tunnels, Playground sandboxes, Playground bleachers, Park and playground equipment, Landscaping work for playgrounds, Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 37. The category anchor is Playground equipment (37535200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 37 | 281 | 3 median · 35 average (55 of 281 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (55 of 281 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG31 | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 79 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069c25 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045848-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 19 2026 14:51:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045848-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-06-17T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | www.delta-esourcing.com |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £80,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 May 2026 | tender | 045848-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045848-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-19T15:51:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069c25",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTGC-8712-CWXP",
"name": "E-ACT"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069c25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "37535210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground swings"
},
{
"id": "37535220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground climbing apparatus"
},
{
"id": "37535230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground merry go rounds"
},
{
"id": "37535240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground slides"
},
{
"id": "37535250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground see saws"
},
{
"id": "37535260",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground tunnels"
},
{
"id": "37535270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground sandboxes"
},
{
"id": "37535280",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground bleachers"
},
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
},
{
"id": "50870000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "E-ACT RFQ for New Playgrounds at The Grange Primary and Mansfield Green Primary",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045848-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045848-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-19T15:51:17+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "E-ACT RFQ for New Playgrounds at The Grange Primary and Mansfield Green Primary for work to be completed during the summer break\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Kettering:-Playground-equipment./6NQ927JFJ8\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/6NQ927JFJ8",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTGC-8712-CWXP",
"name": "E-ACT",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN15 7HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Orangy, 28 Headlands"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTGC-8712-CWXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sue Hayes",
"email": "sue.hayes@e-act.org.uk",
"telephone": "0788 9121319"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045848-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-19T15:51:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069c25",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTGC-8712-CWXP",
"name": "E-ACT"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069c25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "37535210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground swings"
},
{
"id": "37535220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground climbing apparatus"
},
{
"id": "37535230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground merry go rounds"
},
{
"id": "37535240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground slides"
},
{
"id": "37535250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground see saws"
},
{
"id": "37535260",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground tunnels"
},
{
"id": "37535270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground sandboxes"
},
{
"id": "37535280",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground bleachers"
},
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
},
{
"id": "50870000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "E-ACT RFQ for New Playgrounds at The Grange Primary and Mansfield Green Primary",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045848-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045848-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-19T15:51:17+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "E-ACT RFQ for New Playgrounds at The Grange Primary and Mansfield Green Primary for work to be completed during the summer break\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Kettering:-Playground-equipment./6NQ927JFJ8\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/6NQ927JFJ8",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTGC-8712-CWXP",
"name": "E-ACT",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN15 7HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Orangy, 28 Headlands"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTGC-8712-CWXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sue Hayes",
"email": "sue.hayes@e-act.org.uk",
"telephone": "0788 9121319"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}