Lot 1
No lot description published.
Anglian Water is introducing a new contract for the maintenance and repair of Dynamic Sewer Visualisation (DSV) monitors. These monitors are vital early warning systems that help us detect pollution and flooding risks quickly, protecting both the environment and our customers. The Asset Management Period 8 (AMP8) requires a structured approach. The new contract will last up to five years, with an estimated total spend of up to £10 million. The contract will be split into 4 geographical LOTS. There will be a primary supplier and a secondary supplier for each LOT. Utilitec Services Ltd Primary LOTS: LOT1 - Essex LOT2 - Norfolk and Suffolk LOT4 - Ruthamford (Rutland, Beds, Northants, Cambs and Bucks) Secondary LOT: LOT3 - Lincolnshire EMR Integrated Solutions Primary LOT: LOT3 - Lincolnshire Secondary LOTS: LOT1 - Essex LOT2 - Norfolk and Suffolk LOT4 - Ruthamford (Rutland, Beds, Northants, Cambs and Bucks)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04e7a8 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0690a9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040704-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 01 2026 15:29:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 4 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 May 2026 | award, contract | 040704-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040704-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T16:29:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0690a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366656",
"name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31682210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Instrumentation and control equipment"
},
{
"id": "51900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of guidance and control systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LOT 1 Essex",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10800000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Based on the performance of suppliers continuous need for the requirement and viability of the framework."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "040704-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040704-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T16:29:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03411545",
"name": "UTILITEC SERVICES LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC038933",
"name": "EMR Integrated Solutions"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31682210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Instrumentation and control equipment"
},
{
"id": "51900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of guidance and control systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LOT2 Norfolk and Suffolk",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10800000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Based on the performance of suppliers continuous need for the requirement and viability of the framework."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "040704-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040704-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T16:29:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03411545",
"name": "UTILITEC SERVICES LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC038933",
"name": "EMR Integrated Solutions"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "3",
"date": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31682210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Instrumentation and control equipment"
},
{
"id": "51900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of guidance and control systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LOT 3 Lincolnshire",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10800000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Based on the performance of suppliers continuous need for the requirement and viability of the framework."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "040704-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040704-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T16:29:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03411545",
"name": "UTILITEC SERVICES LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC038933",
"name": "EMR Integrated Solutions"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "4",
"date": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31682210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Instrumentation and control equipment"
},
{
"id": "51900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of guidance and control systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LOT 4 Ruthamford (Rutland, Beds, Northants, Cambs and Bucks)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10800000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Based on the performance of suppliers continuous need for the requirement and viability of the framework."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "040704-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040704-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T16:29:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03411545",
"name": "UTILITEC SERVICES LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC038933",
"name": "EMR Integrated Solutions"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025-0195",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Dynamic Sewer Visualisation (DSV)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Anglian Water is introducing a new contract for the maintenance and repair of Dynamic Sewer Visualisation (DSV) monitors. These monitors are vital early warning systems that help us detect pollution and flooding risks quickly, protecting both the environment and our customers. \nThe Asset Management Period 8 (AMP8) requires a structured approach. The new contract will last up to five years, with an estimated total spend of up to £10 million.\nThe contract will be split into 4 geographical LOTS. There will be a primary supplier and a secondary supplier for each LOT.\nUtilitec Services Ltd\nPrimary LOTS:\nLOT1 - Essex\nLOT2 - Norfolk and Suffolk\nLOT4 - Ruthamford (Rutland, Beds, Northants, Cambs and Bucks)\nSecondary LOT:\nLOT3 - Lincolnshire\nEMR Integrated Solutions\nPrimary LOT:\nLOT3 - Lincolnshire\nSecondary LOTS:\nLOT1 - Essex\nLOT2 - Norfolk and Suffolk\nLOT4 - Ruthamford (Rutland, Beds, Northants, Cambs and Bucks)",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366656",
"name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 6XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancaster House Lancaster Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366656",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "suppliersupport@anglianwater.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMZW-7779-DCNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03411545",
"name": "UTILITEC SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 4FY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Technolog House, Ravenstor Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.technolog.com/utilitec",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03411545",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "technolog@technolog.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJRP-2395-YHBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC038933",
"name": "EMR Integrated Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Dunboyne",
"postalCode": "A86 EC60",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Unit 11 Dunboyne Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.emrsolutions.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FC038933",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@emrsolutions.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBPV-9537-BZNH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04e7a8",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e7a8",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "040704-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T16:29:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0690a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366656",
"name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31682210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Instrumentation and control equipment"
},
{
"id": "51900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of guidance and control systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LOT 1 Essex",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10800000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Based on the performance of suppliers continuous need for the requirement and viability of the framework."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "040704-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040704-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T16:29:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03411545",
"name": "UTILITEC SERVICES LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC038933",
"name": "EMR Integrated Solutions"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31682210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Instrumentation and control equipment"
},
{
"id": "51900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of guidance and control systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LOT2 Norfolk and Suffolk",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10800000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Based on the performance of suppliers continuous need for the requirement and viability of the framework."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "040704-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040704-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T16:29:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03411545",
"name": "UTILITEC SERVICES LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC038933",
"name": "EMR Integrated Solutions"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "3",
"date": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31682210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Instrumentation and control equipment"
},
{
"id": "51900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of guidance and control systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LOT 3 Lincolnshire",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10800000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Based on the performance of suppliers continuous need for the requirement and viability of the framework."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "040704-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040704-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T16:29:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03411545",
"name": "UTILITEC SERVICES LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC038933",
"name": "EMR Integrated Solutions"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "4",
"date": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31682210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Instrumentation and control equipment"
},
{
"id": "51900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of guidance and control systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LOT 4 Ruthamford (Rutland, Beds, Northants, Cambs and Bucks)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10800000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Based on the performance of suppliers continuous need for the requirement and viability of the framework."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "040704-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040704-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T16:29:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03411545",
"name": "UTILITEC SERVICES LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC038933",
"name": "EMR Integrated Solutions"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025-0195",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Dynamic Sewer Visualisation (DSV)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Anglian Water is introducing a new contract for the maintenance and repair of Dynamic Sewer Visualisation (DSV) monitors. These monitors are vital early warning systems that help us detect pollution and flooding risks quickly, protecting both the environment and our customers. \nThe Asset Management Period 8 (AMP8) requires a structured approach. The new contract will last up to five years, with an estimated total spend of up to £10 million.\nThe contract will be split into 4 geographical LOTS. There will be a primary supplier and a secondary supplier for each LOT.\nUtilitec Services Ltd\nPrimary LOTS:\nLOT1 - Essex\nLOT2 - Norfolk and Suffolk\nLOT4 - Ruthamford (Rutland, Beds, Northants, Cambs and Bucks)\nSecondary LOT:\nLOT3 - Lincolnshire\nEMR Integrated Solutions\nPrimary LOT:\nLOT3 - Lincolnshire\nSecondary LOTS:\nLOT1 - Essex\nLOT2 - Norfolk and Suffolk\nLOT4 - Ruthamford (Rutland, Beds, Northants, Cambs and Bucks)",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366656",
"name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 6XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancaster House Lancaster Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366656",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "suppliersupport@anglianwater.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMZW-7779-DCNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03411545",
"name": "UTILITEC SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 4FY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Technolog House, Ravenstor Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.technolog.com/utilitec",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03411545",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "technolog@technolog.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJRP-2395-YHBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC038933",
"name": "EMR Integrated Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Dunboyne",
"postalCode": "A86 EC60",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Unit 11 Dunboyne Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.emrsolutions.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FC038933",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@emrsolutions.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBPV-9537-BZNH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04e7a8",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e7a8",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}