Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Material Waste Reception Services in Lincolnshire
What is being bought
Lincolnshire County Council is setting up a Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Material Waste Reception Services in Lincolnshire. The requirement is for the reception and treatment of 10 different waste materials from various locations across the County including HWRCs, kerbside collections and Waste Transfer Stations.
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services (90000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 2,203 | 4 median · 22.9 average (572 of 2,203 with a bid count) | 3 average (612 of 2,203 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 4 median · 4 average (2 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03873b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077256-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 26 2025 13:25:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Nov 2025 | tenderUpdate | 077256-2025 |
| 9 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063734-2025 |
| 9 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063681-2025 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "077256-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T13:25:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03873b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-39",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN639064",
"title": "Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Material Waste Reception Services in Lincolnshire",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Communication",
"section": "1.3"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "Access to the procurement documents is restricted. Further information can be obtained at\nhttps://app.panacea-software.com/lcc/eRFX-Suppliers/Open.aspx?requirementId=e13749ef-8923-4976-a6a1-0ccb1d66ff12\nAdditional information can be obtained from the above-mentioned address\nTenders or requests to participate must be submitted electronically via\nhttps://app.panacea-software.com/lcc/eRFX-Suppliers/Open.aspx?requirementId=e13749ef-8923-4976-a6a1-0ccb1d66ff12"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "Access to the procurement documents is restricted. Further information can be obtained at\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com\nAdditional information can be obtained from the above-mentioned address\nTenders or requests to participate must be submitted electronically via\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Lincolnshire County Council is setting up a Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Material Waste Reception Services in Lincolnshire. The requirement is for the reception and treatment of 10 different waste materials from various locations across the County including HWRCs, kerbside collections and Waste Transfer Stations.",
"classification": {
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Leanne Fotherby",
"email": "leanne.fotherby@lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1522552541"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
26 Nov 2025 · 077256-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "077256-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T13:25:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03873b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-39",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN639064",
"title": "Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Material Waste Reception Services in Lincolnshire",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Communication",
"section": "1.3"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "Access to the procurement documents is restricted. Further information can be obtained at\nhttps://app.panacea-software.com/lcc/eRFX-Suppliers/Open.aspx?requirementId=e13749ef-8923-4976-a6a1-0ccb1d66ff12\nAdditional information can be obtained from the above-mentioned address\nTenders or requests to participate must be submitted electronically via\nhttps://app.panacea-software.com/lcc/eRFX-Suppliers/Open.aspx?requirementId=e13749ef-8923-4976-a6a1-0ccb1d66ff12"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "Access to the procurement documents is restricted. Further information can be obtained at\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com\nAdditional information can be obtained from the above-mentioned address\nTenders or requests to participate must be submitted electronically via\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Lincolnshire County Council is setting up a Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Material Waste Reception Services in Lincolnshire. The requirement is for the reception and treatment of 10 different waste materials from various locations across the County including HWRCs, kerbside collections and Waste Transfer Stations.",
"classification": {
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Leanne Fotherby",
"email": "leanne.fotherby@lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1522552541"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}9 Oct 2025 · 063734-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "063734-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "471",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "476",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "472",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "477",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "473",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "478",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "474",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "479",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "475",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "480",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-09T13:44:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03873b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-93218",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "063734-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163449",
"name": "Lindum Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "063734-2025-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163450",
"name": "Mick George Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN789673",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 13 - Grade D - Hazardous Wood",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 13 - Grade D - Hazardous Wood",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Lot 13 - Grade D - Hazardous Wood",
"classification": {
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93218",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN6 3QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Energy from Waste Plant, Paving Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Sheralee Lunn",
"email": "sheralee.lunn@lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1522"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163449",
"name": "Lindum Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "North Hykeham, Lincolnshire",
"postalCode": "LN6 3QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lindum Business Park, Station Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lindum Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163450",
"name": "Mick George Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cambridgeshire",
"postalCode": "PE29 6XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Lancaster Way, Ermine Business park, Huntingdon"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mick George Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93548",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "063734-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 148927,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "063734-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "063734-2025-2",
"value": {
"amount": 148927,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "063734-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}9 Oct 2025 · 063681-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "063681-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "461",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "466",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "462",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "467",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "463",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "468",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "464",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "469",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "465",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "470",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-09T12:18:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03873b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-93218",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "063681-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163433",
"name": "Ellgia Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "063681-2025-2",
"title": "Lot 12a - - Mixed Residual and Persistent Organic Pollutants (POPs) - Emergency",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163434",
"name": "New Earth Solution West Ltd / TA Mid UK Recycling"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN785643",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 12a - Mixed Residual and Persistent Organic Pollutants (POPs) - Emergency",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 12a - Mixed Residual and Persistent Organic Pollutants (POPs) - Emergency",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Lot 12a - Mixed Residual and Persistent Organic Pollutants (POPs) - Emergency",
"classification": {
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93218",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN6 3QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Energy from Waste Plant, Paving Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Sheralee Lunn",
"email": "sheralee.lunn@lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1522"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163433",
"name": "Ellgia Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 0DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Winterton Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ellgia Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163434",
"name": "New Earth Solution West Ltd / TA Mid UK Recycling",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Grantham",
"postalCode": "NG32 3EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The MRF, Station Road, Caythorpe"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "New Earth Solution West Ltd / TA Mid UK Recycling"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93548",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "063681-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "063681-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "063681-2025-2",
"title": "Lot 12a - - Mixed Residual and Persistent Organic Pollutants (POPs) - Emergency",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "063681-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}