Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "040463-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-12-16T14:55:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0433f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-89633",
"name": "University of Warwick"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "040463-2024-JCS-01-24-WMG-CAT-DYNFT-CW-1",
"title": "Dynamic Fatigue Tester",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132850",
"name": "Engelmann & Buckham Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JCS-01-24-WMG-CAT-DYNFT-CW",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Please refer to the tender documentation for more information."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The University of Warwick has a requirement to purchase a fatigue tester. A fatigue tester is an advanced mechanical testing equipment that is used to test material properties such flex cracking/crack growth test and tension fatigue / tear test.In order to express interest in this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring"
},
{
"id": "38425700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface tension measuring instruments"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dynamic Fatigue Tester",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The University of Warwick has a requirement to purchase a fatigue tester. A fatigue tester is an advanced mechanical testing equipment that is used to test material properties such flex cracking/crack growth test and tension fatigue / tear test.In order to express interest in this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.",
"classification": {
"id": "38540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89633",
"name": "University of Warwick",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV48UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University House, Kirby Corner Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://warwick.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Warwick"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jackie Coulson-Savage ",
"email": "Jackie.Coulson-Savage@warwick.ac.uk"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "Jackie.Coulson-Savage@warwick.ac.uk"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union",
"roles": [
"funder"
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132850",
"name": "Engelmann & Buckham Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ3",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "GU34 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Weybourne House, Lenten Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Engelmann & Buckham Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"budget": {
"finance": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Capital Equipment",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"financingParty": {
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union"
}
}
]
}
},
"contracts": [
{
"id": "040463-2024-JCS-01-24-WMG-CAT-DYNFT-CW-1",
"title": "Dynamic Fatigue Tester",
"value": {
"amount": 159000,
"currency": "EUR"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "040463-2024-JCS-01-24-WMG-CAT-DYNFT-CW-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-25T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
16 Dec 2024 · 040463-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "040463-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-12-16T14:55:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0433f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-89633",
"name": "University of Warwick"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "040463-2024-JCS-01-24-WMG-CAT-DYNFT-CW-1",
"title": "Dynamic Fatigue Tester",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132850",
"name": "Engelmann & Buckham Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JCS-01-24-WMG-CAT-DYNFT-CW",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Please refer to the tender documentation for more information."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The University of Warwick has a requirement to purchase a fatigue tester. A fatigue tester is an advanced mechanical testing equipment that is used to test material properties such flex cracking/crack growth test and tension fatigue / tear test.In order to express interest in this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring"
},
{
"id": "38425700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface tension measuring instruments"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dynamic Fatigue Tester",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The University of Warwick has a requirement to purchase a fatigue tester. A fatigue tester is an advanced mechanical testing equipment that is used to test material properties such flex cracking/crack growth test and tension fatigue / tear test.In order to express interest in this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.",
"classification": {
"id": "38540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89633",
"name": "University of Warwick",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV48UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University House, Kirby Corner Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://warwick.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Warwick"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jackie Coulson-Savage ",
"email": "Jackie.Coulson-Savage@warwick.ac.uk"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "Jackie.Coulson-Savage@warwick.ac.uk"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union",
"roles": [
"funder"
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132850",
"name": "Engelmann & Buckham Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ3",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "GU34 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Weybourne House, Lenten Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Engelmann & Buckham Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"budget": {
"finance": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Capital Equipment",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"financingParty": {
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union"
}
}
]
}
},
"contracts": [
{
"id": "040463-2024-JCS-01-24-WMG-CAT-DYNFT-CW-1",
"title": "Dynamic Fatigue Tester",
"value": {
"amount": 159000,
"currency": "EUR"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "040463-2024-JCS-01-24-WMG-CAT-DYNFT-CW-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-25T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}23 Jan 2024 · 002336-2024 · tender
{
"id": "002336-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-01-23T17:41:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0433f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-89633",
"name": "University of Warwick"
},
"tender": {
"id": "JCS-01-24-WMG-CAT-DYNFT-CW",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 128000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Please refer to the tender documentation for more information."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The University of Warwick has a requirement to purchase a fatigue tester. A fatigue tester is an advanced mechanical testing equipment that is used to test material properties such flex cracking/crack growth test and tension fatigue / tear test.In order to express interest in this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring"
},
{
"id": "38425700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface tension measuring instruments"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dynamic Fatigue Tester",
"value": {
"amount": 128000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-02-22T12:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Coventry"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-02-22T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The University of Warwick has a requirement to purchase a fatigue tester. A fatigue tester is an advanced mechanical testing equipment that is used to test material properties such flex cracking/crack growth test and tension fatigue / tear test.In order to express interest in this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-02-22T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Please refer to the tender documentation for more information.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "Please refer to the tender documentation for more information.",
"classification": {
"id": "38540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please refer to the tender documentation for more information."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89633",
"name": "University of Warwick",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV48UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University House, Kirby Corner Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://warwick.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Warwick"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick/aspx/Home",
"name": "Jackie Coulson-Savage ",
"email": "Jackie.Coulson-Savage@warwick.ac.uk"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "Jackie.Coulson-Savage@warwick.ac.uk"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}