← Back to search results

awardUpdateFind a Tender · award Update

Drop Tower System

Buyer: Robert Gordon University →

BuyerRobert Gordon University
StatusawardUpdate
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published1 Feb 2024

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Delivery location

UKM50

Categories

Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring 38540000Miscellaneous evaluation or testing instruments 38900000Research, testing and scientific technical simulator 38970000Repair and maintenance services of testing apparatus 50412000Installation services of equipment for measuring, checking, testing and navigating 51200000Installation services of testing equipment 51230000Technical testing services 71632000Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring 38540000

Lot details

Lot 1

Purchase of Drop Tower System

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring, Miscellaneous evaluation or testing instruments, Research, testing and scientific technical simulator, Installation services of equipment for measuring, checking, testing and navigating, Repair and maintenance services of testing apparatus, Installation services of testing equipment, Technical testing servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 38. The category anchor is Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring (38540000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 382,4602 median · 12.5 average (1,132 of 2,460 with a bid count)2.6 average (1,292 of 2,460 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer42 median · 2 average (2 of 4 with a bid count)1 average (2 of 4 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM50201 median · 2 average (12 of 20 with a bid count)1 average (13 of 20 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Drop Tower System

Statusactive
Value£111,426

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0410ee
Latest release ID003337-2024
Latest release timestampThu Feb 01 2024 11:43:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Feb 2024awardUpdate, contractUpdate003337-2024
23 Jan 2024award, contract002298-2024
1 Nov 2023tender032299-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "003337-2024",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2024-02-01T11:43:58Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0410ee",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-20757",
    "name": "Robert Gordon University"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000756036"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "003337-2024-007/23/HG-1",
      "title": "Drop Tower System",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-104079",
          "name": "DWE Scientific Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "007/23/HG",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "Purchase of Drop Tower System",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 150
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM50"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "38540000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring"
          },
          {
            "id": "38900000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous evaluation or testing instruments"
          },
          {
            "id": "38970000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research, testing and scientific technical simulator"
          },
          {
            "id": "51200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation services of equipment for measuring, checking, testing and navigating"
          },
          {
            "id": "50412000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of testing apparatus"
          },
          {
            "id": "51230000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation services of testing equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "71632000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Technical testing services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Drop Tower System",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "38540000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-20757",
      "name": "Robert Gordon University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM50",
        "locality": "Aberdeen",
        "postalCode": "AB10 7FY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Central Services Building, Garthdee Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.rgu.ac.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00399"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Robert Gordon University"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "h.gowen@rgu.ac.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1224262660",
        "telephone": "+44 1224262000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-104079",
      "name": "DWE Scientific Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Brackley",
        "postalCode": "NN13 6PZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 5, Falcon Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "DWE Scientific Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7495057634"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9675",
      "name": "Aberdeen Sherriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Aberdeen",
        "postalCode": "AB11 5BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "53 Castle Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Aberdeen Sherriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "003337-2024-007/23/HG-1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "classification": {
            "id": "38540000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring"
          },
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKM5"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Drop Tower System",
      "value": {
        "amount": 111426,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "period": {
        "durationInDays": 150
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "003337-2024-007/23/HG-1",
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Awarded incorrectly, error made during price evaluation.",
          "description": "Awarded incorrectly, error made during price evaluation."
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2024-01-23T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:756862)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
1 Feb 2024 · 003337-2024 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
  "id": "003337-2024",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2024-02-01T11:43:58Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0410ee",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-20757",
    "name": "Robert Gordon University"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000756036"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "003337-2024-007/23/HG-1",
      "title": "Drop Tower System",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-104079",
          "name": "DWE Scientific Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "007/23/HG",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "Purchase of Drop Tower System",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 150
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM50"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "38540000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring"
          },
          {
            "id": "38900000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous evaluation or testing instruments"
          },
          {
            "id": "38970000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research, testing and scientific technical simulator"
          },
          {
            "id": "51200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation services of equipment for measuring, checking, testing and navigating"
          },
          {
            "id": "50412000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of testing apparatus"
          },
          {
            "id": "51230000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation services of testing equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "71632000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Technical testing services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Drop Tower System",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "38540000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-20757",
      "name": "Robert Gordon University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM50",
        "locality": "Aberdeen",
        "postalCode": "AB10 7FY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Central Services Building, Garthdee Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.rgu.ac.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00399"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Robert Gordon University"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "h.gowen@rgu.ac.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1224262660",
        "telephone": "+44 1224262000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-104079",
      "name": "DWE Scientific Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Brackley",
        "postalCode": "NN13 6PZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 5, Falcon Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "DWE Scientific Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7495057634"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9675",
      "name": "Aberdeen Sherriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Aberdeen",
        "postalCode": "AB11 5BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "53 Castle Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Aberdeen Sherriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "003337-2024-007/23/HG-1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "classification": {
            "id": "38540000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring"
          },
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKM5"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Drop Tower System",
      "value": {
        "amount": 111426,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "period": {
        "durationInDays": 150
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "003337-2024-007/23/HG-1",
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Awarded incorrectly, error made during price evaluation.",
          "description": "Awarded incorrectly, error made during price evaluation."
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2024-01-23T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:756862)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
23 Jan 2024 · 002298-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "002298-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-01-23T15:47:25Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0410ee",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-20757",
    "name": "Robert Gordon University"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000749087"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "002298-2024-007/23/HG-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-103191",
          "name": "Instron"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "007/23/HG",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "RGU is required to purchase one universal testing machine (Drop Tower System) for impact testing within the School of Engineering.  It is seen as key piece of equipment to support teaching and research at the University.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM50"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "38540000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring"
          },
          {
            "id": "38900000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous evaluation or testing instruments"
          },
          {
            "id": "38970000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research, testing and scientific technical simulator"
          },
          {
            "id": "51200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation services of equipment for measuring, checking, testing and navigating"
          },
          {
            "id": "50412000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of testing apparatus"
          },
          {
            "id": "51230000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation services of testing equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "71632000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Technical testing services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Drop Tower System",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "RGU is required to purchase one universal testing machine (Drop Tower System) for impact testing within the School of Engineering.  It is seen as key piece of equipment to support teaching and research at the University.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "38540000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-20757",
      "name": "Robert Gordon University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM50",
        "locality": "Aberdeen",
        "postalCode": "AB10 7FY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Central Services Building, Garthdee Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.rgu.ac.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00399",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Robert Gordon University"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "h.gowen@rgu.ac.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1224262660",
        "telephone": "+44 1224262000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-103191",
      "name": "Instron",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "High Wycombe",
        "postalCode": "HP12 3SY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Coronation Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Instron"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1494456815"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9675",
      "name": "Aberdeen Sherriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Aberdeen",
        "postalCode": "AB11 5BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "53 Castle Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Aberdeen Sherriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "002298-2024-007/23/HG-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 116252,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "002298-2024-007/23/HG-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-01-23T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:756036)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
1 Nov 2023 · 032299-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "032299-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-11-01T13:08:06Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0410ee",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-20757",
    "name": "Robert Gordon University"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000749087"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "007/23/HG",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 140000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "RGU is required to purchase one universal testing machine (Drop Tower System) for impact testing within the School of Engineering.  It is seen as key piece of equipment to support teaching and research at the University.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 90
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM50"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "38540000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring"
          },
          {
            "id": "38900000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous evaluation or testing instruments"
          },
          {
            "id": "38970000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research, testing and scientific technical simulator"
          },
          {
            "id": "51200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation services of equipment for measuring, checking, testing and navigating"
          },
          {
            "id": "50412000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of testing apparatus"
          },
          {
            "id": "51230000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation services of testing equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "71632000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Technical testing services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Drop Tower System",
    "value": {
      "amount": 140000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-12-07T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-12-07T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "RGU is required to purchase one universal testing machine (Drop Tower System) for impact testing within the School of Engineering.  It is seen as key piece of equipment to support teaching and research at the University.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-12-07T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "38540000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-20757",
      "name": "Robert Gordon University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM50",
        "locality": "Aberdeen",
        "postalCode": "AB10 7FY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Central Services Building, Garthdee Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.rgu.ac.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00399",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Robert Gordon University"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
        "email": "h.gowen@rgu.ac.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1224262660",
        "telephone": "+44 1224262000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9675",
      "name": "Aberdeen Sherriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Aberdeen",
        "postalCode": "AB11 5BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "53 Castle Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Aberdeen Sherriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=749087.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:749087)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=749087",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}