Lot 1 - North Areas 1 - 3b
To provide Drainage Services north of the River Tyne in Areas 1 - 3b in Appendix 9 - Area Map.
Award criteria
Quality Responses — 50.00%
Social Value - Method Statement and Value — 10.00%
Pricing Schedule — 40.00%
Buyer: Karbon Homes →
The purpose of this invitation to tender is for Karbon the Contracting Authority, to appoint an experienced and competent Contractor(s) to deliver Drainage Services for their properties.
UKC14 · UKC22 · UKC21 · UKC1
To provide Drainage Services north of the River Tyne in Areas 1 - 3b in Appendix 9 - Area Map.
Award criteria
Quality Responses — 50.00%
Social Value - Method Statement and Value — 10.00%
Pricing Schedule — 40.00%
To provide Drainage Services South of the River Tyne in Areas 4 - 8 in Appendix 9 - Area Map.
Award criteria
Quality Responses — 50.00%
Social Value - Method Statement and Value — 10.00%
Pricing Schedule — 40.00%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services | Not published |
| 2 | Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services (90000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 4,947 | 5 median · 18.8 average (1,955 of 4,947 with a bid count) | 3 average (2,091 of 4,947 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 69 median · 69 average (1 of 2 with a bid count) | 3 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC14 | 12 | 2 median · 5.8 average (4 of 12 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (4 of 12 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04e5cd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036037-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 30 2025 10:48:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 036037-2025 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | tenderUpdate | 006523-2025 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | tender | 006512-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036037-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-30T11:48:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e5cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8880",
"name": "Karbon Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036037-2025-CA15381-1",
"title": "Lot 1 - North Areas 1 - 3b",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14703",
"name": "Lanes Group Plc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "036037-2025-CA15381-2",
"title": "Lot 2 - South Areas - Areas 4 - 8",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14704",
"name": "Metro Rod"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA15381 - 202501-GS88",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - North Areas 1 - 3b",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "61 month(s) from the commencement date, with 37 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "To provide Drainage Services north of the River Tyne in Areas 1 - 3b in Appendix 9 - Area Map.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Responses",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50.00%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value - Method Statement and Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10.00%"
},
{
"name": "Pricing Schedule",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40.00%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - South Areas - Areas 4 - 8",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "61 month(s) from the commencement date, with 37 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "To provide Drainage Services South of the River Tyne in Areas 4 - 8 in Appendix 9 - Area Map.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Responses",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50.00%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value - Method Statement and Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10.00%"
},
{
"name": "Pricing Schedule",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40.00%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North of River Tyne - Areas 1 - 3b"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22"
},
{
"region": "UKC21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "South of River Tyne - Areas 4 - 8"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14"
},
{
"region": "UKC1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Drainage Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The purpose of this invitation to tender is for Karbon the Contracting Authority, to appoint an experienced and competent Contractor(s) to deliver Drainage Services for their properties.",
"classification": {
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8880",
"name": "Karbon Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "Newcastle",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number Five, Gosforth Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.karbonhomes.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.karbonhomes.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Karbon Homes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "connor.jennings@karbonhomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1912238415"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14703",
"name": "Lanes Group Plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS11 5TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Parkside Lane, Parkside Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lanesgroup.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lanes Group Plc"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@lanesgroup.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1133858401",
"telephone": "+44 1133858400"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14704",
"name": "Metro Rod",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Macclesfield",
"postalCode": "SK10 2XF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashwood Court, Tytherington Busness Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.metrorod.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Metro Rod"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "GemmaEdwards@metrorod.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1625427509",
"telephone": "+44 7773005608"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8882",
"name": "Karbon Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number 5, Gorforth Park Avenue, Gorforth Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.karbonhomes.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Karbon Homes Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@karbonhomes.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036037-2025-CA15381-1",
"title": "Lot 1 - North Areas 1 - 3b",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036037-2025-CA15381-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "036037-2025-CA15381-2",
"title": "Lot 2 - South Areas - Areas 4 - 8",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036037-2025-CA15381-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036037-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-30T11:48:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e5cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8880",
"name": "Karbon Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036037-2025-CA15381-1",
"title": "Lot 1 - North Areas 1 - 3b",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14703",
"name": "Lanes Group Plc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "036037-2025-CA15381-2",
"title": "Lot 2 - South Areas - Areas 4 - 8",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14704",
"name": "Metro Rod"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA15381 - 202501-GS88",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - North Areas 1 - 3b",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "61 month(s) from the commencement date, with 37 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "To provide Drainage Services north of the River Tyne in Areas 1 - 3b in Appendix 9 - Area Map.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Responses",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50.00%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value - Method Statement and Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10.00%"
},
{
"name": "Pricing Schedule",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40.00%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - South Areas - Areas 4 - 8",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "61 month(s) from the commencement date, with 37 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "To provide Drainage Services South of the River Tyne in Areas 4 - 8 in Appendix 9 - Area Map.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Responses",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50.00%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value - Method Statement and Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10.00%"
},
{
"name": "Pricing Schedule",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40.00%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North of River Tyne - Areas 1 - 3b"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22"
},
{
"region": "UKC21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "South of River Tyne - Areas 4 - 8"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14"
},
{
"region": "UKC1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Drainage Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The purpose of this invitation to tender is for Karbon the Contracting Authority, to appoint an experienced and competent Contractor(s) to deliver Drainage Services for their properties.",
"classification": {
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8880",
"name": "Karbon Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "Newcastle",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number Five, Gosforth Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.karbonhomes.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.karbonhomes.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Karbon Homes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "connor.jennings@karbonhomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1912238415"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14703",
"name": "Lanes Group Plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS11 5TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Parkside Lane, Parkside Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lanesgroup.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lanes Group Plc"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@lanesgroup.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1133858401",
"telephone": "+44 1133858400"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14704",
"name": "Metro Rod",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Macclesfield",
"postalCode": "SK10 2XF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashwood Court, Tytherington Busness Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.metrorod.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Metro Rod"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "GemmaEdwards@metrorod.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1625427509",
"telephone": "+44 7773005608"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8882",
"name": "Karbon Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number 5, Gorforth Park Avenue, Gorforth Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.karbonhomes.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Karbon Homes Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@karbonhomes.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036037-2025-CA15381-1",
"title": "Lot 1 - North Areas 1 - 3b",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036037-2025-CA15381-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "036037-2025-CA15381-2",
"title": "Lot 2 - South Areas - Areas 4 - 8",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036037-2025-CA15381-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006523-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-02-21T09:18:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e5cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8880",
"name": "Karbon Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA15381",
"title": "Drainage Services",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"description": "Extension",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2025-03-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2025-03-23T12:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2025-03-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2025-03-23T12:00:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The purpose of this invitation to tender is for Karbon the Contracting Authority, to appoint an experienced and competent Contractor(s) to deliver Drainage Services for their properties.",
"classification": {
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8880",
"name": "Karbon Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "Newcastle",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number Five, Gosforth Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.karbonhomes.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.karbonhomes.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Karbon Homes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "connor.jennings@karbonhomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1912238415"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006512-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-21T09:18:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e5cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8880",
"name": "Karbon Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA15381 - 202501-GS88",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - North Areas 1 - 3b",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "61 month(s) from the commencement date, with 37 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "To provide Drainage Services north of the River Tyne in Areas 1 - 3b in Appendix 9 - Area Map.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1830
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - South Areas - Areas 4 - 8",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "61 month(s) from the commencement date, with 37 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "To provide Drainage Services South of the River Tyne in Areas 4 - 8 in Appendix 9 - Area Map.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1830
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North of River Tyne - Areas 1 - 3b"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22"
},
{
"region": "UKC21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "South of River Tyne - Areas 4 - 8"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14"
},
{
"region": "UKC1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Drainage Services",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical1",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-03-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 2,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-03-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The purpose of this invitation to tender is for Karbon the Contracting Authority, to appoint an experienced and competent Contractor(s) to deliver Drainage Services for their properties.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8880",
"name": "Karbon Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "Newcastle",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number Five, Gosforth Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.karbonhomes.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.karbonhomes.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Karbon Homes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"email": "connor.jennings@karbonhomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1912238415"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8882",
"name": "Karbon Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number 5, Gorforth Park Avenue, Gorforth Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.karbonhomes.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Karbon Homes Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@karbonhomes.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}