Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED →
Design and undertake consultation regarding financial capability with report of findings and associated recommendations in context of financial inclusion.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060e89 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006655-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 26 2026 13:15:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006655-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006655-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T13:15:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060e89",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11810533",
"name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04244715",
"name": "NEW PHILANTHROPY CAPITAL"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025-F4AF-030",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Dormant Assets Allocation Consultation Plan",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design and undertake consultation regarding financial capability with report of findings and associated recommendations in context of financial inclusion.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11810533",
"name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 7EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16-18 Middlesex Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11810533",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@fair4allfinance.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVJH-1667-MNTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04244715",
"name": "NEW PHILANTHROPY CAPITAL",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 2, Unit 3 93 Great Suffolk Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thinknpc.org/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04244715",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andy.luton@thinknpc.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYWX-6919-BPTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 29920,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35904
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006655-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006655-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T13:15:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006655-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T13:15:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060e89",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11810533",
"name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04244715",
"name": "NEW PHILANTHROPY CAPITAL"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025-F4AF-030",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Dormant Assets Allocation Consultation Plan",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design and undertake consultation regarding financial capability with report of findings and associated recommendations in context of financial inclusion.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11810533",
"name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 7EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16-18 Middlesex Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11810533",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@fair4allfinance.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVJH-1667-MNTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04244715",
"name": "NEW PHILANTHROPY CAPITAL",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 2, Unit 3 93 Great Suffolk Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thinknpc.org/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04244715",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andy.luton@thinknpc.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYWX-6919-BPTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 29920,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35904
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006655-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006655-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T13:15:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}