← Back to search results

cancelledFind a Tender · award

Domiciliary Care Lead Patch Provider Framework

Buyer: London Borough of Bromley →

BuyerLondon Borough of Bromley
Statuscancelled
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Mar 2021

What is being bought

Adults & Children and Young People's Domiciliary Care, Discharge to Assess (D2A) and Palliative Care. This tender has been withdrawn.

Delivery location

UKI61 · UKJ4

Categories

Other community, social and personal services 98000000Health and social work services 85000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Adults & Children and Young People's Domiciliary Care, Discharge to Assess (D2A) and Palliative Care. This tender has been withdrawn. Additional information: This tender has been withdrawn.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Other community, social and personal servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 98. The category anchor is Other community, social and personal services (98000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 984,2303 median · 49.9 average (1,583 of 4,230 with a bid count)3.4 average (1,771 of 4,230 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer104 median · 667 average (7 of 10 with a bid count)9.6 average (7 of 10 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKI61262 median · 312.5 average (15 of 26 with a bid count)5.1 average (15 of 26 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Domiciliary Care Lead Patch Provider Framework

Statusunsuccessful

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-029c02
Latest release ID005265-2021
Latest release timestampTue Mar 16 2021 09:57:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscancelled
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Mar 2021award, contract005265-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "005265-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2021-03-16T09:57:54Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029c02",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-89",
    "name": "London Borough of Bromley"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:002871-2021:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "005265-2021-WITHDRAWN-1",
      "title": "Domiciliary Care Lead Patch Provider Framework",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "discontinued"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN526558",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Adults & Children and Young People's Domiciliary Care, Discharge to Assess (D2A) and Palliative Care.\nThis tender has been withdrawn. Additional information: This tender has been withdrawn.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI61"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ4"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "98000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Domiciliary Care Lead Patch Provider Framework",
    "status": "cancelled",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Adults & Children and Young People's Domiciliary Care, Discharge to Assess (D2A) and Palliative Care.\nThis tender has been withdrawn.",
    "reviewDetails": "Tender Withdrawn",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-89",
      "name": "London Borough of Bromley",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI61",
        "locality": "Bromley",
        "postalCode": "BR1 3UH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Stockwell Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bromley.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.bromley.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local agency/office"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Bromley"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Jon Butterfill",
        "email": "jon.butterfill@bromley.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2083134436"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-90",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand, Holborn"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-7919",
      "name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand, Holborn"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "Tender Withdrawn",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Mar 2021 · 005265-2021 · award, contract
{
  "id": "005265-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2021-03-16T09:57:54Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029c02",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-89",
    "name": "London Borough of Bromley"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:002871-2021:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "005265-2021-WITHDRAWN-1",
      "title": "Domiciliary Care Lead Patch Provider Framework",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "discontinued"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN526558",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Adults & Children and Young People's Domiciliary Care, Discharge to Assess (D2A) and Palliative Care.\nThis tender has been withdrawn. Additional information: This tender has been withdrawn.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI61"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ4"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "98000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Domiciliary Care Lead Patch Provider Framework",
    "status": "cancelled",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Adults & Children and Young People's Domiciliary Care, Discharge to Assess (D2A) and Palliative Care.\nThis tender has been withdrawn.",
    "reviewDetails": "Tender Withdrawn",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-89",
      "name": "London Borough of Bromley",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI61",
        "locality": "Bromley",
        "postalCode": "BR1 3UH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Stockwell Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bromley.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.bromley.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local agency/office"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Bromley"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Jon Butterfill",
        "email": "jon.butterfill@bromley.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2083134436"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-90",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand, Holborn"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-7919",
      "name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand, Holborn"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "Tender Withdrawn",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}