Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "030285-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-10-27T10:22:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037c90",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-23107",
"name": "TEES ESK & WEAR VALLEYS NHS TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SP1820",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Provision of Domestic Services\nThe prime objective is to achieve and maintain an optimum standard of cleaning to designated Tees Esk & Wear Valleys NHS Foundation Trust (TEWV) premises in accordance with The National Standards of Healthcare Cleanliness and The Revised Healthcare Cleaning Manual, June 2009.\nTo ensure the delivery of a quality driven, consistently high standard of service that will reinforce a positive image of the Trust and ensure a level of cleanliness which provides a safe and infection free environment for all patients, visitors and members of staff.\nInformation can be found at:\nhttps://www.cardea.nhs.uk/Cardea/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ViewOpportunityEvent.aspx?EventID=4501&Culture=en-GB",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Across Tees, Esk and Wear Valley NHS Foundation Trust, sites are identified within tender documentation."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKE2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Domestic Services",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-12-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-12-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Tees, Esk and Wear Valleys NHS Foundation Trust have a requirement for Domestic Services to achieve and maintain an optimum standard of cleaning to designated (TEWV) premises. \nThe services are to be provided in accordance with The National Standards of Healthcare Cleanliness and The Revised Healthcare Cleaning Manual, June 2009.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-11-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "98514000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.cardea.nhs.uk/cardea/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23107",
"name": "TEES ESK & WEAR VALLEYS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"locality": "DARLINGTON",
"postalCode": "DL22TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Park Hospital Edward Pease Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tewv.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TEES ESK & WEAR VALLEYS NHS TRUST",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.cardea.nhs.uk/cardea/",
"name": "Wendy Woollett",
"email": "wendy.woollett@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7584774193"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66855",
"name": "Technology & Construction Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 1NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Technology & Construction Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Oct 2022 · 030285-2022 · tender
{
"id": "030285-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-10-27T10:22:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037c90",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-23107",
"name": "TEES ESK & WEAR VALLEYS NHS TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SP1820",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Provision of Domestic Services\nThe prime objective is to achieve and maintain an optimum standard of cleaning to designated Tees Esk & Wear Valleys NHS Foundation Trust (TEWV) premises in accordance with The National Standards of Healthcare Cleanliness and The Revised Healthcare Cleaning Manual, June 2009.\nTo ensure the delivery of a quality driven, consistently high standard of service that will reinforce a positive image of the Trust and ensure a level of cleanliness which provides a safe and infection free environment for all patients, visitors and members of staff.\nInformation can be found at:\nhttps://www.cardea.nhs.uk/Cardea/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ViewOpportunityEvent.aspx?EventID=4501&Culture=en-GB",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Across Tees, Esk and Wear Valley NHS Foundation Trust, sites are identified within tender documentation."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKE2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Domestic Services",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-12-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-12-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Tees, Esk and Wear Valleys NHS Foundation Trust have a requirement for Domestic Services to achieve and maintain an optimum standard of cleaning to designated (TEWV) premises. \nThe services are to be provided in accordance with The National Standards of Healthcare Cleanliness and The Revised Healthcare Cleaning Manual, June 2009.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-11-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "98514000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.cardea.nhs.uk/cardea/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23107",
"name": "TEES ESK & WEAR VALLEYS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"locality": "DARLINGTON",
"postalCode": "DL22TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Park Hospital Edward Pease Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tewv.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TEES ESK & WEAR VALLEYS NHS TRUST",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.cardea.nhs.uk/cardea/",
"name": "Wendy Woollett",
"email": "wendy.woollett@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7584774193"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66855",
"name": "Technology & Construction Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 1NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Technology & Construction Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}