Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Oxford direct services intend to award a contract for electrical rewiring of domestic properties
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058649 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048094-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 12 2025 13:59:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 048094-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048094-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-12T14:59:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058649",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10719222",
"name": "OXFORD DIRECT SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157760",
"name": "NKS CONTRACTS CENTRAL LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058649",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Domestic Electrical Rewiring",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Oxford direct services intend to award a contract for electrical rewiring of domestic properties",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10719222",
"name": "OXFORD DIRECT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cowley Marsh Depot"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10719222",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ODSProcurement@odsgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGHW-1955-ZBLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157760",
"name": "NKS CONTRACTS CENTRAL LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucestershire",
"postalCode": "GL7 1YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Chesterton Link, Chesterton Lane, Cirencester"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@nkscontractscentral.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048094-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048094-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-12T14:59:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048094-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-12T14:59:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058649",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10719222",
"name": "OXFORD DIRECT SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157760",
"name": "NKS CONTRACTS CENTRAL LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058649",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Domestic Electrical Rewiring",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Oxford direct services intend to award a contract for electrical rewiring of domestic properties",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10719222",
"name": "OXFORD DIRECT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cowley Marsh Depot"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10719222",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ODSProcurement@odsgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGHW-1955-ZBLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157760",
"name": "NKS CONTRACTS CENTRAL LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucestershire",
"postalCode": "GL7 1YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Chesterton Link, Chesterton Lane, Cirencester"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@nkscontractscentral.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048094-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048094-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-12T14:59:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}