Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "040361-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-12-14T12:05:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c832",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-132795",
"name": "Newport City Homes Housing Association Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NCH/AIMP/2428",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "This contract will replace boilers and systems on a cyclic basis as they near end-of-service life. The replacement may include domestic boilers, other primary heating source or complete system. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://nch.delta-esourcing.com/respond/329222H57F",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Monmouthshire and Newport"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39715200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating equipment"
},
{
"id": "39715210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating equipment"
},
{
"id": "45232141",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Domestic boiler and heating replacement Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-01-14T15:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-01-14T15:00:00Z"
},
"description": "This contract will replace boilers and systems on a cyclic basis as they near end-of-service life. The replacement may include domestic boilers, other primary heating source or complete system.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-01-14T15:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "39715200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating equipment"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "See tender documentation"
},
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "See tender documentation",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "See tender documentation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "See tender documentation"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/329222H57F",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132795",
"name": "Newport City Homes Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP20 2DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nexus House,, Mission Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.newportcityhomes.com",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Newport City Homes Housing Association Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Newport:-Heating-equipment./329222H57F",
"name": "Sarah Kelly",
"email": "sarah.kelly@newportcityhomes.com",
"telephone": "+44 1633227713"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-42833",
"name": "Newport City Homes",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP20 2DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newport City Homes,, Central Office Nexus House, Mission Court,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Newport City Homes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1633227713"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://nch.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Newport:-Heating-equipment./329222H57F\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://nch.delta-esourcing.com/respond/329222H57F\n GO Reference: GO-20241214-PRO-28886079",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Dec 2024 · 040361-2024 · tender
{
"id": "040361-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-12-14T12:05:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c832",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-132795",
"name": "Newport City Homes Housing Association Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NCH/AIMP/2428",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "This contract will replace boilers and systems on a cyclic basis as they near end-of-service life. The replacement may include domestic boilers, other primary heating source or complete system. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://nch.delta-esourcing.com/respond/329222H57F",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Monmouthshire and Newport"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39715200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating equipment"
},
{
"id": "39715210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating equipment"
},
{
"id": "45232141",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Domestic boiler and heating replacement Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-01-14T15:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-01-14T15:00:00Z"
},
"description": "This contract will replace boilers and systems on a cyclic basis as they near end-of-service life. The replacement may include domestic boilers, other primary heating source or complete system.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-01-14T15:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "39715200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating equipment"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "See tender documentation"
},
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "See tender documentation",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "See tender documentation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "See tender documentation"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/329222H57F",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132795",
"name": "Newport City Homes Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP20 2DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nexus House,, Mission Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.newportcityhomes.com",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Newport City Homes Housing Association Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Newport:-Heating-equipment./329222H57F",
"name": "Sarah Kelly",
"email": "sarah.kelly@newportcityhomes.com",
"telephone": "+44 1633227713"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-42833",
"name": "Newport City Homes",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP20 2DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newport City Homes,, Central Office Nexus House, Mission Court,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Newport City Homes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1633227713"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://nch.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Newport:-Heating-equipment./329222H57F\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://nch.delta-esourcing.com/respond/329222H57F\n GO Reference: GO-20241214-PRO-28886079",
"initiationType": "tender"
}