Lot 1
Doc Search Licence, Support and Maintenance
Buyer: NHS Resolution →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKI
Doc Search Licence, Support and Maintenance
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,163 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 6 | 3.5 median · 4.8 average (4 of 6 with a bid count) | 1 average (4 of 6 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 744 | 1 median · 13.7 average (287 of 744 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (356 of 744 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0455de |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024388-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 02 2024 15:36:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Aug 2024 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 024388-2024 |
| 29 Apr 2024 | award, contract | 013778-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024388-2024",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-08-02T16:36:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0455de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10452",
"name": "NHS Resolution"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024388-2024-NHSR_281-1",
"title": "Doc Search Licence, Support and Maintenance",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104248",
"name": "ACCENTURE (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0455de",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Doc Search Licence, Support and Maintenance",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Doc Search Licence, Support and Maintenance",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10452",
"name": "NHS Resolution",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor, 10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.resolution.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.resolution.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "NHSR Procurement and Contracts",
"email": "nhsr.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104248",
"name": "ACCENTURE (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 3BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Fenchurch Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.accenture.com/gb-en",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04757301",
"legalName": "ACCENTURE (UK) LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62910",
"name": "High Court (Technology and Construction Court)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 1NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rolls Building, Fetter Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/courts-tribunals/technology-and-construction-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court (Technology and Construction Court)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024388-2024-NHSR_281-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Doc Search Licence, Support and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 570980,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024388-2024-NHSR_281-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Modification to support Claims and Advice integration",
"description": "Modification for Claims & Advice integration"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024388-2024",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-08-02T16:36:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0455de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10452",
"name": "NHS Resolution"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024388-2024-NHSR_281-1",
"title": "Doc Search Licence, Support and Maintenance",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104248",
"name": "ACCENTURE (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0455de",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Doc Search Licence, Support and Maintenance",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Doc Search Licence, Support and Maintenance",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10452",
"name": "NHS Resolution",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor, 10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.resolution.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.resolution.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "NHSR Procurement and Contracts",
"email": "nhsr.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104248",
"name": "ACCENTURE (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 3BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Fenchurch Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.accenture.com/gb-en",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04757301",
"legalName": "ACCENTURE (UK) LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62910",
"name": "High Court (Technology and Construction Court)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 1NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rolls Building, Fetter Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/courts-tribunals/technology-and-construction-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court (Technology and Construction Court)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024388-2024-NHSR_281-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Doc Search Licence, Support and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 570980,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024388-2024-NHSR_281-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Modification to support Claims and Advice integration",
"description": "Modification for Claims & Advice integration"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013778-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-04-29T15:50:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0455de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-41630",
"name": "NHS Litigation Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013778-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104248",
"name": "ACCENTURE (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0455de",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"options": {
"description": "1 X 12 month extension"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Provision of software licence, support and maintenance for Doc Search.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Doc Search Licence, Support and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of software licence, support and maintenance for Doc Search.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The software is proprietary to the supplier and embedded within the buyers operational systems.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41630",
"name": "NHS Litigation Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor, 10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.resolution.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.resolution.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Litigation Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement and Contracts",
"email": "nhsr.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104248",
"name": "ACCENTURE (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 3BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Fenchurch Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.accenture.com/gb-en",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04757301",
"legalName": "ACCENTURE (UK) LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62910",
"name": "High Court (Technology and Construction Court)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 1NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rolls Building, Fetter Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/courts-tribunals/technology-and-construction-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court (Technology and Construction Court)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013778-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 364720,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013778-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}