Induction to inclusive Culture and Behaviour
Induction to inclusive Culture and Behaviour Training
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
Participate on etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk ↗External submission platform
The Commission wishes to engage a number of suppliers to provide diversity and inclusion training to Senedd Members, Support Staff, and also to employees of the Commission. The purpose of the training is to upskill and raise awareness for all individuals on all equality strands (race, disability, gender, sexual orientation, age, pregnancy, belief and more) to embed a culturally aware, safe, inclusive and diverse working environment where Members, Support Staff and Commission staff can be themselves.
UKL · UKL · UKL · UKL · UKL · UKL · UKL
Induction to inclusive Culture and Behaviour Training
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
Awareness and education on EDI streams Training
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
Allyship and bystander Training
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
Upskilling Champions and Networks
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
Legal Compliance / HR Training
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
Managing diverse teams Training
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
Inclusive Recruitment and Talent Management Training
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Training services | Not published |
| 2 | Training services | Not published |
| 3 | Training services | Not published |
| 4 | Training services | Not published |
| 5 | Training services | Not published |
| 6 | Training services | Not published |
| 7 | Training services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Training services (80500000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 6,656 | 2 median · 47.9 average (3,113 of 6,656 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (3,415 of 6,656 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 1 | 15 median · 15 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 5 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKL | 210 | 3 median · 548.5 average (101 of 210 with a bid count) | 6.1 average (110 of 210 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 390 | 9 median · 8.3 average (6 of 390 with a bid count) | 1 average (7 of 390 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-035a73 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021939-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 10 2022 07:49:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2022-09-09T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk |
| Submission languages | en, cy |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £130,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 7 |
| Tender items in source | 7 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 2022 | tender | 021939-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021939-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-08-10T08:49:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035a73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5909",
"name": "Senedd Cymru / Welsh Parliament"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1225",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Induction to inclusive Culture and Behaviour",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Induction to inclusive Culture and Behaviour Training",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 6,
"minimumCandidates": 6
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Awareness and education on EDI streams",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Awareness and education on EDI streams Training",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 8,
"minimumCandidates": 8
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Allyship and bystander",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Allyship and bystander Training",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Upskilling Champions and Networks",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Upskilling Champions and Networks",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Legal Compliance / HR",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Legal Compliance / HR Training",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 6,
"minimumCandidates": 6
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Managing diverse teams",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Managing diverse teams Training",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Inclusive Recruitment and Talent Management",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Inclusive Recruitment and Talent Management Training",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"relatedLot": "7",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Diversity and Inclusion Training Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 130000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "A notice will be published for the renewal of this contract in August 2026"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 25
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Commission wishes to engage a number of suppliers to provide diversity and inclusion training to Senedd Members, Support Staff, and also to employees of the Commission. The purpose of the training is to upskill and raise awareness for all individuals on all equality strands (race, disability, gender, sexual orientation, age, pregnancy, belief and more) to embed a culturally aware, safe, inclusive and diverse working environment where Members, Support Staff and Commission staff can be themselves.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2022-09-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-09-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As outlined in the Procurement documents"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5909",
"name": "Senedd Cymru / Welsh Parliament",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF99 1SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Senedd Cymru / Welsh Parliament, Ty Hywel, Cardiff Bay"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.senedd.wales.org/abthome/abt-procurement.htm",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0424",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Devolved Government "
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Senedd Cymru / Welsh Parliament"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
"name": "Alexander Dalton",
"email": "Alexander.Dalton@Senedd.wales",
"telephone": "+44 3002006265"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Suppliers will need to be registered on the Bravo Solution portal in order to obtain the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire (PQQ) and view the supporting Procurement documents. If you are not already registered you can register by going to www.etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk. It is free to register on this portal. Once registered:-\n- Click the 'Open Access PQQs' link\n- Click on the relevant PQQ to access the content (pqq_33321 - Diversity and Inclusion Training Framework)\n- Click the 'Express Interest' button in the 'Actions' box on the left-hand side of the page. This will move the PQQ into your 'My PQQs' page\n- Click on the PQQ code. You can now access any attachments by clicking the 'Settings and Buyer Attachments' in the 'Actions' box\n- You can now choose to 'Reply' to the PQQ and submit your response\nPlease note that the Procurement documents will be uploaded into the 'Supplier Attachments' area under 'Settings' for all suppliers to view.\nNOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=116046\n(WA Ref:116046)\nThe buyer considers that this contract is suitable for consortia.\nNOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=123877\n(WA Ref:123877)\nThe buyer considers that this contract is suitable for consortia.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021939-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-08-10T08:49:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035a73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5909",
"name": "Senedd Cymru / Welsh Parliament"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1225",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Induction to inclusive Culture and Behaviour",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Induction to inclusive Culture and Behaviour Training",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 6,
"minimumCandidates": 6
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Awareness and education on EDI streams",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Awareness and education on EDI streams Training",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 8,
"minimumCandidates": 8
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Allyship and bystander",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Allyship and bystander Training",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Upskilling Champions and Networks",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Upskilling Champions and Networks",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Legal Compliance / HR",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Legal Compliance / HR Training",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 6,
"minimumCandidates": 6
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Managing diverse teams",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Managing diverse teams Training",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Inclusive Recruitment and Talent Management",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Inclusive Recruitment and Talent Management Training",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"relatedLot": "7",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Diversity and Inclusion Training Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 130000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "A notice will be published for the renewal of this contract in August 2026"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 25
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Commission wishes to engage a number of suppliers to provide diversity and inclusion training to Senedd Members, Support Staff, and also to employees of the Commission. The purpose of the training is to upskill and raise awareness for all individuals on all equality strands (race, disability, gender, sexual orientation, age, pregnancy, belief and more) to embed a culturally aware, safe, inclusive and diverse working environment where Members, Support Staff and Commission staff can be themselves.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2022-09-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-09-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As outlined in the Procurement documents"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5909",
"name": "Senedd Cymru / Welsh Parliament",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF99 1SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Senedd Cymru / Welsh Parliament, Ty Hywel, Cardiff Bay"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.senedd.wales.org/abthome/abt-procurement.htm",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0424",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Devolved Government "
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Senedd Cymru / Welsh Parliament"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
"name": "Alexander Dalton",
"email": "Alexander.Dalton@Senedd.wales",
"telephone": "+44 3002006265"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Suppliers will need to be registered on the Bravo Solution portal in order to obtain the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire (PQQ) and view the supporting Procurement documents. If you are not already registered you can register by going to www.etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk. It is free to register on this portal. Once registered:-\n- Click the 'Open Access PQQs' link\n- Click on the relevant PQQ to access the content (pqq_33321 - Diversity and Inclusion Training Framework)\n- Click the 'Express Interest' button in the 'Actions' box on the left-hand side of the page. This will move the PQQ into your 'My PQQs' page\n- Click on the PQQ code. You can now access any attachments by clicking the 'Settings and Buyer Attachments' in the 'Actions' box\n- You can now choose to 'Reply' to the PQQ and submit your response\nPlease note that the Procurement documents will be uploaded into the 'Supplier Attachments' area under 'Settings' for all suppliers to view.\nNOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=116046\n(WA Ref:116046)\nThe buyer considers that this contract is suitable for consortia.\nNOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=123877\n(WA Ref:123877)\nThe buyer considers that this contract is suitable for consortia.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}