← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Disability Landscape

Buyer: FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerFAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED
StatusAwarded
Deadline28 Jan 2026
Value£50,000
Published25 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Fair4All Finance is seeking an organisation to write a comprehensive report on the landscape of financial services and disability. We know that financial services firms are active in disability inclusion however people with disabilities are still reporting barriers and feeling excluded from financial services. While progress has been made, we want to do more to ensure the 5As (Awareness, Available, Appropriate, Affordable, Accessible) for financial products and services for people with disabilities. We want the report to do the following comprehensively as possible: • Map the landscape of financial services provision for people with disabilities. • Identify gaps, barriers, and inclusive practices. • Identify hygiene features in service provision for all disabilities • Provide actionable recommendations for providers and funders

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Disability Landscape

Statusactive
Value£150,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05ebe6
Latest release ID027153-2026
Latest release timestampWed Mar 25 2026 09:45:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078466-2025
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 Mar 2026award, contract027153-2026
25 Mar 2026award, contract027147-2026
1 Dec 2025tender078466-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "027153-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-25T09:45:45Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebe6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-11810533",
    "name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79412000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Financial management consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79419000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79411100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business development consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-OC303525",
          "name": "PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP (PwC LLP)"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2025-F4AF-033",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Disability Landscape",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Fair4All Finance is seeking an organisation to write a comprehensive report on the landscape of financial services and disability.\nWe know that financial services firms are active in disability inclusion however people with disabilities are \nstill reporting barriers and feeling excluded from financial services. While progress has been made, we \nwant to do more to ensure the 5As (Awareness, Available, Appropriate, Affordable, Accessible) for \nfinancial products and services for people with disabilities.\nWe want the report to do the following comprehensively as possible:\n• Map the landscape of financial services provision for people with disabilities.\n• Identify gaps, barriers, and inclusive practices.\n• Identify hygiene features in service provision for all disabilities\n• Provide actionable recommendations for providers and funders",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11810533",
      "name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 7EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "16-18 Middlesex Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11810533",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@fair4allfinance.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC303525",
      "name": "PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP (PwC LLP)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2N 6RH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Embankment Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC303525",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "uk_tender_tracker@pwc.com",
        "telephone": "02890415797"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Disability Landscape",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 150000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-26T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "027153-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027153-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-25T09:45:45Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
25 Mar 2026 · 027153-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "027153-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-25T09:45:45Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebe6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-11810533",
    "name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79412000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Financial management consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79419000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79411100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business development consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-OC303525",
          "name": "PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP (PwC LLP)"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2025-F4AF-033",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Disability Landscape",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Fair4All Finance is seeking an organisation to write a comprehensive report on the landscape of financial services and disability.\nWe know that financial services firms are active in disability inclusion however people with disabilities are \nstill reporting barriers and feeling excluded from financial services. While progress has been made, we \nwant to do more to ensure the 5As (Awareness, Available, Appropriate, Affordable, Accessible) for \nfinancial products and services for people with disabilities.\nWe want the report to do the following comprehensively as possible:\n• Map the landscape of financial services provision for people with disabilities.\n• Identify gaps, barriers, and inclusive practices.\n• Identify hygiene features in service provision for all disabilities\n• Provide actionable recommendations for providers and funders",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11810533",
      "name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 7EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "16-18 Middlesex Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11810533",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@fair4allfinance.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC303525",
      "name": "PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP (PwC LLP)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2N 6RH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Embankment Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC303525",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "uk_tender_tracker@pwc.com",
        "telephone": "02890415797"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Disability Landscape",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 150000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-26T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "027153-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027153-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-25T09:45:45Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
25 Mar 2026 · 027147-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "027147-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 11,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-25T09:41:54Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebe6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-11810533",
    "name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-03-05T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79412000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Financial management consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79419000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79411100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business development consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 150000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "027147-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027147-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-25T09:41:54Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-OC303525",
          "name": "PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-26T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-26T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2025-F4AF-033",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Disability Landscape",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Fair4All Finance is seeking an organisation to write a comprehensive report on the landscape of financial services and disability.\nWe know that financial services firms are active in disability inclusion however people with disabilities are \nstill reporting barriers and feeling excluded from financial services. While progress has been made, we \nwant to do more to ensure the 5As (Awareness, Available, Appropriate, Affordable, Accessible) for \nfinancial products and services for people with disabilities.\nWe want the report to do the following comprehensively as possible:\n• Map the landscape of financial services provision for people with disabilities.\n• Identify gaps, barriers, and inclusive practices.\n• Identify hygiene features in service provision for all disabilities\n• Provide actionable recommendations for providers and funders",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11810533",
      "name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 7EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "16-18 Middlesex Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11810533",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@fair4allfinance.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC303525",
      "name": "PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2N 6RH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Embankment Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC303525",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "howard.taylor@pwc.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
1 Dec 2025 · 078466-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "078466-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-01T12:37:39Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebe6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-11810533",
    "name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "2025-F4AF-033",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "AED",
          "amountGross": 50000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Proposals will be scored 80% Quality : 20% Value for Money \nFactors such as understanding of the work area, approach, resourcing and experience will be key"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI31",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79412000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Financial management consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79419000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79411100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business development consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Disability Landscape",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 50000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "078466-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078466-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-12-01T12:37:39Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Fair4All Finance is seeking an organisation to write a comprehensive report on the landscape of financial services and disability.\nWe know that financial services firms are active in disability inclusion however people with disabilities are \nstill reporting barriers and feeling excluded from financial services. While progress has been made, we \nwant to do more to ensure the 5As (Awareness, Available, Appropriate, Affordable, Accessible) for \nfinancial products and services for people with disabilities.\nWe want the report to do the following comprehensively as possible:\n• Map the landscape of financial services provision for people with disabilities.\n• Identify gaps, barriers, and inclusive practices.\n• Identify hygiene features in service provision for all disabilities\n• Provide actionable recommendations for providers and funders",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-28T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-19T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "All communications relating to this process, including final submissions, must be made via the Fair4All Finance In-Tend eProcurement Portal\nRegistration is quick and straightforward: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/fair4allfinance/aspx/Home",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11810533",
      "name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 7EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "16-18 Middlesex Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11810533",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@fair4allfinance.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}