← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award Update
BuyerCwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published1 Sept 2026

What is being bought

Cwm Taf Morgannwg UHB is awarding a contract to Allocate Software Limited via a direct award under Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023, based on:• Exclusive technical and IP capability linked directly with RLDatix and Optima;• There is a critical operational need to proceed with this direct award. Failure to implement the required solution would result in staff being unable to access their pay. This would have significant implications for employee welfare and organisational continuity, and therefore constitutes an urgent requirement under Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act.•

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Direct Instant Pay

Statusactive
Value£50,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-060d46
Latest release ID082674-2026
Latest release timestampTue Sep 01 2026 12:59:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Sept 2026awardUpdate, contractUpdate082674-2026
3 Mar 2026award, contract018734-2026
19 Feb 2026award, contract015205-2026
23 Jan 2026award, contract006167-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "082674-2026",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-09-01T13:59:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d46",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
    "name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL15",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKL17",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMDT-3379-BBLR",
          "name": "Allocate Software Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CTM-DIR-61918",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "DIRECT INSTANT PAY",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg UHB is awarding a contract to Allocate Software Limited via a direct award under Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023, based on:• Exclusive technical and IP capability linked directly with RLDatix and Optima;• There is a critical operational need to proceed with this direct award. Failure to implement the required solution would result in staff being unable to access their pay. This would have significant implications for employee welfare and organisational continuity, and therefore constitutes an urgent requirement under Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act.• ",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
      "name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Abercynon, Mountain Ash",
        "postalCode": "CF45 4SN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Navigation Park, Unit 3 Ynysmeurig House,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Joanne Grist",
        "email": "Joanne.grist@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Managed the procurement process",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Joanne.grist@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMDT-3379-BBLR",
      "name": "Allocate Software Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI75",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Richmond",
        "postalCode": "TW9 2QE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, 1 Church Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMDT-3379-BBLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Claire.ackerman@rldatix.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Direct Instant Pay",
      "value": {
        "amount": 50000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 60000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-04T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "082674-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082674-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-09-01T13:59:46+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "082674-2026",
          "description": "Change of Contracting Authority "
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-03T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
1 Sept 2026 · 082674-2026 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
  "id": "082674-2026",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-09-01T13:59:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d46",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
    "name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL15",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKL17",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMDT-3379-BBLR",
          "name": "Allocate Software Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CTM-DIR-61918",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "DIRECT INSTANT PAY",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg UHB is awarding a contract to Allocate Software Limited via a direct award under Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023, based on:• Exclusive technical and IP capability linked directly with RLDatix and Optima;• There is a critical operational need to proceed with this direct award. Failure to implement the required solution would result in staff being unable to access their pay. This would have significant implications for employee welfare and organisational continuity, and therefore constitutes an urgent requirement under Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act.• ",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
      "name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Abercynon, Mountain Ash",
        "postalCode": "CF45 4SN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Navigation Park, Unit 3 Ynysmeurig House,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Joanne Grist",
        "email": "Joanne.grist@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Managed the procurement process",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Joanne.grist@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMDT-3379-BBLR",
      "name": "Allocate Software Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI75",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Richmond",
        "postalCode": "TW9 2QE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, 1 Church Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMDT-3379-BBLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Claire.ackerman@rldatix.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Direct Instant Pay",
      "value": {
        "amount": 50000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 60000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-04T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "082674-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082674-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-09-01T13:59:46+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "082674-2026",
          "description": "Change of Contracting Authority "
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-03T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
3 Mar 2026 · 018734-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "018734-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-03T09:11:24Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d46",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
    "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL15",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKL17",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMDT-3379-BBLR",
          "name": "Allocate Software Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CTM-DIR-61918",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "DIRECT INSTANT PAY",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg UHB is awarding a contract to Allocate Software Limited via a direct award under Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023, based on:• Exclusive technical and IP capability linked directly with RLDatix and Optima;• There is a critical operational need to proceed with this direct award. Failure to implement the required solution would result in staff being unable to access their pay. This would have significant implications for employee welfare and organisational continuity, and therefore constitutes an urgent requirement under Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act.• ",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Joanne Grist",
        "email": "Joanne.grist@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMDT-3379-BBLR",
      "name": "Allocate Software Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI75",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Richmond",
        "postalCode": "TW9 2QE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, 1 Church Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMDT-3379-BBLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Claire.ackerman@rldatix.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Direct Instant Pay",
      "value": {
        "amount": 50000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 60000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-04T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "018734-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018734-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-03T09:11:24Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-03T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
19 Feb 2026 · 015205-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "015205-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-19T12:43:14Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d46",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
    "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-02-19T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL17",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKL15",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Direct Instant Pay",
      "value": {
        "amount": 50000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 60000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "015205-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015205-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-19T12:43:14Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMDT-3379-BBLR",
          "name": "Allocate Software Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-03T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-04T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CTM-DIR-61918",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "DIRECT INSTANT PAY",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg UHB intends to award a contract to Allocate Software Limited via a direct award under Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023, based on:• Exclusive technical and IP capability linked directly with RLDatix and Optima;• There is a critical operational need to proceed with this direct award. Failure to implement the required solution would result in staff being unable to access their pay. This would have significant implications for employee welfare and organisational continuity, and therefore constitutes an urgent requirement under Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act.• Demonstrated value for money and sustainability outcomes.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Joanne Grist",
        "email": "joanne.grist@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMDT-3379-BBLR",
      "name": "Allocate Software Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI75",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Richmond",
        "postalCode": "TW9 2QE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, 1 Church Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMDT-3379-BBLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Claire.ackerman@rldatix.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
23 Jan 2026 · 006167-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "006167-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-23T12:26:05Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d46",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
    "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL15",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Instant Pay ",
      "value": {
        "amount": 50000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 60000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "006167-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006167-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-23T12:26:05Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMDT-3379-BBLR",
          "name": "Allocate Software Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-15T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-02-15T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CTM-DIR-61918",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Instant Pay ",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg UHB intends to award a contract to Allocate Software Limited via a direct award under  Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023, based on:\n• Exclusive technical and IP capability linked directly with RLDatix and Optima;\n• There is a critical operational need to proceed with this direct award. Failure to implement the required solution would result in staff being unable to access their pay. This would have significant implications for employee welfare and organisational continuity, and therefore constitutes an urgent requirement under Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act.\n• Demonstrated value for money and sustainability outcomes.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Joanne Grist",
        "email": "joanne.grist@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMDT-3379-BBLR",
      "name": "Allocate Software Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI75",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Richmond",
        "postalCode": "TW9 2QE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, 1 Church Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMDT-3379-BBLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Claire.ackerman@rldatix.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}