Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Lewisham →
The Council is making a direct award for the provision of construction consultancy services to support fire remediation works and major works at 1-42 Rosenthal House, SE6 4AR. The services include Contract Administration, Project Management, Quantity Surveying and Clerk of Works to support pre- and post-Gateway submissions and oversee delivery in line with the Building Safety Act 2022. The appointment is made via Lot 1 of the Fusion 21 Construction Consultancy Services Framework, with Michael Dyson Associates Limited appointed as the framework supplier, at a contract value of £270,000.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04fb2e |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05faa1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 085014-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 19 2025 15:13:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085014-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "085014-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T15:13:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05faa1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 270000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 270000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085014-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085014-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T15:13:15Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02903668",
"name": "Michael Dyson Associates Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-20T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05faa1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Direct Award of Construction Consultancy Services for Rosenthal House (1-42)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "The Council is making a direct award for the provision of construction consultancy services to support fire remediation works and major works at 1-42 Rosenthal House, SE6 4AR. The services include Contract Administration, Project Management, Quantity Surveying and Clerk of Works to support pre- and post-Gateway submissions and oversee delivery in line with the Building Safety Act 2022. The appointment is made via Lot 1 of the Fusion 21 Construction Consultancy Services Framework, with Michael Dyson Associates Limited appointed as the framework supplier, at a contract value of £270,000.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02903668",
"name": "Michael Dyson Associates Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holmfirth",
"postalCode": "HD9 6LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West House, Meltham Road, Honley"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mdyson.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02903668",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lsprawson@mdyson.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZHH-2748-TYHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04fb2e",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb2e",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "085014-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T15:13:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05faa1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 270000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 270000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085014-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085014-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T15:13:15Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02903668",
"name": "Michael Dyson Associates Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-20T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05faa1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Direct Award of Construction Consultancy Services for Rosenthal House (1-42)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "The Council is making a direct award for the provision of construction consultancy services to support fire remediation works and major works at 1-42 Rosenthal House, SE6 4AR. The services include Contract Administration, Project Management, Quantity Surveying and Clerk of Works to support pre- and post-Gateway submissions and oversee delivery in line with the Building Safety Act 2022. The appointment is made via Lot 1 of the Fusion 21 Construction Consultancy Services Framework, with Michael Dyson Associates Limited appointed as the framework supplier, at a contract value of £270,000.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02903668",
"name": "Michael Dyson Associates Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holmfirth",
"postalCode": "HD9 6LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West House, Meltham Road, Honley"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mdyson.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02903668",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lsprawson@mdyson.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZHH-2748-TYHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04fb2e",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb2e",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}