Digital Systems Transformation
Buyer: Delta Wellbeing Ltd →
What is being bought
The following details provide information for some of the key requirements of the system, that will need to enable Delta Wellbeing Ltd to deliver an alarm receiving platform that is resilient and continually evolving to allow new systems and products to work within it and allows the linking and aggregation of data. Proactive call management solution Wellbeing / CWO SLAT assessment tool Central Hub Functions Video call function for MDT Client and patient triage hub functions Virtual Hospital / Wards Virtual Rehabilitation Innovation Management - new product and service testing
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Contact management software package (48333000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,836 | 1 median · 9.6 average (2,488 of 6,836 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (2,927 of 6,836 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0377b4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032673-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 17 2022 15:54:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2022 | tenderUpdate | 032673-2022 |
| 21 Oct 2022 | tender | 029704-2022 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "032673-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-11-17T15:54:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0377b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-66497",
"name": "Delta Wellbeing Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0377b4",
"title": "Digital Systems Transformation",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Digital Systems Transformation deadline has been extended",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2022-12-15T14:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2022-11-24T14:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2022-12-16T14:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2022-11-25T09:00:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The following details provide information for some of the key requirements of the system, that will need to enable Delta Wellbeing Ltd to deliver an alarm receiving platform that is resilient and continually evolving to allow new systems and products to work within it and allows the linking and aggregation of data.\nProactive call management solution\nWellbeing / CWO SLAT assessment tool\nCentral Hub Functions\nVideo call function for MDT\nClient and patient triage hub functions\nVirtual Hospital / Wards\nVirtual Rehabilitation\nInnovation Management - new product and service testing",
"classification": {
"id": "48333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Contact management software package"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66497",
"name": "Delta Wellbeing Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"locality": "Llanelli",
"postalCode": "SA148QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, Heol Aur, Dafen Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://Deltawellbeing.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA83182"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Delta Wellbeing Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.faulkner@deltawellbeing.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3003332222"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
17 Nov 2022 · 032673-2022 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "032673-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-11-17T15:54:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0377b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-66497",
"name": "Delta Wellbeing Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0377b4",
"title": "Digital Systems Transformation",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Digital Systems Transformation deadline has been extended",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2022-12-15T14:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2022-11-24T14:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2022-12-16T14:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2022-11-25T09:00:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The following details provide information for some of the key requirements of the system, that will need to enable Delta Wellbeing Ltd to deliver an alarm receiving platform that is resilient and continually evolving to allow new systems and products to work within it and allows the linking and aggregation of data.\nProactive call management solution\nWellbeing / CWO SLAT assessment tool\nCentral Hub Functions\nVideo call function for MDT\nClient and patient triage hub functions\nVirtual Hospital / Wards\nVirtual Rehabilitation\nInnovation Management - new product and service testing",
"classification": {
"id": "48333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Contact management software package"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66497",
"name": "Delta Wellbeing Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"locality": "Llanelli",
"postalCode": "SA148QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, Heol Aur, Dafen Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://Deltawellbeing.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA83182"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Delta Wellbeing Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.faulkner@deltawellbeing.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3003332222"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}21 Oct 2022 · 029704-2022 · tender
{
"id": "029704-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-10-21T10:29:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0377b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-66497",
"name": "Delta Wellbeing Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0377b4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend up to a period of 5 years"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The following details provide information for some of the key requirements of the system, that will need to enable Delta Wellbeing Ltd to deliver an alarm receiving platform that is resilient and continually evolving to allow new systems and products to work within it and allows the linking and aggregation of data.\nProactive call management solution\nWellbeing / CWO SLAT assessment tool\nCentral Hub Functions\nVideo call function for MDT\nClient and patient triage hub functions\nVirtual Hospital / Wards\nVirtual Rehabilitation\nInnovation Management - new product and service testing",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Carmarthenshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Contact management software package"
},
{
"id": "72212333",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Contact management software development services"
},
{
"id": "79512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Call centre"
},
{
"id": "33195000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patient-monitoring system"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Systems Transformation",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-11-25T09:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "9 months before the end of the contract"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-11-25T09:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The following details provide information for some of the key requirements of the system, that will need to enable Delta Wellbeing Ltd to deliver an alarm receiving platform that is resilient and continually evolving to allow new systems and products to work within it and allows the linking and aggregation of data.\nProactive call management solution\nWellbeing / CWO SLAT assessment tool\nCentral Hub Functions\nVideo call function for MDT\nClient and patient triage hub functions\nVirtual Hospital / Wards\nVirtual Rehabilitation\nInnovation Management - new product and service testing",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-11-24T14:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "48333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Contact management software package"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66497",
"name": "Delta Wellbeing Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"locality": "Llanelli",
"postalCode": "SA148QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, Heol Aur, Dafen Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://Deltawellbeing.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA83182",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Delta Wellbeing Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"email": "paul.faulkner@deltawellbeing.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3003332222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "To assist you in locating these opportunities on the BRAVO E Procurement System the project code is: project_51545\nAs this is an Open procedure, Tenderers must ensure that all ITT questions are fully responded to. The following ITT Project codes may further assist you in locating the opportunities:\nITT Code: itt_98547\nPlease also ensure you check the Attachments area for any documents/ information which may assist you with your submission or you are required to upload as part of your submission as per information contained within the tender pack.\nSuppliers Instructions How to express interest in this Tender:\n1. Register your company on the etenderwales portal (this is only required once)\n- Browse to the eSourcing Portal: www.etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk\n- Click the \"Suppliers register here\" link\n- Enter your correct business and user details\n- Note the username you chose and click \"Save\" when complete\n- You will shortly receive an email with your unique password (please keep this secure)\n- Agree to the terms and conditions and click \"continue\"\n2. Express an Interest in the Project\n- Login to the portal with the username/password\n- Click the \"ITTs Open to All Suppliers\" link. (These are Invitation to Tender Documents open to any registered supplier)\n- Click on the relevant ITT to access the content.\n- Click the \"Express Interest\" button at the top of the screen\n- This will move the ITT into your \"My ITTs\" page. (This is a secure area reserved for your projects only)\n- Click on the ITT code, you can now access any attachments by clicking the ''''Buyer Attachments\" on the left hand side of the screen\n3. Responding to the tender\n- At the top of the screen you can choose to Create Response or Decline to Respond (please give a reason if declining)\n- You can now use the Messages function on to communicate with the buyer and seek any clarification\n- Note the deadline for completion, then follow the onscreen instructions to complete the ITT\n- There may be a mixture of online & offline actions for you to perform (there is detailed online help available)\nIf you require any further assistance use the online help, or the BravoSolution help desk is available Mon - Fri (8am - 6pm) on:\n- email: help@bravosolution.co.uk\n- Phone: 0800 368 4850/ Fax: 020 7080 0480\nTenders or Requests to Participate must be sent to:\nOfficial name:\nwww.etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk\n(WA Ref:125012)\nThe buyer considers that this contract is suitable for consortia bidding.\nNOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=125697\n(WA Ref:125697)\nThe buyer considers that this contract is suitable for consortia.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}