Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Design and deliver digital advertising campaigns, negotiate competitive media packages, manage media bookings and oversee relationships with media owners through to the delivery of all advertising activity
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0589c9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068574-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 21 2026 09:31:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023311-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068574-2026 |
| 22 May 2026 | award, contract | 047962-2026 |
| 16 Mar 2026 | tender | 023311-2026 |
| 18 Aug 2025 | planning | 049496-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068574-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T10:31:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0589c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPM-4795-PZBG",
"name": "Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJL-7563-YRGZ",
"name": "Hybrid News Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BU022025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Digital Media Buying Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design and deliver digital advertising campaigns, negotiate competitive media packages, manage media bookings and oversee relationships with media owners through to the delivery of all advertising activity",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPM-4795-PZBG",
"name": "Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "LL57 2TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bangor.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPM-4795-PZBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mmw24zxr@bangor.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJL-7563-YRGZ",
"name": "Hybrid News Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 4HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "46-48 Queen Charlotte Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJL-7563-YRGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@hybrid.co"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Digital Media Buying",
"value": {
"amount": 3420725,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4105870
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "If, during the term of the Contract, the Provider develops new or enhanced service features that improve outcomes, deliver additional public benefit, or offer demonstrable value for money to Bangor University and its Students, the Authority may elect to adopt these enhancements in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 and the Contract's modification provisions.\nAny enhancements incorporated into the Contract will be subject to mutually agreed commercial terms and documented through the appropriate contract modification process."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068574-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068574-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T10:31:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068574-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T10:31:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0589c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPM-4795-PZBG",
"name": "Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJL-7563-YRGZ",
"name": "Hybrid News Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BU022025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Digital Media Buying Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design and deliver digital advertising campaigns, negotiate competitive media packages, manage media bookings and oversee relationships with media owners through to the delivery of all advertising activity",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPM-4795-PZBG",
"name": "Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "LL57 2TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bangor.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPM-4795-PZBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mmw24zxr@bangor.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJL-7563-YRGZ",
"name": "Hybrid News Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 4HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "46-48 Queen Charlotte Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJL-7563-YRGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@hybrid.co"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Digital Media Buying",
"value": {
"amount": 3420725,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4105870
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "If, during the term of the Contract, the Provider develops new or enhanced service features that improve outcomes, deliver additional public benefit, or offer demonstrable value for money to Bangor University and its Students, the Authority may elect to adopt these enhancements in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 and the Contract's modification provisions.\nAny enhancements incorporated into the Contract will be subject to mutually agreed commercial terms and documented through the appropriate contract modification process."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068574-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068574-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T10:31:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047962-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 13,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 13,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-22T14:19:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0589c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPM-4795-PZBG",
"name": "Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Media Buying Services",
"value": {
"amount": 3420725,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4105870
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "If, during the term of the Contract, the Provider develops new or enhanced service features that improve outcomes, deliver additional public benefit, or offer demonstrable value for money to Bangor University and its Students, the Authority may elect to adopt these enhancements in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 and the Contract's modification provisions"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "047962-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047962-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T14:19:25+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJL-7563-YRGZ",
"name": "Hybrid News Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BU022025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Digital Media Buying Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This opportunity is for an agency to design and deliver digital advertising campaigns, negotiate competitive media packages, manage media bookings and oversee relationships with media owners through to the delivery of all advertising activity.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPM-4795-PZBG",
"name": "Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "LL57 2TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bangor.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPM-4795-PZBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mmw24zxr@bangor.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJL-7563-YRGZ",
"name": "Hybrid News Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": " BS1 4HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "46-48 Queen Charlotte Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJL-7563-YRGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@hybrid.co"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023311-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T09:40:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0589c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPM-4795-PZBG",
"name": "Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BU022025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3420725,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4105870
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "If, during the term of the Contract, the Provider develops new or enhanced service features that improve outcomes, deliver additional public benefit, or offer demonstrable value for money to Bangor University and its Students, the Authority may elect to adopt these enhancements in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 and the Contract's modification provisions.\nAny enhancements incorporated into the Contract will be subject to mutually agreed commercial terms and documented through the appropriate contract modification process."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions.\nExtensions will be used at the sole discretion of the contracting authority. The contracts will be managed and performance monitored throughout the duration of the contract which will support any option to extend. Ongoing requirements and service scope will also be considered."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 42.5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 42.5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please refer to details on eTenderWales eProcurement portal"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please refer to details on eTenderWales eProcurement portal"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Media Buying Services",
"value": {
"amount": 3420725,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4105870
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html",
"description": "All associated tender document available at https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html. ITT code: itt_123698 - Digital Media Buying Services",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html",
"description": "All Techncial specifications at https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html. ITT code: itt_123698 - Digital Media Buying Services",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "023311-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023311-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T09:40:14Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-01-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This opportunity is for an agency to design and deliver digital advertising campaigns, negotiate competitive media packages, manage media bookings and oversee relationships with media owners through to the delivery of all advertising activity.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-26T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPM-4795-PZBG",
"name": "Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "LL57 2TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bangor.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPM-4795-PZBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e.wells@bangor.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049496-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-18T13:49:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0589c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPM-4795-PZBG",
"name": "Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BU022025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-14T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-01-14T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market and economic research; polling and statistics"
},
{
"id": "79413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Media Buying",
"value": {
"amount": 3600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4516800
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement: Bangor University is seeking to conduct a procurement with the aim of establishing a contract (initially 2 years, with an optional 12-month extension) for the supply of digital media buying services as part of its overall marketing strategy.\nPre-Market Engagement: The tender documentation and associated tender documentation is currently under development for this procurement. The University is publishing this Preliminary Market Engagement Notice to seek the views, thoughts and opinions of organisations which may be interested in delivering services. For the avoidance of doubt, this is not a call for competition, the purpose is to seek feedback from the market that may inform a final specification and/or procurement approach to Digital Media Buying Services.\nTimescale & Process: The Contracting Authority will complete its Pre-Market Engagement Exercise on 2nd September 2025. Suppliers wishing to participate in this pre-market engagement exercise should contact the following email address: c.lone@bangor.ac.uk to receive a copy of the questionnaire. Completed questionnaires should be returned to the same email address.\nAdditional Information: The Authority anticipates the procurement to be suitable for SMEs and expects any resulting contract to commence on 15th January 2026. Please note the estimated total value set out in this notice would include an estimated value of goods and/or services provided to a supplier by the Authority to enable the undertaking of service delivery and any resulting tender documentation for this opportunity would contain more specific information. CPV Codes 79300000,79340000, 79342000, 79342100, 79413000",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPM-4795-PZBG",
"name": "Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "LL57 2TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bangor.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPM-4795-PZBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mel Lone",
"email": "c.lone@bangor.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01248 382 832"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "049496-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049496-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-18T13:49:17+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "This pre-market engagement process will take the form of request for information (RFI). The RFI consist of a questionnaire with respondents required to return their information by the end of 2nd September 2025. Suppliers wishing to participate in this pre-market engagement exercise should contact the following email address: c.lone@bangor.ac.uk to receive a copy of the questionnaire. Completed questionnaires should be returned to the same email address."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}