Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The National Archives →
Teaching Public Service in the Digital Age will train a cohort of National Archives staff in digital-era competencies. The training will be based on the Teaching Public Service in the Digital Age comprehensive digital government syllabus and delivered in person and online by senior experts and professors of public administration and digital government. The training programme will use a variety of learning approaches and methods and delivered online and on-site in Kew for a cohort of National Archives staff.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0590a0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052521-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 29 2025 14:08:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 052521-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052521-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-29T15:08:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0590a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"name": "The National Archives"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79632000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel-training services"
},
{
"id": "79633000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159275",
"name": "Global Impact (on behalf of Teaching Public Service in the Digital Age)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0590a0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Digital Competency Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Teaching Public Service in the Digital Age will train a cohort of National Archives staff in digital-era competencies. The training will be based on the Teaching Public Service in the Digital Age comprehensive digital government syllabus and delivered in person and online by senior experts and professors of public administration and digital government. The training programme will use a variety of learning approaches and methods and delivered online and on-site in Kew for a cohort of National Archives staff.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"name": "The National Archives",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW9 4DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kew"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nationalarchives.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nationalarchives.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159275",
"name": "Global Impact (on behalf of Teaching Public Service in the Digital Age)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Washington",
"postalCode": "DC 20037",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "2300 N Street, Suite 501A"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://charity.org/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@charity.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The National Archives may extend the Contract for a period of up to 6 Months by giving not less than 10 Working Days' notice in writing to Global Impact prior to the Expiry Date"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052521-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052521-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-29T15:08:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052521-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-29T15:08:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0590a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"name": "The National Archives"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79632000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel-training services"
},
{
"id": "79633000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159275",
"name": "Global Impact (on behalf of Teaching Public Service in the Digital Age)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0590a0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Digital Competency Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Teaching Public Service in the Digital Age will train a cohort of National Archives staff in digital-era competencies. The training will be based on the Teaching Public Service in the Digital Age comprehensive digital government syllabus and delivered in person and online by senior experts and professors of public administration and digital government. The training programme will use a variety of learning approaches and methods and delivered online and on-site in Kew for a cohort of National Archives staff.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"name": "The National Archives",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW9 4DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kew"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nationalarchives.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nationalarchives.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159275",
"name": "Global Impact (on behalf of Teaching Public Service in the Digital Age)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Washington",
"postalCode": "DC 20037",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "2300 N Street, Suite 501A"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://charity.org/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@charity.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The National Archives may extend the Contract for a period of up to 6 Months by giving not less than 10 Working Days' notice in writing to Global Impact prior to the Expiry Date"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052521-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052521-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-29T15:08:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}