Lot 1
Framework PSR agreement
Award criteria
price
Participate on atamis-1928.my.site.com ↗External submission platform
Provision of Insourced Clinical Services
UKJ4
Framework PSR agreement
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 28,114 | 1 median · 23.9 average (15,571 of 28,114 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (16,880 of 28,114 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | 1 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ4 | 212 | 1 median · 5.1 average (92 of 212 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (106 of 212 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 827 | 1 median · 2.4 average (29 of 827 with a bid count) | 1 average (31 of 827 with named award suppliers) | 3 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£195,180 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £300,000.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cd25 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067376-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 16 2026 14:41:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-07-30 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £300,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2026 | planning, tender | 067376-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067376-2026",
"tag": [
"planning",
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T15:41:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd25",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-34588",
"name": "Dartford and Gravesham NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Potential 2 x 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Framework PSR agreement",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DGT - Insourcing Service (Multiple)",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provision of Insourced Clinical Services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "THIS OPPOURTUNITY IS ONLY FOR THOSE ON LOT 1, Provision of Insourced and Outsourced Clinical Services Framework, Framework Reference: F/098/CS/25/IB. Please read the COVER LETTER carefully before submitting your tender response."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34588",
"name": "Dartford and Gravesham NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA2 8DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darent Valley Hospital Darenth Wood Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dvh.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.dvh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dartford and Gravesham NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.salesforce-sites.com/ProSpend__CS_ContractPage?SearchType=Projects&uid=a07Pz00001mcr7HIAQ&searchStr=DGT&sortStr=Recently+Published&page=1&filters=&County=",
"email": "abdul.hussain22@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177918",
"name": "Kent and Medway Mental Health NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME16 9PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priority House, Hermitage Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kentmedwaymentalhealth.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kent and Medway Mental Health NHS Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "THIS OPPOURTUNITY IS ONLY FOR THOSE ON LOT 1, Provision of Insourced and Outsourced Clinical Services Framework, Framework Reference: F/098/CS/25/IB. Please read the COVER LETTER carefully before submitting your tender response.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067376-2026",
"tag": [
"planning",
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T15:41:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd25",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-34588",
"name": "Dartford and Gravesham NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Potential 2 x 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Framework PSR agreement",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DGT - Insourcing Service (Multiple)",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provision of Insourced Clinical Services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "THIS OPPOURTUNITY IS ONLY FOR THOSE ON LOT 1, Provision of Insourced and Outsourced Clinical Services Framework, Framework Reference: F/098/CS/25/IB. Please read the COVER LETTER carefully before submitting your tender response."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34588",
"name": "Dartford and Gravesham NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA2 8DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darent Valley Hospital Darenth Wood Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dvh.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.dvh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dartford and Gravesham NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.salesforce-sites.com/ProSpend__CS_ContractPage?SearchType=Projects&uid=a07Pz00001mcr7HIAQ&searchStr=DGT&sortStr=Recently+Published&page=1&filters=&County=",
"email": "abdul.hussain22@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177918",
"name": "Kent and Medway Mental Health NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME16 9PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priority House, Hermitage Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kentmedwaymentalhealth.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kent and Medway Mental Health NHS Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "THIS OPPOURTUNITY IS ONLY FOR THOSE ON LOT 1, Provision of Insourced and Outsourced Clinical Services Framework, Framework Reference: F/098/CS/25/IB. Please read the COVER LETTER carefully before submitting your tender response.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}