Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "036439-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-11-11T14:41:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b583",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366661",
"name": "THAMES WATER UTILITIES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "FA2041",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Shared care maintenance of Gravity Belt Thickeners and Belt Filter Presses",
"value": {
"amount": 7000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The initial term of the agreement is 2 years, with options to extend to a maximum overall of 8 years (2 + 2 + 2 + 2)."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial term of the agreement is 2 years, with options to extend to a maximum overall term of 8 years (2 + 2 + 2 + 2)."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Shared care maintenance of 96 Gravity Belt Thickeners and 51 Belt Filter Presses across the Thames Water region. Shared Care means having partial autonomy/responsibility for the maintenance of an asset(s) with the customer performing defined maintenance tasks e.g. front line maintenance tasks and the supplier being responsible for all other maintenance tasks ensuring asset/s performance (e.g. availability/output).",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 10,
"minimumCandidates": 10
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2880
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Total care maintenance of Bucher Presses",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The initial term of the agreement is 2 years, with options to extend to a maximum overall of 8 years (2 + 2 + 2 + 2)."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial term of the agreement is 2 years, with options to extend to a maximum overall term of 8 years (2 + 2 + 2 + 2)."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Total care maintenance of 24 Bucher Presses across the Thames Water Region.\nTotal Care means having complete autonomy/responsibility for the maintenance of an asset(s) and being responsible for the asset/s performance (e.g. availability/output).",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 10,
"minimumCandidates": 10
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2880
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Whole of the Thames Water Region"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34951200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sludge-handling equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Whole of the Thames Water Region"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34951200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sludge-handling equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dewatering & Thickening Equipment Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 17000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Between 2 and 8 years"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 2
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Thames Water intends to award one or more Term Service contracts to one or more parties for the maintenance of its dewatering and thickening equipment, specifically gravity belt thickeners, belt filter presses and Bucher presses. Maintenance will be shared/total care with the supplier/s responsible for the availability of the equipment. \nLot 1: Shared care maintenance of Gravity Belt Thickeners and Belt Filter Presses (Thames Water will carry out frontline maintenance activities) \nLot 2: Total care maintenance of Bucher Presses (Thames Water will be responsible for operating the presses, TW will not perform any maintenance tasks)",
"secondStage": {
"successiveReduction": true
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-12-02T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Specified in Invitation to Negotiate Document",
"tendererLegalForm": "Consortia may be required to form a legal entity prior to award",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "90513800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sludge treatment services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"depositsGuarantees": "Bonds and/or parent company guarantees of performance and financial standing may be required"
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "As detailed in section VI.3 & PQQ."
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As detailed in the PQQ"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://thameswater.sharepoint.com/:u:/r/sites/ProcurementSupportCentreBidProcessRepository/FA2041DewateringThickeningEquipmentMaintenance/SitePages/FA2041-De-watering-an.aspx?csf=1&web=1&e=vfrhLv",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366661",
"name": "THAMES WATER UTILITIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG18DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thameswater.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366661",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "THAMES WATER UTILITIES LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://forms.office.com/e/WwxSvTdrUE",
"name": "Thames Water",
"email": "procurement.support.centre@thameswater.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3199",
"name": "Thames Water Utilities Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Reading",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Thames Water Utilities Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "All suppliers who wish to respond to this contract notice must request a pre-qualification questionnaire (PQQ) by using the web link in Section I.3 (www.thameswater.co.uk/procurement).\nFrom your response to the link in Section I.3 or above, Thames Water's Procurement Support Centre will send you an email providing login details for our eSourcing system. To complete the PQQ you will need to login to the project SharePoint site.\nIf the project requires it, you will receive an additional and separate survey to complete for Data Protection.\nNote - The client may be Thames Water Utilities Limited or another company within the Kemble Water group structure",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Nov 2024 · 036439-2024 · tender
{
"id": "036439-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-11-11T14:41:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b583",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366661",
"name": "THAMES WATER UTILITIES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "FA2041",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Shared care maintenance of Gravity Belt Thickeners and Belt Filter Presses",
"value": {
"amount": 7000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The initial term of the agreement is 2 years, with options to extend to a maximum overall of 8 years (2 + 2 + 2 + 2)."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial term of the agreement is 2 years, with options to extend to a maximum overall term of 8 years (2 + 2 + 2 + 2)."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Shared care maintenance of 96 Gravity Belt Thickeners and 51 Belt Filter Presses across the Thames Water region. Shared Care means having partial autonomy/responsibility for the maintenance of an asset(s) with the customer performing defined maintenance tasks e.g. front line maintenance tasks and the supplier being responsible for all other maintenance tasks ensuring asset/s performance (e.g. availability/output).",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 10,
"minimumCandidates": 10
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2880
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Total care maintenance of Bucher Presses",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The initial term of the agreement is 2 years, with options to extend to a maximum overall of 8 years (2 + 2 + 2 + 2)."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial term of the agreement is 2 years, with options to extend to a maximum overall term of 8 years (2 + 2 + 2 + 2)."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Total care maintenance of 24 Bucher Presses across the Thames Water Region.\nTotal Care means having complete autonomy/responsibility for the maintenance of an asset(s) and being responsible for the asset/s performance (e.g. availability/output).",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 10,
"minimumCandidates": 10
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2880
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Whole of the Thames Water Region"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34951200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sludge-handling equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Whole of the Thames Water Region"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34951200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sludge-handling equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dewatering & Thickening Equipment Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 17000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Between 2 and 8 years"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 2
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Thames Water intends to award one or more Term Service contracts to one or more parties for the maintenance of its dewatering and thickening equipment, specifically gravity belt thickeners, belt filter presses and Bucher presses. Maintenance will be shared/total care with the supplier/s responsible for the availability of the equipment. \nLot 1: Shared care maintenance of Gravity Belt Thickeners and Belt Filter Presses (Thames Water will carry out frontline maintenance activities) \nLot 2: Total care maintenance of Bucher Presses (Thames Water will be responsible for operating the presses, TW will not perform any maintenance tasks)",
"secondStage": {
"successiveReduction": true
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-12-02T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Specified in Invitation to Negotiate Document",
"tendererLegalForm": "Consortia may be required to form a legal entity prior to award",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "90513800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sludge treatment services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"depositsGuarantees": "Bonds and/or parent company guarantees of performance and financial standing may be required"
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "As detailed in section VI.3 & PQQ."
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As detailed in the PQQ"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://thameswater.sharepoint.com/:u:/r/sites/ProcurementSupportCentreBidProcessRepository/FA2041DewateringThickeningEquipmentMaintenance/SitePages/FA2041-De-watering-an.aspx?csf=1&web=1&e=vfrhLv",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366661",
"name": "THAMES WATER UTILITIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG18DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thameswater.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366661",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "THAMES WATER UTILITIES LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://forms.office.com/e/WwxSvTdrUE",
"name": "Thames Water",
"email": "procurement.support.centre@thameswater.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3199",
"name": "Thames Water Utilities Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Reading",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Thames Water Utilities Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "All suppliers who wish to respond to this contract notice must request a pre-qualification questionnaire (PQQ) by using the web link in Section I.3 (www.thameswater.co.uk/procurement).\nFrom your response to the link in Section I.3 or above, Thames Water's Procurement Support Centre will send you an email providing login details for our eSourcing system. To complete the PQQ you will need to login to the project SharePoint site.\nIf the project requires it, you will receive an additional and separate survey to complete for Data Protection.\nNote - The client may be Thames Water Utilities Limited or another company within the Kemble Water group structure",
"initiationType": "tender"
}