← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Development Experience Delivery Agreement

Buyer: AFFINITY WATER LIMITED →

BuyerAFFINITY WATER LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published21 May 2025

What is being bought

To provide Development Experience works in the following areas: • New mains infrastructure, diversions, and reinforcements up to 320mm OD (Outer Diameter) pipe • New or temporary services associated with the above new mains infrastructure. • New, replacement or temporary connections to existing mains • Metering of existing supplies • Internal Meters • Disconnection of existing assets • Reinstatement • Surveying

Delivery location

UKH · UKI · UKJ

Categories

Engineering works and construction works 45220000

Lot details

Lot 1

To undertake new, replacement or temporary mains and service connections under the NEC4 TERM Services contract Option A Priced Contract with Price List.

Statuscancelled

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Engineering works and construction works (45220000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4517,1274 median · 30.3 average (5,651 of 17,127 with a bid count)3.8 average (6,245 of 17,127 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer3Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKH8406 median · 88.3 average (195 of 840 with a bid count)8.6 average (214 of 840 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Development Experience Delivery Agreement

Statusactive

Contracts

Development Experience Delivery Agreement

Statusactive

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-031b17
Latest release ID023547-2025
Latest release timestampWed May 21 2025 08:02:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsNegotiated procedure with prior call for competition
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0025
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 May 2025award, contract023547-2025
21 Mar 2022tenderUpdate007537-2022
25 Feb 2022planning, tender005243-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "023547-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-05-21T09:02:58+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031b17",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-02546950",
    "name": "AFFINITY WATER LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "023547-2025-C-04178-1",
      "title": "Development Experience Delivery Agreement",
      "status": "active",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C-04178",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Can be extended to a maximum of 4 years"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "To undertake new, replacement or temporary mains and service connections under the NEC4 TERM Services contract Option A Priced Contract with Price List."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Development Experience Delivery Agreement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "To provide Development Experience works in the following areas:\n•\tNew mains infrastructure, diversions, and reinforcements up \n        to 320mm OD (Outer Diameter) pipe\n•\tNew or temporary services associated with the above new \n        mains infrastructure.\n•\tNew, replacement or temporary connections to existing mains \n•\tMetering of existing supplies \n•\tInternal Meters \n•\tDisconnection of existing assets \n•\tReinstatement\n•\tSurveying",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45220000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Engineering works and construction works"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02546950",
      "name": "AFFINITY WATER LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "locality": "Hatfield",
        "postalCode": "AL109EZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tamblin Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.affinitywater.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "WATER",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Water"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02546950",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "AFFINITY WATER LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ian Stuchfield",
        "email": "ian.stuchfield@affinitywater.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-11467",
      "name": "Affinity Water Limited",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Hatfield",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Affinity Water Limited"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "023547-2025-C-04178-1",
      "title": "Development Experience Delivery Agreement",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "023547-2025-C-04178-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
21 May 2025 · 023547-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "023547-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-05-21T09:02:58+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031b17",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-02546950",
    "name": "AFFINITY WATER LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "023547-2025-C-04178-1",
      "title": "Development Experience Delivery Agreement",
      "status": "active",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C-04178",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Can be extended to a maximum of 4 years"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "To undertake new, replacement or temporary mains and service connections under the NEC4 TERM Services contract Option A Priced Contract with Price List."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Development Experience Delivery Agreement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "To provide Development Experience works in the following areas:\n•\tNew mains infrastructure, diversions, and reinforcements up \n        to 320mm OD (Outer Diameter) pipe\n•\tNew or temporary services associated with the above new \n        mains infrastructure.\n•\tNew, replacement or temporary connections to existing mains \n•\tMetering of existing supplies \n•\tInternal Meters \n•\tDisconnection of existing assets \n•\tReinstatement\n•\tSurveying",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45220000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Engineering works and construction works"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02546950",
      "name": "AFFINITY WATER LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "locality": "Hatfield",
        "postalCode": "AL109EZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tamblin Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.affinitywater.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "WATER",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Water"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02546950",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "AFFINITY WATER LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ian Stuchfield",
        "email": "ian.stuchfield@affinitywater.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-11467",
      "name": "Affinity Water Limited",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Hatfield",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Affinity Water Limited"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "023547-2025-C-04178-1",
      "title": "Development Experience Delivery Agreement",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "023547-2025-C-04178-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
21 Mar 2022 · 007537-2022 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "007537-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2022-03-21T11:13:14Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031b17",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-45289",
    "name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-031b17",
    "title": "CAPITAL DELIVERY SUPPLEMENTARY QUALIFICATION SYSTEM",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "PLEASE SEND EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST TO EMAIL;  CapitalDelivery.SupplementaryQS@Severntrent.co.uk \nSevern Trent and Hafren Dyfrdwy, part of the Severn Trent Group, want to expand and diversify their supply chain by partnering with suppliers capable of delivering Design & Build and Build only Works across their water and wastewater network.  Core capabilities include but are not limited to Civils, M&E, Green Solutions and Pipelines with an increased emphasis on digital and innovation.  \nCombined, the companies' £2.5 billion capital programme includes a pipeline of work spanning low-level projects, asset renewal, refurbishment and full site works improvements."
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This procurement process is a joint call to establish a Qualification System by Severn Trent Water Limited (\"STW\") and Hafren Dyfrdwy Cyfyngedig (\"HD\") together known as the (\"Utilities\"), pursuant to the Utilities Contracts Regulations 2016 (\"UCR 2016\").\nThe Utilities, who provide water and wastewater services to 8 million customers across the Midlands and mid-Wales, are looking to bring in additional supply chain partners to collaborate with to deliver a wide range of capital projects over the next three years.\nOur £2 billion AMP7 capital programme is our most ambitious to date, we have a strong stable pipeline of projects lined up spanning from low complex projects, asset renewal, refurbishment to full site works improvements building resilience into our process - all driven by a clear goal to improve our regulatory performance, the assets we build, while leaving a lasting legacy for the customers and communities we serve.\nIn addition ST have been awarded £565 million by Ofwat to deliver its Green Recovery programme in support of the UK's green economic bounce back.  \nWe're on an exciting and innovative journey and have some great opportunities for our partners. We want to partner with local and national suppliers and are particularly interested with partnering with local suppliers in the HD area.  We are open to organisations of various sizes from the very smallest to the large delivery partners.  If you are an SME looking to grow your business with a reliable partner, want a stable programme of work which leaves a lasting legacy or just want to be involved in some truly exciting projects we want to hear from you.  And we want to make working with us easy, so we intend to run a simple registration process to qualify for opportunities with us.\nTo apply, register your interest for the \"Capital Delivery Supplementary Qualification System\" for the provision of Design and Build, or Build only Works by contractors in respect of Capital Investment in Water and Waste projects (the \"Qualification System\") by emailing Sophie Ward at CapitalDeliverySupplementaryQS@severntrent.co.uk\nYou will be sent a link and asked to register your company details on our sourcing platform.  From there you will receive a short ITQ Pack containing all the detailed information to complete and return.  As part of this you will be able to choose which categories of work are the most suitable for your organisation.  These categories include.\n•\tRaw Water Pipeline\n•\tWaste Water Treatment\n•\tWater Treatment \n•\tGreen Recovery Mansfield \n•\tHafren Dyfrdwy Cyfyngedig\nIf you are successful in qualifying on to our Qualification System you will then be eligible to tender for opportunities in those selected categories.  \nYou will not be required to price to secure a place on the Qualification System. Only when you have qualified onto the Qualification System and tendering for opportunities will you be required to provide pricing.  \nWhere contracts are awarded, we will work with you to ensure you have access to the right people, tools, processes, and systems and will support you throughout mobilisation.  \nThe Qualification System will be valid until the end of AMP 7 (31st March 2025), but we may choose to renew this for a further period upon notice.\nJoin us and leave a lasting legacy.  We look forward to hearing from you.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Site preparation work"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-45289",
      "name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "COVENTRY",
        "postalCode": "CV1 2LZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 ST JOHN'S STREET"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://WWW.STWATER.CO.UK"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "SOPHIE WARD",
        "email": "CAPITALDELIVERYSUPPLEMENTARYQS@SEVERNTRENT.CO.UK",
        "telephone": "+44 7834419701"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-45290",
      "name": "HAFREN DYFRYWY CYFYNGEDIG",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL",
        "locality": "WREXHAM",
        "postalCode": "LL14 4EH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PACKSADDLE, WREXHAM ROAD"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://WWW.HDCYMRU.CO.UK"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "HAFREN DYFRYWY CYFYNGEDIG"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "SOPHIE WARD",
        "email": "CAPITALDELIVERYSUPPLEMENTARYQS@SEVERNTRENT.CO.UK",
        "telephone": "+44 7834419701"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
25 Feb 2022 · 005243-2022 · planning, tender
{
  "id": "005243-2022",
  "tag": [
    "planning",
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-02-25T10:09:27Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031b17",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-45289",
    "name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-031b17",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "This procurement process is a joint call to establish a Qualification System by Severn Trent Water Limited (\"STW\") and Hafren Dyfrdwy Cyfyngedig (\"HD\") together known as the (\"Utilities\"), pursuant to the Utilities Contracts Regulations 2016 (\"UCR 2016\").\nThe Utilities, who provide water and wastewater services to 8 million customers across the Midlands and mid-Wales, are looking to bring in additional supply chain partners to collaborate with to deliver a wide range of capital projects over the next three years.\nOur £2 billion AMP7 capital programme is our most ambitious to date, we have a strong stable pipeline of projects lined up spanning from low complex projects, asset renewal, refurbishment to full site works improvements building resilience into our process - all driven by a clear goal to improve our regulatory performance, the assets we build, while leaving a lasting legacy for the customers and communities we serve.\nIn addition ST have been awarded £565 million by Ofwat to deliver its Green Recovery programme in support of the UK's green economic bounce back.  \nWe're on an exciting and innovative journey and have some great opportunities for our partners. We want to partner with local and national suppliers and are particularly interested with partnering with local suppliers in the HD area.  We are open to organisations of various sizes from the very smallest to the large delivery partners.  If you are an SME looking to grow your business with a reliable partner, want a stable programme of work which leaves a lasting legacy or just want to be involved in some truly exciting projects we want to hear from you.  And we want to make working with us easy, so we intend to run a simple registration process to qualify for opportunities with us.\nTo apply, register your interest for the \"Capital Delivery Supplementary Qualification System\" for the provision of Design and Build, or Build only Works by contractors in respect of Capital Investment in Water and Waste projects (the \"Qualification System\") by emailing Sophie Ward at CapitalDeliverySupplementaryQS@severntrent.co.uk\nYou will be sent a link and asked to register your company details on our sourcing platform.  From there you will receive a short ITQ Pack containing all the detailed information to complete and return.  As part of this you will be able to choose which categories of work are the most suitable for your organisation.  These categories include.\n•\tRaw Water Pipeline\n•\tWaste Water Treatment\n•\tWater Treatment \n•\tGreen Recovery Mansfield \n•\tHafren Dyfrdwy Cyfyngedig\nIf you are successful in qualifying on to our Qualification System you will then be eligible to tender for opportunities in those selected categories.  \nYou will not be required to price to secure a place on the Qualification System. Only when you have qualified onto the Qualification System and tendering for opportunities will you be required to provide pricing.  \nWhere contracts are awarded, we will work with you to ensure you have access to the right people, tools, processes, and systems and will support you throughout mobilisation.  \nThe Qualification System will be valid until the end of AMP 7 (31st March 2025), but we may choose to renew this for a further period upon notice.\nJoin us and leave a lasting legacy.  We look forward to hearing from you.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2022-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Severn Trent Water's regional place for performance stretches across the heart of the UK, from the Bristol Channel to the  Humber, and from Shropshire to the East Midlands.  \nHafren Dyfrdwy's regional place for performance stretches across the heart of Wales, covering the county of Monmouthshire, Powys before reaching mid Wales and stretching up to Wrexham in North Wales."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building installation work"
          },
          {
            "id": "50500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery"
          },
          {
            "id": "65110000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Water distribution"
          },
          {
            "id": "65130000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Operation of water supplies"
          },
          {
            "id": "71311100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Civil engineering support services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71311300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71312000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71313000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71320000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Engineering design services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71332000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Geotechnical engineering services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71333000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Mechanical engineering services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71334000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71510000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Site-investigation services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71520000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction supervision services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71530000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71800000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy"
          },
          {
            "id": "90400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage services"
          },
          {
            "id": "90700000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Environmental services"
          },
          {
            "id": "90913000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Tank and reservoir cleaning services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "CAPITAL DELIVERY SUPPLEMENTARY QUALIFICATION SYSTEM",
    "status": "active",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "http://discovery.ariba.com/rfx/12418392"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "45100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Site preparation work"
    },
    "crossBorderLaw": "UK",
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://discovery.ariba.com/rfx/12418392"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-45289",
      "name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "COVENTRY",
        "postalCode": "CV1 2LZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 ST JOHN'S STREET"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://WWW.STWATER.CO.UK",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Water and Waste Water Services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://discovery.ariba.com/rfx/12418392",
        "name": "SOPHIE WARD",
        "email": "CAPITALDELIVERYSUPPLEMENTARYQS@SEVERNTRENT.CO.UK",
        "telephone": "+44 7834419701"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-45290",
      "name": "HAFREN DYFRYWY CYFYNGEDIG",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL",
        "locality": "WREXHAM",
        "postalCode": "LL14 4EH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PACKSADDLE, WREXHAM ROAD"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://WWW.HDCYMRU.CO.UK"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "HAFREN DYFRYWY CYFYNGEDIG"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "SOPHIE WARD",
        "email": "CAPITALDELIVERYSUPPLEMENTARYQS@SEVERNTRENT.CO.UK",
        "telephone": "+44 7834419701"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-45291",
      "name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LTD",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "COVENTRY",
        "postalCode": "CV1 2LZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LTD"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}