Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "001490-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-08T14:05:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fbd5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fbd5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Experience (30%), Resourcs (25%), Project Management (25%), Risk Management (10%), Communication & Stakeholder Engagement (10%).\nSee separate Scoring Methodology document detailing the scoring methodology to be used by MCC for the evaluation of responses, available from the Sell2Wales portal."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See separate Scoring Methodology document detailing the scoring methodology to be used by MCC for the evaluation of responses, available from the Sell2Wales portal."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Terms & Conditions attached"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "75125000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative services related to tourism affairs"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Destination Policy Impact Assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355818",
"description": "Request for Quotation Destination Policy Impact Assessment",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355819",
"description": "Destination Policy Impact Assessment - Scoring Methodology",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355821",
"description": "Terms and Conditions for Consultancy Services under £50k",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-5",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=356648",
"description": "Request for Quotation Destination Policy Impact Assessment (Word Version)",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "001490-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001490-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-08T14:05:30Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Monmouthshire County Council wishes to commission consultants to undertake a Policy Impact Assessment to estimate the impact of recent legislation and tax changes on the county’s visitor economy businesses and to test the priorities, objectives and targets set in the recently approved Destination Management Plan 2025-2030 within the context of a fast changing and more challenging policy environment. \nThe council also requires an evaluation of different funding options and destination management models to enable delivery of the new Plan and is seeking recommendations on the types of business support that will be required to underpin future sustainable growth of the county’s visitor economy. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-13T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/\nTenders to be submitted via Sell2Wales",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Usk",
"postalCode": "NP15 1GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.monmouthshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kevin Ford",
"email": "kevinford@monmouthshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01633644842"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
8 Jan 2026 · 001490-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "001490-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-08T14:05:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fbd5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fbd5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Experience (30%), Resourcs (25%), Project Management (25%), Risk Management (10%), Communication & Stakeholder Engagement (10%).\nSee separate Scoring Methodology document detailing the scoring methodology to be used by MCC for the evaluation of responses, available from the Sell2Wales portal."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See separate Scoring Methodology document detailing the scoring methodology to be used by MCC for the evaluation of responses, available from the Sell2Wales portal."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Terms & Conditions attached"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "75125000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative services related to tourism affairs"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Destination Policy Impact Assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355818",
"description": "Request for Quotation Destination Policy Impact Assessment",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355819",
"description": "Destination Policy Impact Assessment - Scoring Methodology",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355821",
"description": "Terms and Conditions for Consultancy Services under £50k",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-5",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=356648",
"description": "Request for Quotation Destination Policy Impact Assessment (Word Version)",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "001490-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001490-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-08T14:05:30Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Monmouthshire County Council wishes to commission consultants to undertake a Policy Impact Assessment to estimate the impact of recent legislation and tax changes on the county’s visitor economy businesses and to test the priorities, objectives and targets set in the recently approved Destination Management Plan 2025-2030 within the context of a fast changing and more challenging policy environment. \nThe council also requires an evaluation of different funding options and destination management models to enable delivery of the new Plan and is seeking recommendations on the types of business support that will be required to underpin future sustainable growth of the county’s visitor economy. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-13T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/\nTenders to be submitted via Sell2Wales",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Usk",
"postalCode": "NP15 1GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.monmouthshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kevin Ford",
"email": "kevinford@monmouthshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01633644842"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}22 Dec 2025 · 085517-2025 · tender
{
"id": "085517-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T15:40:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fbd5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fbd5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Experience (30%), Resourcs (25%), Project Management (25%), Risk Management (10%), Communication & Stakeholder Engagement (10%).\nSee separate Scoring Methodology document detailing the scoring methodology to be used by MCC for the evaluation of responses, available from the Sell2Wales portal."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See separate Scoring Methodology document detailing the scoring methodology to be used by MCC for the evaluation of responses, available from the Sell2Wales portal."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Terms & Conditions attached"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "75125000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative services related to tourism affairs"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Destination Policy Impact Assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355818",
"description": "Request for Quotation Destination Policy Impact Assessment",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355819",
"description": "Destination Policy Impact Assessment - Scoring Methodology",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355821",
"description": "Terms and Conditions for Consultancy Services under £50k",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "085517-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085517-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T15:40:19Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Monmouthshire County Council wishes to commission consultants to undertake a Policy Impact Assessment to estimate the impact of recent legislation and tax changes on the county’s visitor economy businesses and to test the priorities, objectives and targets set in the recently approved Destination Management Plan 2025-2030 within the context of a fast changing and more challenging policy environment. \nThe council also requires an evaluation of different funding options and destination management models to enable delivery of the new Plan and is seeking recommendations on the types of business support that will be required to underpin future sustainable growth of the county’s visitor economy. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-13T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/\nTenders to be submitted via Sell2Wales",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Usk",
"postalCode": "NP15 1GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.monmouthshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kevin Ford",
"email": "kevinford@monmouthshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01633644842"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}