Lot 1
No lot description published.
Website design and build for Platform 4. Website UX/UI Design - Information architecture, content planning and wireframes, website concepts page templates and UI Design Development. Website Build - Front-End Development, Back-End CMS Development, Content Population, Testing & QA, Training and handover, and Launch support. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=978343519
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0594fc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054303-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 05 2025 13:05:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054303-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054303-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-05T14:05:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0594fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGB-5129-YNYN",
"name": "London & Continental Railways Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160011",
"name": "Huddle London Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0594fc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Design and Build of Platform 4 Website",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Website design and build for Platform 4. \nWebsite UX/UI Design - Information architecture, content planning and wireframes, website concepts page templates and UI Design Development.\nWebsite Build - Front-End Development, Back-End CMS Development, Content Population, Testing & QA, Training and handover, and Launch support.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=978343519",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGB-5129-YNYN",
"name": "London & Continental Railways Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 7AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Cranbourn Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGB-5129-YNYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@huddlecreative.com",
"telephone": "02073914300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160011",
"name": "Huddle London Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 6QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20a Hanbury Street, Flat 4"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniel Somekh",
"email": "hello@huddlecreative.com",
"telephone": "020 3026 1332"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 43824,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52588.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054303-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054303-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-05T14:05:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054303-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-05T14:05:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0594fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGB-5129-YNYN",
"name": "London & Continental Railways Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160011",
"name": "Huddle London Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0594fc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Design and Build of Platform 4 Website",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Website design and build for Platform 4. \nWebsite UX/UI Design - Information architecture, content planning and wireframes, website concepts page templates and UI Design Development.\nWebsite Build - Front-End Development, Back-End CMS Development, Content Population, Testing & QA, Training and handover, and Launch support.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=978343519",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGB-5129-YNYN",
"name": "London & Continental Railways Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 7AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Cranbourn Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGB-5129-YNYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@huddlecreative.com",
"telephone": "02073914300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160011",
"name": "Huddle London Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 6QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20a Hanbury Street, Flat 4"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniel Somekh",
"email": "hello@huddlecreative.com",
"telephone": "020 3026 1332"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 43824,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52588.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054303-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054303-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-05T14:05:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}